Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1583199-0
Entry# 1765414-6

12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
दादर - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DDR/Dadar Western --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available,On order
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Aug 24, 2014 (02:51PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing Arrangement.; Single rake
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DDRDadar Western14:35 +261
#1.1MRUMatunga Road14:3614:361
#1.2MMMahim Junction14:3814:381
#1.3BABandra14:4014:401
Xing
M Th Sa
#1.4KHARKhar14:4214:421
#1.5STCSanta Cruz14:4414:441
#1.6VLPVille Parle14:4614:461
#1.7ADHAndheri14:4914:491
#1.8JOSJogeshwari14:5114:511
#1.9RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)14:5314:531
#1.10GMNGoregaon14:5514:551
#1.11MDDMalad14:5814:581
#1.12KILEKandivli15:0115:011
Xing
M Th Sa
#2BVIBorivali15:04 +2815:06 +291
#2.1DICDahisar15:0815:081
#2.2MIRAMira Road15:1015:101
#2.3BYRBhayandar15:1315:131
#2.4NIGNaigaon15:1715:171
#2.5BSRVasai Road15:2015:201
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
M
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara15:2315:231
#2.7VRVirar15:2615:261
#2.8VTNVaitarna15:3315:331
#2.9SAHSaphale15:3915:391
Xing
Xing
M
M Th Sa
#2.10KLVKelve Road15:4415:441
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#2.11PLGPalghar15:5115:511
#2.12UOIUmroli15:5615:561
Xing
Sa
#2.13BORBoisar16:0016:001
#2.14VGNVangaon16:0716:071
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Th Sa
#2.15DRDDahanu Road16:1716:171
#2.16GVDGholvad16:2516:251
#2.17BRRDBordi Road16:2916:291
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th Sa
#2.18UBRUmargam Road16:3216:321
Xing
Sa
#2.19SJNSanjan16:3716:371
#2.20BLDBhilad16:4616:461
#2.21KEBKarambeli16:4916:491
Overtakes
M Th Sa
#2.22VAPIVapi16:5416:541
Xing
M Th Sa
#2.23BAGDBagwada17:0017:001
Xing
Th
#2.24UVDUdvada17:0217:021
#2.25PADPardi17:0717:071
#2.26ATULAtul17:1017:101
Xing
M Th Sa
#3BLValsad17:15 +3017:17 +311
#3.1DGIDungri17:2317:231
#3.2JRSJoravasan17:2717:271
#3.3BIMBilimora Junction17:2917:291
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.4AMLAmalsad17:3317:331
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
#3.5ACLAncheli17:3617:361
#3.6VDHVedchha17:3817:381
#3.7HXRHansapore17:4117:411
Xing
Th
#3.8GNSTGandhi Smriti17:4217:421
#4NVSNavsari17:44 +3617:46 +361
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Sa
#4.1MRLMaroli17:5517:551
#4.2SCHSachin18:0318:031
Xing
M Th Sa
#4.3BHETBhestan18:0818:081
#4.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin18:1118:111
#4.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)18:1518:151
#5STSurat18:19 +2718:24 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Sa
#5.1URNUtran18:2718:271
Xing
M Th Sa
#5.2KSEKosad18:2918:291
Xing
M
#5.3GTXGothangam18:3118:311
#5.4SYNSayan18:3318:331
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
#5.5KDSDKudsad18:3818:381
#5.6KIMKim18:4018:401
Xing
M
#5.7KSBKosamba Junction18:4618:461
#5.8HATHathuran18:4918:491
#5.9PAOPanoli18:5118:511
Xing
Overtakes
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#5.10SNJLSanjali18:5518:551
#5.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction18:5918:591
#5.12CCTAConcor Depot18:5918:591
Xing
Th
#6BHBharuch Junction19:05 +5119:07 +511
#6.1CVJChavaj19:1219:121
#6.2NIUNabipur19:1819:181
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Th
Th
#6.3VREVarediya19:2419:241
Xing
Sa
#6.4PLJPalej19:3019:301
Xing
Th
#6.5LKDLakodra Dethan19:3619:361
#6.6MYGMiyagam Karjan19:4319:431
#6.7KSPRKashipura Sarar19:5019:501
Xing
M Th Sa
#6.8ITAItola19:5419:541
#6.9VRMVarnama19:5719:571
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#6.10MPRMakarpura20:0220:021
#6.11VSVishvamitri20:0720:071
#7BRCVadodara Junction20:10 +4620:15 +461
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin20:1620:161
#7.2BDAVadodara C Cabin20:2120:211
#7.3BJWBajva20:2220:221
