Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327105-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2026102-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2037801-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108629-0

53180/Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - কলকাতা প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - कोलकाता पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (11h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/2017:- Short originated from Berhampore court due to LHS work in between Cossimbazar and Murshidabad
Sat Mar 11, 2017 (12:04AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
 12
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LGLLalgola14:10 +21
#2KRPKrishnapur14:14 +314:15 +31
#3PRTLPirtala14:2414:251
#4BQGBhagwangola14:32 +214:33 +31
#4.1SBNMSubarnamrigi14:3914:391
#5JJGJiaGanj14:44 +214:45 +31
#5.1NSONashipur Road14:4914:491
#6MBBMurshidabad14:53 +514:54 +51
#7CSZCossimbazar15:01 +815:02 +81
#8BPCBerhampore Court15:07 +1015:08 +111
#8.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt15:1415:141
#9SGVSargachhi15:18 +1115:19 +121
#10BFTBhabta15:2415:251
#11BEBBeldanga15:32 +1215:33 +141
#12REJRejinagar15:44 +1415:45 +151
#13SRJNSirajnagar Halt15:50 +015:51 +01
#14PLYPlassey15:58 +1615:59 +161
#15PCXPagla Chandi16:0716:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16DEBDebagram16:15 +1416:16 +141
#17SVHSonadanga16:2516:261
#18BTYBethuadahari16:32 +1116:33 +121
#19MGMMuragacha16:45 +916:46 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20DHUDhubulia16:53 +816:54 +91
#21BPDBahadurpur17:0217:031
#22KNJKrishnanagar City Junction17:25 -517:30 +11
#22.1JKLJalal Khali17:3517:351
#23BDZBadkulla17:39 +217:40 +31
#24THPTaherpur17:46 +017:47 +01
#25BIJBirnagar17:52 +217:53 +21
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#26KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction17:58 +417:59 +41
#27RHARanaghat Junction18:14 +118:15 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28PDXPayradanga18:2118:221
#29CDHChakdaha18:28 +518:29 +51
#30PXRPalpara18:3218:331
#31SMXSimurali18:36 +718:37 +91
#32MPJMadanpur18:42 +018:43 +01
#33KYIKalyani18:49 +918:50 +101
#34KPAKanchrapara18:54 +2418:55 +411
#34.1KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate18:5718:571
#35HLRHalisahar18:59 +4719:00 +481
#36NHNaihati Junction19:09 +1019:10 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati19:1219:121
#36.2KNRKankinara19:1419:141
#36.3JGDLJagadal19:1619:161
#36.4SNRShyamnagar19:1919:191
#36.5IPIchhapur19:2419:241
#36.6PTFPalta19:2619:261
#37BPBarrackpore19:29 +1219:30 +121
#37.1TGHTitagarh19:3319:331
#37.2KDHKhardaha19:3519:351
#37.3SEPSodpur19:3919:391
#37.4AGPAgarpara19:4119:411
#37.5BLHBelgharia19:4419:441
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38DDJDum Dum Junction19:50 +319:51 +31
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1PTKRPatipukur20:0320:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
M W F
Su
#38.2ULRUltadanga Road20:1420:141
#39KOAAKolkata20:20 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site