Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:32:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:32:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625184-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1750746-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980783-0

18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - विशाखापट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - विशाखापट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 25, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
due to Non-Interlock working on Central Railway In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No....
more...
18520 Mumbai LTT-Visakhapatnam Express is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Latur Rd, Vikarabad and Secunderabad on 3rd and 4th February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:22PM)
Updated: Feb 09 2017 (00:20) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 H1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus06:55 +101
#1.1VVHVidyavihar06:5706:571
#1.2GCGhatkopar06:5906:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VKVikhroli07:0407:041
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg07:0707:071
Xing
Sa
#1.5BNDBhandup07:1007:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6NHUNahur07:1207:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Su M
Th
W
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot07:1407:141
#1.8MLNDMulund07:1507:151
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.9TNAThane07:1907:191
Xing
M
#1.10XX-TNABThane B Cabin07:2307:231
#1.11PSKTParsik Tunnel07:2407:251
Xing
W
#1.12DIVADiva Junction07:2907:291
#1.13DWJNDiva Junction Cabin07:3107:311
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#1.14KOPRKopar07:3407:341
#1.15DIDombivli07:3507:351
#1.16THKThakurli07:3707:371
#1.17KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)07:4007:401
#1.18KYNKalyan Junction07:4107:421
#1.19VLDIVithalwadi07:4407:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M Sa
Th
#1.20ULNRUlhasnagar07:4607:461
#1.21ABHAmbernath07:4807:481
#1.22BUDBadlapur07:5507:551
#1.23VGIVangani08:0508:051
#1.24SHLUShelu08:0908:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.25NRLNeral Junction08:1308:131
#1.26BVSBhivpuri Road08:1908:191
#2KJTKarjat Junction08:25 +2708:27 +251
#2.1PDIPalasdhari08:3208:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2JBCJambrung08:4208:421
#2.3TKWThakurvadi08:4608:461
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#2.4MHLCMonkey Hill08:5508:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
W Sa
#2.5KADKhandala09:0309:031
#3LNLLonavala09:08 +3909:10 +371
#3.1LNLXLonavala Yard09:1209:121
Xing
F
#3.2MVLMalavli09:1709:171
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#3.3KMSTKamshet09:2609:261
#3.4KNHEKanhe09:3109:311
#3.5VDNVadgaon09:3609:361
#3.6TGNTalegaon09:4009:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7GRWDGhorawadi09:4309:431
#3.8SLRWShelarwadi09:4609:461
#3.9BGWIBegdewadi09:4609:461
#3.10DEHRDehu Road09:5009:501
#3.11AKRDAkurdi09:5509:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12CCHChinchwad09:5809:581
#3.13PMPPimpri10:0110:011
#3.14KSWDKasarwadi10:0310:031
#3.15DAPDDapodi10:0710:071
#3.16KKKhadki10:0910:091
#3.17SVJRShivajinagar10:1210:121
#4PUNEPune Junction10:15 +1810:20 +261
#4.1GITGhorpuri Transh10:2210:221
#4.2HDPHadapsar10:2510:251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3MJBKManjari Budruk10:3010:301
#4.4LONILoni10:3510:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
Su W
#4.5URIUruli10:4610:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su F
#4.6YTYevat10:5810:581
Xing
W
#4.7KTTKhutbav11:0411:041
#4.8KDGKedgaon11:0911:091
#4.9KDTNKadethan11:1411:141
#4.10PAAPatas11:1911:191
#4.11DDAPDaund Patas Road11:2711:271
#4.12DDJADaund Goods Yard11:2811:281
#4.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard11:2811:281
#4.14XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin11:2911:291
#4.15DDDaund Junction11:2911:301
#4.16DDBCDaund Block Cabin11:3111:311
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Sa
#4.17BRBBoribial11:4011:401
#4.18MLMMalthan11:4811:481
#4.19BGVNBhigwan11:5611:561
#4.20JNTRJinti Road12:0712:071
#4.21PRWDParewadi12:1512:151
#4.22WSBWashimbe12:2212:221
#4.23PPJPophlaj12:3112:311
#4.24JEURJeur12:3912:391
#4.25BLNIBhalwani12:4612:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.26KEMKem12:5412:541
#4.27DHSDhavalas13:0213:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
Tu W Th Sa
#4.28KWVKurduvadi Junction13:1113:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.29WDSWadsinge13:1913:191
#4.30MAMadha13:2613:261
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
#4.31WKAVakav13:3313:331
#4.32AAGAngar13:3913:391
