Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:07:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:07:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193376-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2207519-0

13118/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धनधन्य एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (9h 59m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Snacks from hawkers are available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:32PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:06) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 C1
  3
 D2
  4
 D1
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LGLLalgola06:30 +11
#1.1KRPKrishnapur06:3206:321
#1.2PRTLPirtala06:3706:371
#1.3BQGBhagwangola06:4106:411
#1.4SBNMSubarnamrigi06:4706:471
#2JJGJiaGanj06:52 +506:53 +51
#2.1NSONashipur Road06:5706:571
#3MBBMurshidabad07:02 +607:03 +61
#3.1CSZCossimbazar07:1007:101
#4BPCBerhampore Court07:14 +1307:16 +121
#4.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt07:2307:231
#4.2SGVSargachhi07:2707:271
#4.3BFTBhabta07:3207:321
#5BEBBeldanga07:40 +1107:41 +111
Xing
M W F Sa
#5.1REJRejinagar07:5107:511
#5.2SRJNSirajnagar Halt07:5507:551
#6PLYPlassey08:00 +1108:01 +111
#6.1PCXPagla Chandi08:0708:071
#6.2DEBDebagram08:1208:121
#6.3SVHSonadanga08:2008:201
#7BTYBethuadahari08:24 +808:25 +81
Xing
M W F Sa
#7.1MGMMuragacha08:4408:441
#7.2DHUDhubulia08:5408:541
Xing
M W F Sa
#7.3BPDBahadurpur09:0509:051
#8KNJKrishnanagar City Junction09:18 -1509:20 +11
#8.1JKLJalal Khali09:2609:261
#8.2BDZBadkulla09:3309:331
#8.3THPTaherpur09:3909:391
#8.4BIJBirnagar09:4309:431
#8.5KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction09:4809:481
#9RHARanaghat Junction09:53 +309:55 +31
#9.1PDXPayradanga10:0110:011
#9.2CDHChakdaha10:0710:071
#9.3PXRPalpara10:0910:091
#9.4SMXSimurali10:1110:111
#9.5MPJMadanpur10:1610:161
#9.6KYIKalyani10:2110:211
#9.7KPAKanchrapara10:2410:241
#9.8KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate10:2510:251
#9.9HLRHalisahar10:2710:271
#10NHNaihati Junction10:31 +1110:32 +121
#10.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati10:3410:341
#10.2KNRKankinara10:3610:361
#10.3JGDLJagadal10:3810:381
#10.4SNRShyamnagar10:4310:431
#10.5IPIchhapur10:4710:471
#10.6PTFPalta10:5010:501
#10.7BPBarrackpore10:5310:531
#10.8TGHTitagarh10:5610:561
#10.9KDHKhardaha10:5910:591
#10.10SEPSodpur11:0311:031
#10.11AGPAgarpara11:0511:051
#10.12BLHBelgharia11:0911:091
#10.13DDJDum Dum Junction11:1511:151
#10.14PTKRPatipukur11:1711:171
#10.15ULRUltadanga Road11:1911:191
#11KOAAKolkata11:20 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site