Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2009480-0
Entry# 2081915-0
Entry# 2101238-0

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)
Updated: Dec 11 2016 (15:03) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DRDadar Central20:30 +91
#1.1MTNMatunga20:3120:311
#1.2SINSion20:3320:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3CLAKurla Junction20:3520:351
#1.4VVHVidyavihar20:3720:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5GCGhatkopar20:3820:381
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
W Th
Su
M Tu F Sa
#1.6VKVikhroli20:4120:411
#1.7KJMGKanjur Marg20:4320:431
#1.8BNDBhandup20:4420:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.9NHUNahur20:4520:451
#1.10CRNMMulund Depot20:4620:461
#1.11MLNDMulund20:4720:471
#1.12TNAThane20:4920:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M F
M F
Su W Sa
#1.13KLVAKalva20:5120:511
#1.14MBQMumbra20:5520:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.15DIVADiva Junction20:5620:561
#1.16DWJNDiva Junction Cabin20:5820:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.17KOPRKopar21:0021:001
#1.18DIDombivli21:0121:011
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.19THKThakurli21:0221:021
Xing
Su
#1.20KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)21:0421:041
#2KYNKalyan Junction21:05 +2921:10 +291
#2.1VLDIVithalwadi21:1321:131
#2.2ULNRUlhasnagar21:1521:151
#2.3ABHAmbernath21:1921:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W F
Tu Th
Su
M
#2.4BUDBadlapur21:2921:291
#2.5VGIVangani21:4321:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M
Su
Th
#2.6SHLUShelu21:4921:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Th
#2.7NRLNeral Junction21:5421:541
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8BVSBhivpuri Road22:0322:031
#3KJTKarjat Junction22:12 +622:15 +71
#3.1PDIPalasdhari22:1822:181
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2TKWThakurvadi22:2622:261
#3.3MHLCMonkey Hill22:3122:311
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.4KADKhandala22:3522:351
#4LNLLonavala22:38 +2722:40 +281
#4.1LNLXLonavala Yard22:4222:421
#4.2MVLMalavli22:5022:501
#4.3KMSTKamshet23:0123:011
#4.4KNHEKanhe23:0723:071
#4.5VDNVadgaon23:1423:141
#4.6TGNTalegaon23:1923:191
#4.7GRWDGhorawadi23:2423:241
#4.8SLRWShelarwadi23:2723:271
#4.9BGWIBegdaewadi23:2823:281
#4.10BGWBegdewadi23:2823:281
#4.11DEHRDehu Road23:3223:321
#4.12AKRDAkurdi23:3923:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
#4.13CCHChinchwad23:4323:431
#4.14PMPPimpri23:4623:461
#4.15KSWDKasarwadi23:5023:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.16DAPDDapodi23:5423:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.17KKKhadki23:5723:571
#4.18SVJRShivajinagar00:0200:022
#5PUNEPune Junction00:05 +1000:10 +262
#5.1GITGhorpuri Transh00:1100:112
#5.2HDPHadapsar00:1500:152
#5.3MJBKManjari Budruk00:1900:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4LONILoni00:2400:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5URIUruli00:3500:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.6YTYevat00:4500:452
#5.7KTTKhutbav00:5100:512
#5.8KDGKedgaon00:5600:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W
F
M
Sa
#5.9KDTNKadethan01:0101:012
#5.10PAAPatas01:0501:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11DDAPDaund Patas Road01:1301:132
#5.12DDJADaund Goods Yard01:1301:132
#5.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard01:1401:142
#5.14DDYXDaund Junction Yard01:1501:152
#5.15DDBCDaund Block Cabin01:1501:152
#5.16BRBBoribial01:2401:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.17MLMMalthan01:3201:322
#5.18BGVNBhigwan01:3901:392
#5.19JNTRJinti Road01:4801:482
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.20PRWDParewadi01:5601:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.21WSBWashimbe02:0302:032
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.22PPJPophlaj02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Tu
#5.23JEURJeur02:1802:182
Xing
Th
#5.24BLNIBhalwani02:2502:252
#5.25KEMKem02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.26DHSDhavalas02:3902:392
#5.27KWVKurduvadi Junction02:4702:472
#5.28WDSWadsinge02:5402:542
#5.29MAMadha03:0103:012
#5.30WKAVakav03:0703:072
#5.31AAGAngar03:1303:132
Overtakes
M Sa
#5.32MKPTMalikpeth03:1903:192
#5.33MOMohol03:2703:272
Xing
Tu
#5.34MVEMundhewadi03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
W F
Su Th
#5.35PKPakni03:4103:412
#5.36BALEBale03:5003:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6SURSolapur03:55 +3104:05 +332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
W Sa
Th
F
#6.1TKWDTikekarwadi04:1304:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2HGHotgi Junction04:2104:212
#6.3TLTTilati04:3204:322
#6.4AKORAkalkot Road04:4404:442
#6.5NGSNagansur04:4904:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6BOTBoroti04:5904:592
#6.7DUDDudhani05:1405:142
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#6.8KUIKulali05:2405:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.9GDGNGaudgaon05:3205:322
#6.10GURGanagapur Road05:3905:392
#6.11HHDHunsihadgil05:4605:462
#6.12SVGSawalgi05:5405:542
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.13BBDBablad06:0206:022
#7GRGulbarga06:08 +2206:10 +222
#7.1HQRHirenanduru06:1706:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2MRMartur06:2406:242