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.33MKPTMalikpeth13:4513:451
#4.34MOMohol13:5413:541
#4.35MVEMundhewadi14:0114:011
#4.36PKPakni14:1014:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.37BALEBale14:1914:191
#5SURSolapur14:25 +3714:35 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1TKWDTikekarwadi14:4114:411
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2HGHotgi Junction14:4814:481
#5.3TLTTilati14:5514:551
#5.4AKORAkalkot Road15:0515:051
#5.5NGSNagansur15:0915:091
#5.6BOTBoroti15:1615:161
#5.7DUDDudhani15:2815:281
#5.8KUIKulali15:3615:361
#5.9GDGNGaudgaon15:4215:421
#6GURGanagapur Road15:47 +1:2515:49 +1:231
#6.1HHDHunsihadgil15:5915:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2SVGSawalgi16:1016:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3BBDBablad16:2116:211
#7GRGulbarga16:30 +4616:32 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1HQRHirenanduru16:4716:471
#7.2MRMartur17:0017:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3SDBShahabad17:1817:181
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#8WADIWadi Junction17:35 +1717:40 +221
#8.1WDYWadi Goods Yard17:4117:411
#8.2WDCWadi Chord Cabin17:4117:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3SUHSulehalli17:4817:481
#8.4CTChittapur17:5417:541
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Th
#8.5MQRMalkhaid Road18:0218:021
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#8.6SEMSedam18:1418:141
#8.7KQTKurgunta18:2118:211
#8.8NAWNawandgi18:2818:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.9MVHMantatti18:3618:361
#9TDUTandur18:44 +1618:45 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1RMYRukmapur18:5618:561
#9.2DRRDharur19:0619:061
#9.3MWYMailaram19:1319:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4GDQGodamgura19:2019:201
Xing
W
#10VKBVikarabad Junction19:29 +2719:30 +281
#10.1XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin19:3019:301
#10.2CTFChitgidda19:3719:371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
Su Tu W Sa
#10.3GGDGullaguda19:4219:421
#10.4RPKRavulapalli Kalan19:4619:461
#10.5SKPShankarpalli19:5019:501
#10.6NPLNagalapalli19:5719:571
#11LPILingampalli20:04 +4320:05 +431
Xing
W
#11.1CDNRChandanagar20:0920:091
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2HFZHafizpet20:1620:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
W Sa
#11.3HTCYHi-Tech City20:2220:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4BRBDBorabanda20:2820:281
#11.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding20:3120:311
#11.6BTNRBharat Nagar20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7SNFSanathnagar20:3520:351
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
#11.8FNBFatehnagar20:3820:381
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9NCHSNature Cure Hospital20:4120:411
#11.10BMTBegumpet20:4320:441
#11.11SJVPSanjivaiah Park20:4920:491
#11.12JETJames Street20:5120:511
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12SCSecunderabad Junction20:55 +5021:05 +491
#12.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin21:0521:051
#12.2LGDLallaguda21:0821:081
#13MLYMoula Ali21:11 +1:0121:13 +1:001
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
#13.1YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin21:1621:161
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2CHZCharlapalli21:2021:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3GTGhatkesar21:2821:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
W Sa
#13.4BNBibinagar21:4221:421
#13.5PGDPPagidipalli Junction21:4621:461
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6BGBhongir21:5721:571
#13.7RAGRaigir22:0322:031
#13.8WPWangapalli22:1022:101
Xing
Tu Th
#13.9ALERAler22:2122:211
#13.10PBPPembarti22:3122:311
#13.11ZNJangaon22:3622:361
#13.12YSPMYasantapuru22:4222:421
#13.13RGPRaghunathpalli22:4922:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Sa
F
#13.14IPGIppuguda22:5922:591
#13.15GNPGhanpur23:0723:071
#13.16NSKLNaskhal23:1423:141
#13.17PQLPindial23:1923:191
#14KZJKazipet Junction23:28 +3023:30 +381
#14.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin23:3223:321
#14.2WLWarangal23:4123:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Su
Th
#14.3SQZVanchangiri23:4823:481
#14.4CLEChintalpalli23:5423:541
#14.5YGLYelgur00:0200:022
#14.6NKDNekonda00:1200:122
#14.7INKIntakanne00:2200:222
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.8KDMKesamudram00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#14.9TAATadla Pusapalli00:3800:382
#14.10MABDMahbubabad00:4400:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.11GUUGundratimadugu00:5600:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.12GLAGarla01:0501:052
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#14.13DKJDornakal Junction01:1001:102
