Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53183⇒31883/Sealdah - Lalgola EMU Passenger
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be converted to 12 Coach EMU w.e.f 17/03/2017
Thu Mar 16, 2017 (10:24PM)
Updated: Mar 18 2017 (18:00) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
ASN WAG-5 / WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah10:28 +81
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard10:3010:301
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin10:3210:321
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road10:3510:351
#2DDJDum Dum Junction10:41 +210:42 +21
#2.1BLHBelgharia10:4610:461
#2.2AGPAgarpara10:4910:491
#2.3SEPSodpur10:5010:501
#2.4KDHKhardaha10:5310:531
#2.5TGHTitagarh10:5510:551
#3BPBarrackpore10:57 +1110:58 +111
#3.1PTFPalta11:0211:021
#3.2IPIchhapur11:0511:051
#3.3SNRShyamnagar11:1011:101
#3.4JGDLJagadal11:1411:141
#3.5KNRKankinara11:1711:171
#3.6ESDSER Store Depot Naihati11:1911:191
#4NHNaihati Junction11:21 +1311:22 +141
#4.1HLRHalisahar11:2711:271
#4.2KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate11:2811:281
#5KPAKanchrapara11:30 +911:31 +151
#6KYIKalyani11:36 +1911:37 +191
#6.1MPJMadanpur11:4211:421
#6.2SMXSimurali11:4611:461
#6.3PXRPalpara11:4911:491
#7CDHChakdaha11:51 +1411:52 +141
#7.1PDXPayradanga12:0012:001
#8RHARanaghat Junction12:08 +1512:09 +161
#8.1KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction12:1312:131
#8.2BIJBirnagar12:1712:171
#8.3THPTaherpur12:2012:201
#8.4BDZBadkulla12:2512:251
#8.5JKLJalal Khali12:3012:301
#9KNJKrishnanagar City Junction12:35 +2413:05 +211
#10BPDBahadurpur13:1113:121
#11DHUDhubulia13:16 +2413:17 +241
#12MGMMuragacha13:22 +2513:23 +251
#13BTYBethuadahari13:31 +2613:32 +261
#14SVHSonadanga13:3713:381
#15DEBDebagram13:44 +2513:45 +251
#16PCXPagla Chandi13:5113:521
#17PLYPlassey13:56 +2513:57 +261
#17.1SRJNSirajnagar Halt14:0114:011
#18REJRejinagar14:04 +2714:05 +281
#19BEBBeldanga14:14 +2914:15 +291
#20BFTBhabta14:2014:211
#21SGVSargachhi14:25 +2914:26 +291
#21.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt14:3114:311
#22BPCBerhampore Court14:39 +2714:41 +281
#23CSZCossimbazar14:44 +2914:45 +291
#24MBBMurshidabad14:51 +2714:52 +241
#24.1NSONashipur Road14:5614:561
#25JJGJiaGanj15:00 +2715:01 +271
#25.1SBNMSubarnamrigi15:0415:041
#26BQGBhagwangola15:09 +2815:10 +281
#27PRTLPirtala15:1515:161
#28KRPKrishnapur15:21 +3015:22 +311
#29LGLLalgola15:50 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site