Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 791550-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112438-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661057-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 802705-0

12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
दादर - मडगाव जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     दादर - मडगाँव जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (05:17PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:41) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12051/12052/12071/12072 has RSA.; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 4.2/5 (135 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (23)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR1
  2
D10
  3
 D9
  4
 D8
  5
 D7
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
 C2
 13
 C1
 14
DR2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DRDadar Central05:25 +01
#1.1MTNMatunga05:2605:261
#1.2SINSion05:2905:291
#1.3CLAKurla Junction05:3105:311
#1.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed05:3305:331
#1.5VVHVidyavihar05:3405:341
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W F
Tu
#1.6GCGhatkopar05:3505:351
Xing
M
#1.7VKVikhroli05:3805:381
#1.8KJMGKanjur Marg05:4005:401
Xing
W F
#1.9BNDBhandup05:4205:421
#1.10NHUNahur05:4305:431
#1.11CRNMMulund Depot05:4405:441
#1.12MLNDMulund05:4505:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2TNAThane05:48 +405:50 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin05:5405:541
#2.2DIVADiva Junction06:0006:001
#2.3DTVLDatiwali06:0306:031
#2.4NIIJNilaje06:0906:091
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5TPNDTaloje Panchnand06:2106:211
#2.6NVRDNavade Road06:2606:261
#2.7KLMCKalamboli06:2906:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu F
#3PNVLPanvel Junction06:36 +606:38 +91
#3.1SMNESomatne06:4306:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2RSYIRasayani06:4906:491
#3.3APTAApta06:5306:531
#3.4JITEJite06:5706:571
#3.5HMRRHamarapur07:0107:011
#3.6PENPen07:1107:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7KASUKasu07:2407:241
#3.8NGTNNagothane07:3707:371
#3.9NIDINidi07:4507:451
#3.10ROHARoha07:4907:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11KOLKolad08:0108:011
#3.12INPIndapur08:1108:111
#3.13MNIMangaon08:1808:181
#3.14GNOGoregaon Road Halt08:2708:271
#3.15VEERVeer08:3308:331
#3.16SAPESape Wamne08:4008:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.17KFDKaranjadi08:4808:481
#3.18VINHVinhere08:5608:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.19DWVDiwan Khavati09:0509:051
Xing
Th
#3.20KHEDKhed09:2209:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M F
Sa
#3.21ANOAnjani09:3509:351
#4CHIChiplun09:50 +809:52 +141
Xing
M W Sa
#4.1KMAHKamathe10:0110:011
#4.2SVXSavarda10:1010:101
Xing
Sa
#4.3AVRDAravali Road10:1410:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
M
Su
F
Th
Sa
#4.4SGRSangameshwar Road10:3310:331
#4.5UKCUkshi10:4610:461
Xing
M Th Sa
#4.6BOKEBhoke10:5910:591
#5RNRatnagiri11:05 +1911:10 +241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1NIVNivasar11:2711:271
Xing
F
#5.2ADVIAdavali11:4411:441
#5.3VRLIVeravali11:5511:551
Xing
F
#5.4VIDVilavade12:0212:021
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5SUALSaundal12:1212:121
#5.6RAJPRajapur Road12:2012:201
#5.7VBWVaibhavwadi Road12:3812:381
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Tu
#5.8NANNandgaon Road12:5512:551
#6KKWKankavali13:12 +4613:14 +501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su M
W F Sa
#6.1SNDDSindhudurg13:3713:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Th Sa
Su
W
#7KUDLKudal13:50 +4813:52 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1ZARPZarap14:0414:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
Th
#7.2SWVSawantwadi Road14:1714:171
#7.3MADRMadure14:2614:261
Overtakes
M W Sa
#7.4PERNPernem14:3914:391
#8THVMThivim14:52 +4614:54 +471
#8.1KRMIKarmali15:1915:191
#8.2VENVerna15:4215:421
#8.3MJOMajorda Junction15:4915:491
#8.4SRVXSuravali15:5315:531
#9MAOMadgaon Junction16:00 +181
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.