Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:07:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:07:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725003-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878737-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006580-0

11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
தாதர் - திருநெல்வேலி சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 21m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:31PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
With 11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036
Rating: 3.9/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DRDadar Central21:30 +01
#1.1MTNMatunga21:3121:311
Xing
Tu W Sa
#1.2SINSion21:3421:341
#1.3CLAKurla Junction21:3621:361
#1.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed21:3721:371
#1.5VVHVidyavihar21:3821:381
#1.6GCGhatkopar21:3921:391
#1.7VKVikhroli21:4321:431
#1.8KJMGKanjur Marg21:4421:441
#1.9BNDBhandup21:4621:461
#1.10NHUNahur21:4821:481
#1.11CRNMMulund Depot21:4921:491
#1.12MLNDMulund21:5021:501
#1.13TNAThane21:5221:521
Xing
W
#1.14XX-TNABThane B Cabin21:5421:541
#1.15PSKTParsik Tunnel21:5521:551
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#1.16DIVADiva Junction21:5921:591
Overtakes
Tu W Sa
#1.17DWJNDiva Junction Cabin22:0122:011
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu W Sa
#1.18KOPRKopar22:0422:041
#1.19DIDombivli22:0522:051
#1.20THKThakurli22:0722:071
Xing
Sa
#1.21KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)22:1022:101
#2KYNKalyan Junction22:11 +1222:13 +181
#2.1VLDIVithalwadi22:1522:151
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#2.2ULNRUlhasnagar22:1722:171
#2.3ABHAmbernath22:1922:191
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#2.4BUDBadlapur22:2522:251
#2.5VGIVangani22:3522:351
#2.6SHLUShelu22:3822:381
#2.7NRLNeral Junction22:4222:421
#2.8BVSBhivpuri Road22:4722:471
#3KJTKarjat Junction22:53 +2322:55 +251
Xing
Sa
#3.1PDIPalasdhari23:0023:001
#3.2JBCJambrung23:1223:121
#3.3TKWThakurvadi23:1723:171
#3.4MHLCMonkey Hill23:2823:281
#3.5KADKhandala23:3723:371
#4LNLLonavala23:43 +1523:45 +161
#4.1LNLXLonavala Yard23:4723:471
#4.2MVLMalavli23:5223:521
#4.3KMSTKamshet00:0100:012
#4.4KNHEKanhe00:0600:062
#4.5VDNVadgaon00:1100:112
Xing
Su W Th
#4.6TGNTalegaon00:1500:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
Su W Th
Su
#4.7GRWDGhorawadi00:1800:182
Xing
Su W Th
#4.8SLRWShelarwadi00:2100:212
#4.9BGWIBegdewadi00:2100:212
#4.10DEHRDehu Road00:2500:252
#4.11AKRDAkurdi00:3000:302
#4.12CCHChinchwad00:3300:332
#4.13PMPPimpri00:3600:362
#4.14KSWDKasarwadi00:3800:382
#4.15DAPDDapodi00:4200:422
#4.16KKKhadki00:4400:442
#4.17SVJRShivajinagar00:4700:472
#5PUNEPune Junction00:50 +1801:00 +242
#5.1GPRGhorpuri01:0301:032
#5.2GPRWGhorpuri West01:0301:032
#5.3SSVSasvad Road01:1401:142
#5.4FSGPhursungi01:2001:202
#5.5ALNAlandi01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
Th
Su W
#5.6SHIVShindawane01:3801:382
#5.7ABLEAmbale01:5001:502
Xing
Su W Th
#5.8RJWRajevadi01:5601:562
Xing
Su W Th
#5.9JJRJejuri02:1102:112
#5.10DNJDaundaj02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Su W Th
#5.11WLHValha02:3002:302
#5.12NIRANira02:4302:432
Xing
W
#5.13LNNLonand02:5202:522
#5.14SLPSalpa03:0303:032
#5.15AKIAdarki03:1303:132
Xing
Overtakes
Su W Th
Su
#5.16WTRWathar03:2503:252
#5.17PLVPalsi03:3703:372
