Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1561300-0
Entry# 1661055-0
Entry# 1899914-0

12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
दादर - जालना जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     दादर - जालना जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> J/Jalna

Refresh Live Status (8h 20m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering at THANE (TNA), KALYAN JN (KYN), KALYAN JN (KYN) ,MANMAD...
more...
JN (MMR) ,AURANGABAD (AWB)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (03:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
D11
  2
D10
  3
 D9
  4
 D8
  5
 D7
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
 C2
 13
 C1
 14
D12
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DRDadar Central14:00 +11
#1.1MTNMatunga14:0114:011
Xing
Sa
#1.2SINSion14:0414:041
#1.3CLAKurla Junction14:0614:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4VVHVidyavihar14:0914:091
#1.5GCGhatkopar14:1014:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6VKVikhroli14:1314:131
#1.7KJMGKanjur Marg14:1514:151
#1.8BNDBhandup14:1714:171
#1.9NHUNahur14:1814:181
#1.10CRNMMulund Depot14:1914:191
#1.11MLNDMulund14:2014:201
#2TNAThane14:23 +314:25 +31
#2.1KLVAKalva14:2714:271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#2.2MBQMumbra14:3014:301
#2.3DIVADiva Junction14:3214:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin14:3314:331
#2.5KOPRKopar14:3514:351
#2.6DIDombivli14:3614:361
#2.7THKThakurli14:3714:371
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)14:3914:391
Xing
Sa
#3KYNKalyan Junction14:40 +1514:43 +171
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#3.1SHADShahad14:4714:471
#3.2ABYAmbivli14:5014:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F Sa
Tu
#3.3TLATitvala14:5514:551
Xing
M Th
#3.4KDVKhadavli15:0315:031
#3.5VSDVasind15:1215:121
#3.6ASOAsangaon15:1815:181
Xing
M
#3.7ATGAtgaon15:2915:291
Xing
Sa
#3.8THSThansit15:3515:351
#3.9KEKhardi15:4215:421
Xing
M
#3.10OMBOombermali15:4915:491
#3.11KSRAKasara15:5715:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 316:0116:011
#3.13TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 216:0516:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.14IGPIgatpuri16:1316:131
#3.15IGPXIgatpuri Yard16:1416:141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.16GOGhoti16:2116:211
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu F
#3.17PIPadli16:3116:311
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Sa
#3.18AVAsvali16:4016:401
Overtaken by
W
#3.19LTLahavit16:5316:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.20DVLDevlali17:0217:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su W Sa
Tu Th
M F
#4NKNasik Road17:08 +2417:10 +251
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.1ODHAOdha17:2017:201
Xing
Sa
#4.2KWKhervadi17:2517:251
#4.3KBSNKasbe Sukene17:3117:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4NRNiphad17:3617:361
Xing
M
#4.5UGNUgaon17:4217:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M W F
#4.6LSLasalgaon17:5017:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7SUMSummit18:0018:001
#5MMRManmad Junction18:10 +2218:15 +291
#5.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard18:1518:151
Overtakes
Su F
#5.2AAKAnkai Killa18:2418:241
#5.3ANKAnkai18:2918:291
#5.4ANKXAnkai18:2918:291
#5.5NSLNagarsol18:3818:381
#5.6TRTarur18:4518:451
#5.7RGORotegaon19:0719:071
#5.8PSDParsoda19:2019:201
#5.9KAJGKaranjgaon19:2519:251
Xing
M
#5.10LSRLasur19:3519:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11POZPotul19:4819:481
#5.12DLBDaulatabad19:5719:571
#5.13DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding19:5719:571
#6AWBAurangabad20:10 +2520:15 +291
#6.1MKDDMukundwadi Halt20:2320:231
#6.2CTHChikalthan20:2720:271
#6.3KMVKarmad20:4420:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4BDUBadnapur21:0721:071
#7JJalna21:30 +141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site