Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:43:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:43:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53175/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (1h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food from outside vendor is available.; The train added in irctc...
more...
e catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. S2 coach earmarked as 2S during Daytime wef 15/8/16 2. S1 coach earmarked as 2S during Daytime--
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (01:05AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah12:40 +61
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard12:4212:421
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin12:4412:441
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road12:4712:471
#2DDJDum Dum Junction12:53 +412:54 +41
#2.1BLHBelgharia12:5812:581
#2.2AGPAgarpara13:0013:001
#2.3SEPSodpur13:0213:021
#2.4KDHKhardaha13:0413:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5TGHTitagarh13:0613:061
#3BPBarrackpore13:08 +1013:09 +101
#3.1PTFPalta13:1413:141
#3.2IPIchhapur13:1713:171
#3.3SNRShyamnagar13:2313:231
#3.4JGDLJagadal13:2813:281
#3.5KNRKankinara13:3213:321
#3.6ESDSER Store Depot Naihati13:3413:341
#4NHNaihati Junction13:37 +1213:39 +131
#4.1HLRHalisahar13:4413:441
#4.2KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate13:4513:451
#5KPAKanchrapara13:47 +013:48 +01
#6KYIKalyani13:53 +1513:54 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1MPJMadanpur13:5913:591
#6.2SMXSimurali14:0314:031
#6.3PXRPalpara14:0514:051
#7CDHChakdaha14:07 +1914:08 +191
#7.1PDXPayradanga14:1614:161
#8RHARanaghat Junction14:24 +1614:26 +161
#9KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction14:31 +2714:32 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BIJBirnagar14:37 +2814:38 +281
#11THPTaherpur14:4314:441
#12BDZBadkulla14:50 +2714:51 +271
#12.1JKLJalal Khali15:0215:021
#13KNJKrishnanagar City Junction15:13 +1615:15 +171
#14BPDBahadurpur15:2215:231
#15DHUDhubulia15:28 +2015:29 +211
#16MGMMuragacha15:35 +2115:36 +211
#17BTYBethuadahari15:46 +2215:47 +221
#18SVHSonadanga15:5315:541
#19DEBDebagram16:02 +2216:03 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20PCXPagla Chandi16:0916:101
#21PLYPlassey16:17 +2216:18 +231
#22SRJNSirajnagar Halt16:2416:251
#23REJRejinagar16:30 +2416:31 +241
#24BEBBeldanga16:42 +2616:43 +271
#25BFTBhabta16:4916:501
#26SGVSargachhi17:02 +2317:12 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt17:1917:191
#27BPCBerhampore Court17:30 +1117:44 +101
#28CSZCossimbazar17:50 +1117:51 +111
#29MBBMurshidabad17:58 +1317:59 +131
#29.1NSONashipur Road18:0318:031
#30JJGJiaGanj18:07 +1418:08 +141
#31SBNMSubarnamrigi18:1318:141
#32BQGBhagwangola18:21 +1618:22 +161
#33PRTLPirtala18:2718:281
#34KRPKrishnapur18:36 +1518:38 +151
#35LGLLalgola18:50 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site