#5.18JSVJarandeshwar03:4803:482
#6STRSatara03:57 +2404:00 +242
#6.1KRGKoregaon04:1004:102
#6.2RMPRahimatpur04:1904:192
#6.3TAZTargaon04:2804:282
#6.4MSRMasur04:4004:402
#6.5SIWShirravde04:4404:442
Xing
Xing
W
Su Th
#7KRDKarad04:52 +2804:55 +272
#7.1SNEShenoli05:0605:062
#7.2BVNRBhavani Nagar05:1305:132
#8TKRTakari05:18 +2705:20 +262
#8.1KOVKirloskarvadi05:3005:302
#8.2ANQAmnapur05:3805:382
#8.3BVQBhilavdi05:4705:472
#8.4NDENandre05:5605:562
#8.5MDVRMadhavnagar06:0706:072
#9SLISangli06:12 +906:15 +102
Xing
Su W Th
#9.1VRBVishrambag06:2206:222
#10MRJMiraj Junction06:45 -506:50 +02
#10.1VJRVijaynagar06:5606:562
#10.2SEDShedbal07:0207:022
#10.3UGRUgar Khurd07:0907:092
#11KUDKudachi07:13 +1407:15 +132
#11.1CNCChinchli07:2207:222
Xing
Su W Th
#11.2RBGRaybag07:3207:322
#11.3CKRChikodi Road07:4607:462
#11.4BGWDBagewadi07:5207:522
#12GPBGhatprabha08:00 +1508:02 +152
#12.1GKKGokak Road08:0808:082
#12.2PRKHParkanhatti08:1708:172
#12.3PCHPachhapur08:2508:252
Xing
Su W Th
#12.4SULSuldhal08:3408:342
#12.5SBHSulebhavi08:4608:462
Xing
Su W Th
#12.6SXBSambre08:5408:542
Overtakes
Su W Th
#13BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)09:03 +2809:05 +332
#13.1DURDesur09:1609:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Th
#13.2IDJIdalhond09:2309:232
#13.3KNPKhanapur09:3209:322
#13.4GNJGunji09:4409:442
#14LDLonda Junction09:58 +4110:00 +422
#14.1SVTNShivathan10:0610:062
Xing
Su W Th
#14.2DEVDevarayi10:1510:152
Xing
Xing
W Th
W Th
#14.3NAGNagargali10:2210:222
#14.4TVGTavargatti10:2810:282
#14.5BIEBhistenhatti10:3110:312
#15LWRAlnavar Junction10:38 +4610:40 +452
#15.1KHSTKashanatti10:5410:542
#15.2KBIKambarganvi11:0211:022
#15.3MGDMugad11:0811:082
#15.4KRKPKyarkop11:1711:172
#16DWRDharwad11:25 +3711:27 +362
#16.1NVUNavalur11:4711:472
#16.2AGLAmargol12:0212:022
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Th
Su Th
#16.3UNKUnkal12:1812:182
#17UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)12:30 -112:40 +32
#17.1SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)12:4312:432
Xing
Su W Th
#17.2KNOKundgol12:5312:532
Xing
Su W Th
#17.3SNHSaunshi13:0013:002
#17.4GDIGudgeri13:1013:102
#17.5KALSKalas Halt13:1413:142
Xing
Su
#17.6YLGYalvigi13:1913:192
#17.7SVNRSavanur13:2613:262
#17.8KVSKalsur13:3313:332
Xing
Xing
Su
W Th
#17.9KJGKarajgi13:3713:372
#18HVRHaveri13:43 +3113:45 +312
#18.1BYDByadgi13:5713:572
#18.2DADDevargudda14:0614:062
#19RNRRanibennur14:13 +3114:15 +312
#19.1CLIChalgeri14:3114:312
#20HRRHarihar14:43 +2614:45 +262
Xing
Su W Th
#20.1AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction14:5214:522
#21DVGDavangere15:03 +2715:05 +272
#21.1THNTolahunse15:1515:152
#21.2HNHHanumanahalli15:2115:212
Xing
Su W Th
#21.3KAGKodaganur15:2615:262
#21.4MYKMayakonda15:3415:342
#21.5SLUSasalu15:4315:432
#21.6JRUChikjajur Junction15:5315:532
#21.7HLKHolalkere16:0316:032
#21.8NLNRNulenur16:0716:072
#21.9RGIRamgiri16:1316:132
#21.10ABGTArbagatta Halt16:2016:202
#21.11HSDHosdurga Road16:2316:232
#21.12SHVShivani16:3416:342
#21.13AJPAjjampur16:4416:442
Xing
Su W Th
#21.14NVFNagavangala16:5316:532
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#22RRBBirur Junction17:03 +617:05 +92
#23DRUKadur Junction17:15 +1117:17 +112
#23.1BLKRBallekere Halt17:2517:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su W Th
#23.2VNRDevanur17:3817:382
#23.3BVRBanavar17:4617:462
#24ASKArsikere Junction18:05 -518:10 +32
