Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:04:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2009480-0
Entry# 2081915-0
Entry# 2101238-0

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)
Updated: Jan 31 2017 (09:38) by DC Local Still Live in my Heart^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DRDadar Central20:30 +201
#1.1MTNMatunga20:3120:311
#1.2SINSion20:3320:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3CLAKurla Junction20:3520:351
#1.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed20:3620:361
#1.5VVHVidyavihar20:3720:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6GCGhatkopar20:3820:381
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
M Tu F Sa
W Th
#1.7VKVikhroli20:4120:411
#1.8KJMGKanjur Marg20:4320:431
#1.9BNDBhandup20:4420:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10NHUNahur20:4520:451
#1.11CRNMMulund Depot20:4620:461
#1.12MLNDMulund20:4720:471
#1.13TNAThane20:4920:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M F
M F
Tu Th
#1.14KLVAKalva20:5120:511
#1.15MBQMumbra20:5520:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.16DIVADiva Junction20:5620:561
#1.17DWJNDiva Junction Cabin20:5820:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.18KOPRKopar21:0021:001
#1.19DIDombivli21:0121:011
#1.20THKThakurli21:0221:021
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.21KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)21:0421:041
#2KYNKalyan Junction21:05 +3721:10 +371
#2.1VLDIVithalwadi21:1321:131
#2.2ULNRUlhasnagar21:1521:151
#2.3ABHAmbernath21:1921:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Tu Th
W F
M
#2.4BUDBadlapur21:2921:291
#2.5VGIVangani21:4321:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M
Su
Th
#2.6SHLUShelu21:4921:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
W
#2.7NRLNeral Junction21:5421:541
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8BVSBhivpuri Road22:0322:031
#3KJTKarjat Junction22:12 +322:15 +61
#3.1PDIPalasdhari22:1822:181
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2TKWThakurvadi22:2622:261
#3.3MHLCMonkey Hill22:3122:311
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.4KADKhandala22:3522:351
#4LNLLonavala22:38 +3622:40 +371
#4.1LNLXLonavala Yard22:4222:421
#4.2MVLMalavli22:5022:501
#4.3KMSTKamshet23:0123:011
#4.4KNHEKanhe23:0723:071
#4.5VDNVadgaon23:1423:141
#4.6TGNTalegaon23:1923:191
#4.7GRWDGhorawadi23:2423:241
#4.8SLRWShelarwadi23:2723:271
#4.9BGWIBegdewadi23:2823:281
#4.10DEHRDehu Road23:3223:321
#4.11AKRDAkurdi23:3923:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
#4.12CCHChinchwad23:4323:431
#4.13PMPPimpri23:4623:461
#4.14KSWDKasarwadi23:5023:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.15DAPDDapodi23:5423:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.16KKKhadki23:5723:571
#4.17SVJRShivajinagar00:0200:022
#5PUNEPune Junction00:05 +1800:10 +342
#5.1GITGhorpuri Transh00:1100:112
#5.2HDPHadapsar00:1500:152
#5.3MJBKManjari Budruk00:1900:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4LONILoni00:2400:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5URIUruli00:3500:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.6YTYevat00:4500:452
#5.7KTTKhutbav00:5100:512
#5.8KDGKedgaon00:5600:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Sa
Su Tu W
Th
#5.9KDTNKadethan01:0101:012
#5.10PAAPatas01:0501:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11DDAPDaund Patas Road01:1301:132
#5.12DDJADaund Goods Yard01:1301:132
#5.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard01:1401:142
#5.14DDYXDaund Junction Yard01:1501:152
#5.15DDBCDaund Block Cabin01:1501:152
#5.16BRBBoribial01:2401:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.17MLMMalthan01:3201:322
#5.18BGVNBhigwan01:3901:392
#5.19JNTRJinti Road01:4801:482
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.20PRWDParewadi01:5601:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.21WSBWashimbe02:0302:032
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.22PPJPophlaj02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
#5.23JEURJeur02:1802:182
Xing
Th
#5.24BLNIBhalwani02:2502:252
#5.25KEMKem02:3202:322
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.26DHSDhavalas02:3902:392
#5.27KWVKurduvadi Junction02:4702:472
#5.28WDSWadsinge02:5402:542
#5.29MAMadha03:0103:012
#5.30WKAVakav03:0703:072
#5.31AAGAngar03:1303:132
Overtakes
M Sa
#5.32MKPTMalikpeth03:1903:192
#5.33MOMohol03:2703:272
Xing
Tu
#5.34MVEMundhewadi03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W F
#5.35PKPakni03:4103:412
#5.36BALEBale03:5003:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6SURSolapur03:55 +4704:05 +492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W Sa
Th
Tu
F
#6.1TKWDTikekarwadi04:1304:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2HGHotgi Junction04:2104:212
#6.3TLTTilati04:3204:322
#6.4AKORAkalkot Road04:4404:442
#6.5NGSNagansur04:4904:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6BOTBoroti04:5904:592
#6.7DUDDudhani05:1405:142
Xing
W
#6.8KUIKulali05:2405:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.9GDGNGaudgaon05:3205:322
#6.10GURGanagapur Road05:3905:392
#6.11HHDHunsihadgil05:4605:462
#6.12SVGSawalgi05:5405:542
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.13BBDBablad06:0206:022
#7GRGulbarga06:08 +3906:10 +402
