Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193376-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2207519-0

13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धनधन्य एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (9h 59m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Snacks, tea/coffee, samosa etc available from outside vendor.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:32PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:06) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOAAKolkata16:10 +01
#1.1ULRUltadanga Road16:1116:111
#1.2PTKRPatipukur16:1316:131
#1.3DDJDum Dum Junction16:1516:151
#1.4BLHBelgharia16:2116:211
#1.5AGPAgarpara16:2416:241
#1.6SEPSodpur16:2716:271
Xing
F
#1.7KDHKhardaha16:3116:311
#1.8TGHTitagarh16:3316:331
#1.9BPBarrackpore16:3616:361
#1.10PTFPalta16:3916:391
#1.11IPIchhapur16:4216:421
#1.12SNRShyamnagar16:4616:461
#1.13JGDLJagadal16:5016:501
#1.14KNRKankinara16:5216:521
#1.15ESDSER Store Depot Naihati16:5416:541
#2NHNaihati Junction16:56 +516:58 +61
#2.1HLRHalisahar17:0417:041
#2.2KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate17:0617:061
#2.3KPAKanchrapara17:0817:081
#2.4KYIKalyani17:1117:111
Xing
Su F
#2.5MPJMadanpur17:1817:181
#2.6SMXSimurali17:2417:241
#2.7PXRPalpara17:2717:271
#2.8CDHChakdaha17:3017:301
#2.9PDXPayradanga17:3717:371
#3RHARanaghat Junction17:45 +517:47 +51
#3.1KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction17:5317:531
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#3.2BIJBirnagar17:5817:581
#3.3THPTaherpur18:0118:011
#3.4BDZBadkulla18:0818:081
#3.5JKLJalal Khali18:1418:141
#4KNJKrishnanagar City Junction18:21 +518:23 +61
#4.1BPDBahadurpur18:2918:291
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#4.2DHUDhubulia18:3418:341
#4.3MGMMuragacha18:3818:381
#5BTYBethuadahari18:47 +1018:48 +101
#5.1SVHSonadanga18:5218:521
#5.2DEBDebagram18:5818:581
#5.3PCXPagla Chandi19:0219:021
#6PLYPlassey19:07 +1119:08 +121
#6.1SRJNSirajnagar Halt19:1419:141
#6.2REJRejinagar19:1919:191
#7BEBBeldanga19:30 +1119:31 +121
#7.1BFTBhabta19:3619:361
#7.2SGVSargachhi19:3919:391
#7.3NBPHNew Balarampur Halt19:4319:431
#8BPCBerhampore Court19:47 +1419:48 +141
#8.1CSZCossimbazar19:5219:521
#9MBBMurshidabad19:59 +1620:01 +161
#9.1NSONashipur Road20:0720:071
#10JJGJiaGanj20:12 +1320:13 +131
#10.1SBNMSubarnamrigi20:2320:231
#10.2BQGBhagwangola20:3720:371
#10.3PRTLPirtala20:4520:451
#10.4KRPKrishnapur20:5620:561
#11LGLLalgola21:00 -51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site