#8SDBShahabad06:33 +2006:35 +202
#9WADIWadi Junction07:05 +307:10 +172
#9.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin07:1107:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#9.2NWNalwar07:1607:162
#9.3SPHLShampurhalli07:2007:202
#9.4TGDEThangundi07:2407:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W Th Sa
M F
#10YGYadgir07:28 +2307:30 +242
Xing
M F
#10.1LGRELingiri07:3807:382
#11SADPSaidapur07:48 +2507:50 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1CGTAChegunta08:0008:002
#11.2KSNKrishna08:0908:092
#11.3YDLPYadalapur08:1208:122
#11.4XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin08:1508:152
#11.5CKChiksugar08:1708:172
#11.6YSYermaras08:2408:242
#12RCRaichur Junction08:33 +2308:35 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1MRCMarichethal08:4508:452
#12.2MTUMatmari08:5208:522
Xing
Tu
#12.3HPHHanumapura09:0009:002
#13MALMMantralayam Road09:03 +3109:05 +422
#13.1EGUIranagallu09:1209:122
#13.2KOKosigi09:1809:182
#13.3KGLKupgal09:3309:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4ESVIsivi09:4109:412
#14ADAdoni09:48 +3809:50 +392
#14.1NRRNagarur10:0310:032
#14.2ASPAspari10:1710:172
#14.3MGVMolagavalli10:3210:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4NMLUNemakallu10:4210:422
#14.5NLANancherla10:4710:472
#14.6XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin10:5810:582
#15GTLGuntakal Junction11:00 +1611:10 +272
#15.1TIMTimmanacherla11:1311:132
#15.2NKDONakkanadoddi11:2011:202
#15.3PLUPatakottacheruvu11:2411:242
#16GYGooty Junction11:33 +3411:35 +352
#16.1GYJGooty Cabin11:3711:372
#16.2JKOJakkalacheruvu11:4411:442
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#16.3RLORayala Cheruvu11:5411:542
#16.4VMLVemulapadu11:5811:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5JURJuturu12:0312:032
#16.6KMQAKomali12:0812:082
#17TUTadipatri12:13 +4412:15 +442
#17.1CLPEChallavaripalli12:2112:212
#17.2VRNVanganur12:2612:262
#17.3RLLRegadipalli12:3212:322
#17.4KDPKondapuram12:3912:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5MUMMangapatnam12:4712:472
#17.6CINChintakunta12:5212:522
#17.7MOOMuddanuru12:5912:592
#17.8KMHKalamalla13:0613:062
#18YAYerraguntla Junction13:13 +4313:15 +422
#18.1YGDYerragudipad13:2413:242
#18.2KKMKamalapuram13:3213:322
#18.3GPYGangayapalle13:4013:402
#18.4KPUKrishnapuram13:5013:502
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#19HXKadapa13:58 +3514:00 +362
Xing
Su
#19.1KNLPKanamalo Palle14:1214:122
#19.2BKPTBhakarapet14:1914:192
#19.3VNMOntimitta14:2514:252
#19.4MMPLMantapampalle14:3814:382
#19.5NRENandalur14:4614:462
Xing
Su Th
#19.6HAQHastavaram14:5214:522
#20RJPRazampeta14:58 +2415:00 +232
#20.1PMTPullampet15:0815:082
#20.2RPLReddipalle15:1115:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3OBVPObulavaripalli15:1715:172
#20.4ANEAnantarajupet15:2215:222
#21KOUKoduru15:28 +2615:30 +252
#21.1SFSettigunta15:4615:462
#21.2BLPEBalapalle15:5815:582
#21.3MRMMamanduru16:1516:152
#21.4XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin16:3616:362
#22RURenigunta Junction16:40 +1316:50 +202
#22.1XX-RUSCRenigunta South Cabin16:5016:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th F
Sa
W
#22.2PUDIPudi17:0317:032
#22.3SVFSri Venkataperu17:0317:032
#22.4TDKTaduku17:0517:052
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W
#22.5PUTPuttur17:1217:122
Xing
Tu
#22.6VGAVepagunta17:1817:182
#22.7EKMEkambarakuppam17:2517:252
#22.8NGNagari17:2617:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#22.9VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta17:3017:302
#22.10POIPonpadi17:3317:332
Xing
F
#22.11TRTTiruttani17:4017:402
#22.12ICPIchchiputtur17:4517:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.13AJJNArakkonam North17:5017:502
#23AJJArakkonam Junction17:53 +1417:55 +172
#23.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed17:5617:562
#23.2PLMGPuliyamangalam17:5617:562
#23.3MSUMosur17:5917:592
#23.4TOTiruvalangadu18:0318:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#23.5MAFManavur18:0618:062
#23.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam18:0918:092
#23.7KBTKadambattur18:1118:112
#23.8EGTEgattur Halt18:1318:132
#23.9TRLTiruvallur18:1618:162
#23.10PTLRPutlur Halt18:1818:182
#23.11SVRSevvapet Road18:2018:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.12VEUVeppampattu18:2318:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.13TITiruninravur18:2518:252
#23.14NECNemilicherry Halt18:2718:272
#23.15PABPattabiram18:2818:282
#23.16HCHindu College18:2918:292
#23.17AVDAvadi18:3118:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.18ANNRAnnanur18:3318:332
Xing
F
#23.19TMVLTirumullaivayil18:3418:342
#23.20ABUAmbattur18:3518:352
#23.21PVMPattaravakkam18:3718:372
#23.22KOTRKorattur18:3818:382
#23.23VLKVillivakkam18:4018:402
#23.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works18:4118:412
#23.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works18:4318:432
#24PERPerambur18:43 +2818:45 +282
#24.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva18:5218:522
#24.2WSTWashermanpet19:0719:072
#24.3RPMRoyapuram19:1419:142
#24.4MSBChennai Beach19:2319:232
#24.5MSFChennai Fort19:3019:302
#24.6MPKChennai Park19:3719:372
#25MSChennai Egmore19:45 +182
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site