#14.14YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin01:1201:122
#14.15PPYPapatapalli01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.16MLMGMallemadugu01:2501:252
Xing
F
#14.17KMTKhammam01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
Sa
M
#14.18PNDPPandillapalli01:4401:442
Xing
M W F
#14.19CKNChinta Kani01:5101:512
#14.20NVCNagalwancha01:5701:572
Xing
M W F
#14.21BKLBona Kalu02:0402:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#14.22MTMIMotimari02:1502:152
#14.23MDRMadhira02:2102:212
#14.24TNGMTondalagopavaram02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th
#14.25YPErrupalem02:3802:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.26GNNGangineni02:4902:492
#14.27CVVCheruvu Madhavaram02:5602:562
#14.28KIKondapalli03:0403:042
#14.29RYPRayanapadu03:1003:102
#14.30RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin03:1003:102
#14.31NWBVVijayawada North Cabin03:1403:142
#14.32VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin03:1703:172
#15BZAVijayawada Junction03:20 +2903:40 +312
#15.1STPMSatya Narayanapuram03:4903:492
#15.2RMVRamavarappadu03:5503:552
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3NDMNidamanuru04:0704:072
#15.4UPLUppaluru04:1804:182
#15.5TNRUTenneru04:2504:252
#15.6TGUTarigoppula04:2904:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7IDPIndupalli04:3804:382
#15.8VPGVentrapragada04:4604:462
#15.9DPDDosapadu04:5104:512
#16GDVGudivada Junction05:04 +1605:05 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1OTRMoturu05:1305:132
#16.2GUKGuntakonduru05:1705:172
#16.3PSLPPasalapudi05:2005:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4PCUPutlacheruvu05:2205:222
#16.5MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi05:2505:252
#16.6MDVLMandavalli05:2905:292
#17KKLRKaikaluru05:38 +3005:39 +302
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#17.1PLVAPallevada05:4605:462
#18AKVDAkividu05:57 +3205:58 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1CKVCherukuvada06:0606:062
#18.2UNDIUndi06:1306:132
#19BVRTBhimavaram Town06:24 +2906:25 +292
#19.1BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin06:2606:262
#19.2BVACBhimavaram A Cabin06:2706:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3VNDVendra06:3306:332
#19.4LKSHLakshminarayanapuram06:3606:362
#19.5AVLIAravalli06:3906:392
#19.6MCLEManchili06:4506:452
#19.7ALAttili06:4706:472
#19.8RLGRelangi06:5206:522
#19.9VPUVelpuru06:5606:562
#20TNKUTanuku06:59 +2907:00 +292
#20.1STVASatyavada07:0707:072
#20.2KLDIKaldhari07:1507:152
#20.3NDDNidadavolu Junction07:2607:262
#20.4BMGMBrahmanagudem07:3207:322
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Tu
W Sa
F
M W Sa
#20.5CUChagallu07:3807:382
Overtaken by
Th
#20.6PSDAPasivedala07:4307:432
#20.7KVRKovvur07:4807:482
Xing
Xing
F
M
#20.8GVNGodavari07:5507:552
#21RJYRajahmundry08:00 +2908:02 +292
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#21.1KYMKadiyam08:0908:092
#21.2KSVMKesavaram08:1308:132
#21.3DWPDwarapudi08:1708:172
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
W Sa
F
Su
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4APTAnaparti08:1908:192
Xing
Th
#21.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram08:2408:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
W
Tu
Sa
#21.6BVLBikkavolu08:2608:262
#21.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam08:3108:312
#21.8MPUMedapadu08:3208:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.9GDPTGudaparti08:3608:362
#22SLOSamalkot Junction08:39 +4208:40 +432
#22.1CRPMChandrampalem08:4808:482
Xing
Su
#22.2PAPPithapuram08:5208:522
Xing
Su
#22.3GLPGollaprolu08:5808:582
#22.4MVRMMallavaram09:0409:042
#22.5DGDGDurgada Gate09:0809:082
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.6RVDRavikampadu09:1109:112
#22.7ANVAnnavaram09:1809:182
#22.8TMPMTimmapuram09:2209:222
#22.9HVMHamsavaram09:2709:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.10TUNITuni09:3509:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M F
W Sa
Th
Th
#22.11GLUGullipadu09:4709:472
#22.12NRPNarsipatnam Road09:5809:582
#22.13REGRegupalem10:0810:082
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.14YLMElamanchili10:1610:162
#22.15NASPNarasingapalli10:2410:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
Th
F
Su
Tu
#22.16BVMBayyavaram10:3110:312
#22.17KSKKasimkota10:3510:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#22.18AKPAnakapalle10:4110:412
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.19THYThadi10:4810:482
#22.20DVDDuvvada10:5710:572
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.21GPTGopalapatnam11:0811:082
#22.22MIPMMarripalem11:1011:102
#22.23WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed11:1411:142
#23VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction11:15 +252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site