#7.4KRCAKarachiya Yard20:2420:241
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
#7.5RNORanoli20:2720:271
#7.6NDRNandesari20:3020:301
#7.7VDAVasad Junction20:3520:351
#7.8ADDAdas Road20:3920:391
Overtakes
M Th Sa
#7.9VXDVadod20:4320:431
Xing
M Th Sa
#8ANNDAnand Junction20:50 +4520:52 +441
Xing
Th
#8.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction20:5820:581
#8.2UTDUtarsanda21:0321:031
#9NDNadiad Junction21:07 +3921:09 +381
Xing
M Th Sa
#9.1GTEGothaj21:2121:211
Xing
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#9.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road21:3321:331
Overtakes
M Th Sa
#9.3NEPNenpur21:3821:381
Xing
M Th Sa
#9.4KANJKanij21:4221:421
Xing
M
#9.5BJDBarejadi Nandej21:4821:481
Xing
Sa
#9.6GERGeratpur21:5221:521
Xing
Sa
#9.7VTAVatva21:5921:591
#9.8MANManinagar22:0622:061
Xing
M Th Sa
#9.9KKECKankaria South22:0822:081
#9.10KKFKankaria22:0822:081
#10ADIAhmedabad Junction22:10 +4222:30 +451
Xing
M Th Sa
#10.1SBISabarmati Junction22:3722:371
#10.2KLRDKali Road22:3922:391
#10.3SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin22:4022:401
#10.4CDKChandkhera Road22:4222:421
#10.5KHDKhodiyar22:4722:471
#10.6SHRDSaij Sertha Road22:5522:551
Xing
Th
#10.7KLLKalol Junction22:5922:591
#10.8ENIsand23:0523:051
#10.9PNPansar23:0823:081
#10.10JULJhulasan23:1023:101
Xing
M Th Sa
#10.11GUSGhumasan23:1423:141
#10.12DNWDangarwa23:1723:171
#10.13KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi23:2223:221
#10.14UMNAmbliyasan23:2623:261
Xing
M Th Sa
#10.15JDNMJagudan23:3423:341
#10.16JDNJagudan23:3423:341
#10.17SXSShobhasan23:3923:391
#10.18MSHMMahesana23:4523:451
#11MSHMahesana Junction23:45 +1:1623:47 +1:191
#11.1BHUBhandu Motidau23:5423:541
#11.2UARUnawa Aithor23:5923:591
#12UJAUnjha00:03 +1:2000:05 +1:202
#12.1KMLIKamli00:1400:142
#12.2SIDSiddhpur00:2200:222
#12.3DRWDharewada00:2900:292
#13CHPChhapi00:39 +1:1500:41 +1:162
Xing
Su Tu F
#13.1UMUmardashi01:0901:092
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
#14PNUPalanpur Junction01:40 +4101:55 +332
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#14.1KRJDKarjoda02:0002:002
#14.2CTTChitrasani02:0502:052
#14.3JTYJethi02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
#14.4IQGIqbal Gadh02:1402:142
#14.5SZASarotra Road02:2002:202
#14.6SIMShri Amirgadh02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#14.7MAAMaval02:3202:322
#15ABRAbu Road02:40 +5102:50 +532
Xing
Tu
#15.1MXOMorthala02:5302:532
#15.2KWIKivarli03:0003:002
#15.3BMNBhimana03:0803:082
Xing
Su Tu F
#15.4SRPJSwarupGanj03:1803:182
#15.5BNSBanas03:2703:272
#16SOHSirohi Road03:38 +5703:40 +572
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#16.1KVJKeshavganj03:4603:462
#16.2NANANana03:5203:522
#16.3KTRKothar03:5703:572
#16.4MOIMori Bera04:0104:012
#17JWBJawai Bandh04:08 +1:0504:10 +1:062
#17.1BRLYBiroliya04:1704:172
#18FAFalna04:23 +1:1304:25 +1:162
#18.1KZQKhimel04:3204:322
#19RANIRani04:38 +1:1904:40 +1:212
Xing
Su Tu F
#19.1BGPRBhagwanpura04:4904:492
#19.2JALJawali04:5804:582
#19.3SOSSomesar05:0805:082
#19.4BWABhinwaliya05:1505:152
#19.5BGGBanta Raghunathgarh05:2205:222
#19.6AUWAAuwa05:3005:302
#20MJMarwar Junction05:40 +1:0405:42 +1:052
#20.1DRSDhareshwar05:5205:522
Xing
Su
#20.2BFYBhesana06:0006:002
#21SODSojat Road06:06 +1:0206:08 +1:022
#21.1BQNBagri Nagar06:1306:132
#21.2BGXBagri Sajjanpur06:1606:162
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.3CNLChandawal06:2106:212
#21.4GRIGuriya06:3006:302
#21.5HPHaripur06:3706:372
Xing
Su F
#21.6BARBar06:4606:462
#21.7SEUSendra06:5406:542
#21.8APAAmarpura07:0107:012
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#22BERBeawar07:06 +1:0207:08 +1:022
Xing
Su Tu F
#22.1BNGMBangurgram Halt07:1407:142
#22.2PPFPiplaj07:2007:202
Xing
Su Tu F
#22.3KRWKharwa07:2807:282
#22.4LNALamana07:3607:362
#22.5MLIMangaliyawas07:4207:422
#22.6MKRAMakrera07:4907:492
#22.7SDHSaradhna07:5507:552
#22.8DOZDaurai08:0608:062
#23AIIAjmer Junction08:15 +422
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site