Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:46:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327105-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2026102-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2037801-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108629-0

53179/Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
কলকাতা - লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     कोलकाता - लालगोला पैसेंजर

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 18, 2015 (12:15AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOAAKolkata14:00 +31
#1.1ULRUltadanga Road14:0314:031
#1.2PTKRPatipukur14:0714:071
#2DDJDum Dum Junction14:12 +014:13 +11
#2.1BLHBelgharia14:1714:171
#2.2AGPAgarpara14:1914:191
#2.3SEPSodpur14:2114:211
#2.4KDHKhardaha14:2314:231
#2.5TGHTitagarh14:2514:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Su Th
#3BPBarrackpore14:27 +514:28 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PTFPalta14:3214:321
#3.2IPIchhapur14:3514:351
#3.3SNRShyamnagar14:4014:401
#3.4JGDLJagadal14:4514:451
#3.5KNRKankinara14:4814:481
#3.6ESDSER Store Depot Naihati14:5014:501
#4NHNaihati Junction14:52 +1214:53 +131
#4.1HLRHalisahar14:5814:581
#4.2KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate15:0015:001
#5KPAKanchrapara15:02 +415:03 +61
#6KYIKalyani15:08 +1415:09 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1MPJMadanpur15:1415:141
#6.2SMXSimurali15:1815:181
#6.3PXRPalpara15:2115:211
#7CDHChakdaha15:23 +1415:24 +141
#7.1PDXPayradanga15:3215:321
#8RHARanaghat Junction15:39 +1515:40 +161
#9KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction15:48 +2315:49 +231
#10BIJBirnagar15:54 +2315:55 +231
#11THPTaherpur16:0016:011
#12BDZBadkulla16:07 +2216:08 +221
#12.1JKLJalal Khali16:1716:171
#13KNJKrishnanagar City Junction16:26 +1616:28 +161
#14BPDBahadurpur16:3416:351
#15DHUDhubulia16:41 +2016:42 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16MGMMuragacha16:48 +2016:49 +201
#17BTYBethuadahari16:59 +2117:00 +211
#18SVHSonadanga17:0617:071
#19DEBDebagram17:15 +2017:16 +211
#20PCXPagla Chandi17:2217:231
#21PLYPlassey17:30 +2017:31 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22SRJNSirajnagar Halt17:3717:381
#23REJRejinagar17:43 +2117:44 +211
#24BEBBeldanga18:07 +1218:14 +121
#25BFTBhabta18:2318:241
#26SGVSargachhi18:29 +1118:30 +111
#27NBPHNew Balarampur Halt18:3518:361
#28BPCBerhampore Court18:46 +818:48 +101
#29CSZCossimbazar18:54 +1118:55 +111
#30MBBMurshidabad19:02 +1219:03 +121
#30.1NSONashipur Road19:0719:071
#31JJGJiaGanj19:11 +1319:12 +131
#31.1SBNMSubarnamrigi19:1719:171
#32BQGBhagwangola19:23 +1519:24 +151
#33PRTLPirtala19:2919:301
#34KRPKrishnapur19:37 +1519:38 +151
#35LGLLalgola19:50 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site