Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:07:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:07:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2206543-0

53178/Lalgola Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. S2 & S3 earmarked as 2S during daytime wef 15/8/16 2. S1 coach earmarked as D1 & used as 2S Class.
Fri Aug 12, 2016
...
more...
(01:04AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LGLLalgola08:50 +21
#2KRPKrishnapur08:55 +308:58 +21
#3PRTLPirtala09:0609:071
#4BQGBhagwangola09:14 +409:15 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5SBNMSubarnamrigi09:2309:241
#6JJGJiaGanj09:30 +409:31 +51
#6.1NSONashipur Road09:3509:351
#7MBBMurshidabad09:40 +709:42 +61
#8CSZCossimbazar09:48 +1109:49 +121
#9BPCBerhampore Court10:01 +710:03 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10NBPHNew Balarampur Halt10:0810:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SGVSargachhi10:16 +1010:20 +91
#12BFTBhabta10:2810:291
#13BEBBeldanga10:38 +610:39 +71
#14REJRejinagar10:48 +910:49 +101
#15SRJNSirajnagar Halt10:5510:561
#16PLYPlassey11:03 +911:04 +111
#17PCXPagla Chandi11:1211:131
#18DEBDebagram11:20 +1011:21 +111
#19SVHSonadanga11:3011:311
#20BTYBethuadahari11:37 +1011:38 +111
#21MGMMuragacha11:50 +1011:51 +101
#22DHUDhubulia11:58 +1011:59 +111
#23BPDBahadurpur12:0712:081
#24KNJKrishnanagar City Junction12:33 -412:39 +61
#24.1JKLJalal Khali12:4512:451
#25BDZBadkulla12:50 +612:51 +71
#26THPTaherpur12:5712:581
#27BIJBirnagar13:03 +613:04 +91
#28KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction13:14 +813:15 +81
#29RHARanaghat Junction13:27 +813:30 +81
#29.1PDXPayradanga13:3413:341
#30CDHChakdaha13:39 +1513:40 +151
#30.1PXRPalpara13:4213:421
#30.2SMXSimurali13:4513:451
#30.3MPJMadanpur13:4913:491
#31KYIKalyani13:54 +1513:55 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32KPAKanchrapara14:00 +014:01 +01
#32.1KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate14:0314:031
#32.2HLRHalisahar14:0614:061
#33NHNaihati Junction14:13 +1214:16 +101
#33.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati14:1714:171
#33.2KNRKankinara14:1914:191
#33.3JGDLJagadal14:2014:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.4SNRShyamnagar14:2314:231
#33.5IPIchhapur14:2614:261
#33.6PTFPalta14:2814:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34BPBarrackpore14:30 +1214:31 +121
#34.1TGHTitagarh14:3414:341
#34.2KDHKhardaha14:3614:361
#34.3SEPSodpur14:4014:401
#34.4AGPAgarpara14:4214:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
M Tu Th Sa
#34.5BLHBelgharia14:4514:451
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Th
W
#35DDJDum Dum Junction14:51 +014:52 +01
#35.1BNXRBidhan Nagar Road15:0315:031
#35.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin15:0815:081
#35.3NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard15:1215:121
#36SDAHSealdah15:15 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site