#7.1HQRHirenanduru06:1706:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2MRMartur06:2406:242
#8SDBShahabad06:33 +3806:35 +382
#9WADIWadi Junction07:05 +3007:10 +252
#9.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin07:1107:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#10NWNalwar07:24 +4607:25 +502
#10.1SPHLShampurhalli07:2607:262
#10.2TGDEThangundi07:2707:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W Th Sa
M F
#11YGYadgir07:28 +4407:30 +442
Xing
Overtakes
M F
F
#11.1LGRELingiri07:3807:382
#12SADPSaidapur07:48 +4307:50 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1CGTAChegunta08:0008:002
#12.2KSNKrishna08:0908:092
#12.3YDLPYadalapur08:1208:122
#12.4XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin08:1508:152
#12.5CKChiksugar08:1708:172
#12.6YSYermaras08:2408:242
#13RCRaichur Junction08:33 +5608:35 +572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1MRCMarichethal08:4508:452
#13.2MTUMatmari08:5208:522
Xing
Tu
#13.3HPHHanumapura09:0009:002
#14MALMMantralayam Road09:03 +1:0109:05 +1:042
#14.1EGUIranagallu09:1209:122
#14.2KOKosigi09:1809:182
#14.3KGLKupgal09:3309:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4ESVIsivi09:4109:412
#15ADAdoni09:48 +1:0209:50 +1:022
#15.1NRRNagarur10:0310:032
#15.2ASPAspari10:1710:172
#15.3MGVMolagavalli10:3210:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4NMLUNemakallu10:4210:422
#15.5NLANancherla10:4710:472
#15.6XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin10:5810:582
#16GTLGuntakal Junction11:00 +4011:10 +522
#16.1TIMTimmanacherla11:1311:132
#16.2NKDONakkanadoddi11:2011:202
#16.3PLUPatakottacheruvu11:2411:242
#17GYGooty Junction11:33 +5911:35 +592
#17.1GY-DLSGooty Diesel Loco Shed11:3511:352
#17.2GYJGooty Cabin11:3711:372
#17.3JKOJakkalacheruvu11:4411:442
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#17.4RLORayala Cheruvu11:5411:542
#17.5VMLVemulapadu11:5811:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.6JURJuturu12:0312:032
#17.7KMQAKomali12:0812:082
#18TUTadipatri12:13 +1:0612:15 +1:062
#18.1CLPEChallavaripalli12:2112:212
#18.2VRNVanganur12:2612:262
#18.3RLLRegadipalli12:3212:322
#18.4KDPKondapuram12:3912:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5MUMMangapatnam12:4712:472
#18.6CINChintakunta12:5212:522
#18.7MOOMuddanuru12:5912:592
#18.8KMHKalamalla13:0613:062
#19YAYerraguntla Junction13:13 +1:0413:15 +1:042
#19.1YGDYerragudipad13:2413:242
#19.2KKMKamalapuram13:3213:322
#19.3GPYGangayapalle13:4013:402
#19.4KPUKrishnapuram13:5013:502
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#20HXKadapa13:58 +5614:00 +572
Xing
Su
#20.1KNLPKanamalo Palle14:1214:122
#20.2BKPTBhakarapet14:1914:192
#20.3VNMOntimitta14:2514:252
#20.4MMPLMantapampalle14:3814:382
#20.5NRENandalur14:4614:462
Xing
Su Th
#20.6HAQHastavaram14:5214:522
#21RJPRazampeta14:58 +5615:00 +552
#21.1PMTPullampet15:0815:082
#21.2RPLReddipalle15:1115:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3OBVPObulavaripalli15:1715:172
#21.4ANEAnantarajupet15:2215:222
#22KOUKoduru15:28 +5915:30 +592
#22.1SFSettigunta15:4615:462
#22.2BLPEBalapalle15:5815:582
#22.3MRMMamanduru16:1516:152
#22.4XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin16:3616:362
#23RURenigunta Junction16:40 +3316:50 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th F
W
Sa
W
#23.1PUDIPudi17:0317:032
#23.2SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram17:0317:032
#23.3TDKTaduku17:0517:052
Xing
Overtakes
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4PUTPuttur17:1217:122
Xing
Tu
#23.5VGAVepagunta17:1817:182
#23.6EKMEkambarakuppam17:2517:252
#23.7NGNagari17:2617:262
#23.8VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta17:3017:302
#23.9POIPonpadi17:3317:332
#23.10TRTTiruttani17:4017:402
#23.11ICPIchchiputtur17:4517:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.12AJJNArakkonam North17:5017:502
#24AJJArakkonam Junction17:53 +4617:55 +472
#24.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed17:5617:562
#24.2PLMGPuliyamangalam17:5617:562
#24.3MSUMosur17:5917:592
#24.4TOTiruvalangadu18:0318:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#24.5MAFManavur18:0618:062
#24.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam18:0918:092
#24.7KBTKadambattur18:1118:112
#24.8EGTEgattur Halt18:1318:132
#24.9TRLTiruvallur18:1618:162
#24.10PTLRPutlur Halt18:1818:182
#24.11SVRSevvapet Road18:2018:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.12VEUVeppampattu18:2318:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.13TITiruninravur18:2518:252
#24.14NECNemilicherry Halt18:2718:272
#24.15PABPattabiram18:2818:282
#24.16HCHindu College18:2918:292
#24.17AVDAvadi18:3118:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.18ANNRAnnanur18:3318:332
Xing
F
#24.19TMVLTirumullaivayil18:3418:342
#24.20ABUAmbattur18:3518:352
#24.21PVMPattaravakkam18:3718:372
#24.22KOTRKorattur18:3818:382
#24.23VLKVillivakkam18:4018:402
#24.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works18:4118:412
#24.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works18:4318:432
#25PERPerambur18:43 +3118:45 +312
#25.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva18:5218:522
#25.2WSTWashermanpet19:0719:072
#25.3RPMRoyapuram19:1419:142
#25.4MSBChennai Beach19:2319:232
#25.5MSFChennai Fort19:3019:302
#25.6MPKChennai Park19:3719:372
#26MSChennai Egmore19:45 +362
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site