Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56714/Tiruchirapalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சி காரைக்கால் பயணிகள்     तिरूचिरापल्ली कराईकल पैसेंजर

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> KIK/Karaikal

Refresh Live Status (1h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (04:48PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (15:01) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 56711. and also with 56713,56712
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction06:10 +21
#2GOCPonmalai Golden Rock06:17 +606:18 +91
#3MCJManjattidal06:2106:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4TRBTiruverumbur06:27 +1106:28 +151
#5TOMTondamanpatti06:3306:341
#6SGMSolgampatti06:40 +1606:41 +181
#6.1AYNAiyanapuram06:4806:481
#7BALBudalur06:52 +2106:53 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8ALKAlakkudi07:01 +2307:02 +251
#9TJThanjavur Junction07:45 -607:55 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1MAVMariammankovil08:0308:031
#9.2KXOKudikadu08:0908:091
#10SMMSaliyamangalam08:13 +708:15 +61
#10.1AMTAmmapet08:2008:201
#10.2KYVKoyilvenni08:2408:241
#11NMJNidamangalam Junction08:28 +1308:30 +131
#12KDEKoradacheri08:37 +1608:39 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1TMUTirumanthikunam08:4508:451
#13KUKulikarai08:50 +1808:52 +171
#14TVRThiruvarur Junction09:10 +809:20 +61
#14.1AYMAdiyakkamangalam09:2709:271
#14.2KOQKuthur09:3209:321
#15KVLKizhvelur09:35 +909:37 +101
#15.1SKKSikkal09:5009:501
#15.2APEAndanappettai09:5509:551
#15.3XX-NGTBNagappattinam Bridge Cabin09:5709:571
#16NGTNagappattinam Junction10:00 +610:05 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1NPBNagapattinam Beach10:0610:061
#16.2VXMVellipalayam10:0810:081
#17NCRNagore10:15 +1310:17 +131
#17.1TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam10:5110:511
#18KIKKaraikal11:15 -191
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site