Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1561300-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661055-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899914-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167953-0

12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
दादर - जालना जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     दादर - जालना जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> J/Jalna

Refresh Live Status (1h 56m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering at THANE (TNA), KALYAN JN (KYN), KALYAN JN (KYN) ,MANMAD...
more...
JN (MMR) ,AURANGABAD (AWB)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (03:26PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (16:25) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
D11
  2
D10
  3
 D9
  4
 D8
  5
 D7
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
 C2
 13
 C1
 14
D12
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DRDadar Central14:00 +01
#1.1MTNMatunga14:0114:011
#1.2SINSion14:0414:041
#1.3CLAKurla Junction14:0614:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed14:0814:081
#1.5VVHVidyavihar14:0914:091
#1.6GCGhatkopar14:1014:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7VKVikhroli14:1314:131
#1.8KJMGKanjur Marg14:1514:151
#1.9BNDBhandup14:1714:171
#1.10NHUNahur14:1814:181
#1.11CRNMMulund Depot14:1914:191
#1.12MLNDMulund14:2014:201
#2TNAThane14:23 +214:25 +21
Xing
Sa
#2.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel14:3014:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3KYNKalyan Junction14:40 +1114:43 +141
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#3.1SHADShahad14:4614:461
#3.2ABYAmbivli14:5014:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M W F Sa
#3.3TLATitvala14:5514:551
Xing
Th
#3.4KDVKhadavli15:0315:031
Xing
Xing
F
W
#3.5VSDVasind15:1215:121
#3.6ASOAsangaon15:1815:181
Xing
M
#3.7ATGAtgaon15:2915:291
Xing
Sa
#3.8THSThansit15:3515:351
#3.9KEKhardi15:4215:421
Xing
M
#3.10OMBOombermali15:4915:491
#3.11KSRAKasara15:5715:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 316:0116:011
#3.13TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 216:0516:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.14TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 116:0716:071
#3.15IGPIgatpuri16:1216:121
#3.16IGPXIgatpuri Yard16:1416:141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.17GOGhoti16:2116:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Tu F
Th
#3.18PIPadli16:3016:301
Xing
Su
#3.19AVAsvali16:4016:401
Overtaken by
W
#3.20LTLahavit16:5316:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.21DVLDevlali17:0217:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su W Sa
Tu Th
M F
#4NKNasik Road17:08 +2417:10 +261
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.1ODHAOdha17:2017:201
Xing
Sa
#4.2KWKhervadi17:2517:251
#4.3KBSNKasbe Sukene17:3117:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4NRNiphad17:3617:361
Xing
M
#4.5UGNUgaon17:4217:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
Su
#4.6LSLasalgaon17:5017:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7SUMSummit18:0018:001
Xing
M
#5MMRManmad Junction18:10 +2018:15 +241
#5.1MMRBManmad B Cabin18:2418:241
#5.2MMRManmad Junction18:2518:251
#5.3YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard18:2518:251
#5.4AAKAnkai Killa18:3318:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
Su Tu Th
M Sa
Su F
M
#5.5ANKAnkai18:3718:371
#5.6ANKXAnkai18:3818:381
#5.7NSLNagarsol18:4618:461
#5.8TRTarur18:5218:521
#5.9RGORotegaon19:1319:131
#5.10PSDParsoda19:2419:241
#5.11KAJGKaranjgaon19:2919:291
#5.12LSRLasur19:3819:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.13POZPotul19:4919:491
#5.14DLBDaulatabad19:5819:581
#5.15DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding19:5919:591
#6AWBAurangabad20:10 +1720:15 +221
#6.1MKDDMukundwadi Halt20:2320:231
#6.2CTHChikalthan20:2720:271
#6.3KMVKarmad20:4420:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4BDUBadnapur21:0721:071
#7JJalna21:30 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.