#24.1XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin18:1018:102
#24.2ADHLAdihalli18:1818:182
#24.3HVLHonnavalli Road18:2418:242
Xing
Su W Th
#24.4SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt18:3418:342
#25TTRTiptur18:36 +818:38 +82
#25.1BNKBanashankari Halt18:4218:422
#25.2RDIKardi18:4618:462
Xing
W Th
#25.3ARGPAralaguppe18:4918:492
#25.4BSNBanasandra18:5318:532
Xing
Su W Th
#25.5AMSAAmmasandra18:5718:572
#25.6SPGRSampige Road19:0119:012
#25.7NTRNittur19:0919:092
#25.8GBBGubbi19:1519:152
Xing
Th
#25.9MLSAMallasandra19:2119:212
#25.10HEIHeggere Halt19:2419:242
#26TKTumakuru (Tumkur)19:28 +2919:30 +292
#26.1KIATKyatsandra19:4019:402
Xing
Su W Th
#26.2KDAGKyatsandra Depot19:4219:422
#26.3HHLHirehali19:5119:512
Xing
Su W Th
#26.4DBSDobbspet20:0720:072
#26.5NDVNidvanda20:1320:132
#26.6MDLLMuddalingana Halli20:2020:202
Overtaken by
Su W Th
#26.7DBLDodbele20:3120:312
#26.8BNKHBhairanayakanahalli20:3920:392
#26.9GHLGolhalli20:5120:512
#26.10SDVLSoldevanahalli21:1021:102
#26.11BAWChikka Banavara21:1521:152
#26.12XX-YPRBYesvantpur Bypass Cabin21:2521:252
Xing
Su W Th
#27YPRYesvantpur Junction21:30 -1721:50 +142
Xing
Su
#27.1YPRAYesvantpur Chord Cabin21:5421:542
#27.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli21:5721:572
#27.3HEBHebbal22:0222:022
#28BANDBanaswadi22:14 +2822:16 +292
Xing
Su
#28.1BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin22:1922:192
#28.2BLRRBelandur Road22:2522:252
#28.3CRLMKarmelaram22:2822:282
#28.4HLEHeelalige22:3622:362
#28.5AEKAnekal Road22:4322:432
#29HSRAHosur22:53 +4922:55 +492
#29.1KMLMKelamangalam23:0923:092
#29.2PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai23:1823:182
#29.3RYCRayakkottai23:3423:342
#29.4MZUMarandahalli23:5323:532
#29.5PCVPalakkodu00:0600:063
#30DPJDharmapuri00:28 +4500:30 +453
Xing
F
#30.1SZVSivadi00:5300:533
#30.2MPCMuttampatti01:1201:123
Xing
M Th F
#30.3TPPToppur01:3701:373
Xing
M Th F
#30.4KVLRKaruvalli02:0502:053
#30.5SMDTSemmandappatti02:1502:153
Xing
M Th F
#30.6OMLOmalur Junction02:3102:313
#30.7XX-MGSJCMagnesite Bypass Cabin02:4502:453
#30.8MGSJMagnesite Junction02:4802:483
Xing
F
#31SASalem Junction02:55 +2703:00 +263
#31.1NEANeykkarapatti03:0903:093
#31.2VRPDVirapandy Road03:1303:133
#31.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut03:1803:183
Xing
M Th F
#31.4DCMagudanchavadi03:2603:263
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M
F
Th
M Th
#31.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam03:4203:423
#31.6SGESankaridurg03:4903:493
#31.7ANUAnangur03:5803:583
Xing
M Th F
#31.8CVCauvery04:0904:093
#32EDErode Junction04:15 +1604:25 +393
Xing
Th
#32.1CVDChavadipalaiyam04:3604:363
#32.2PASPasur04:4304:433
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#32.3CNYKolanalli04:5004:503
#32.4URLUnjalur04:5604:563
Xing
M
#32.5KMDKodumudi05:0205:023
#32.6NOYNoyal05:0705:073
Xing
M
#32.7PGRPugalur05:1305:133
#32.8MPLMMoorthipalayam05:1805:183
#33KRRKarur Junction05:27 +3705:30 +373
#33.1TNDNThandoni05:3605:363
#33.2VEIVelliyani05:4905:493
#33.3PALMPalaiyam06:0606:063
#33.4VBUVembur06:2606:263
#33.5EDUEriodu06:3506:353
#34DGDindigul Junction07:00 +2507:05 +243
#34.1VOVellodu07:1007:103
#34.2ABIAmbaturai07:1507:153
#34.3KQNKodaikanal Road07:2507:253
Xing
M Th F
#34.4VDPVadippatti07:3407:343
#34.5KYRKaruppatti07:3907:393
#34.6SDNSholavandan07:4107:413
#34.7SERSamayanallur07:4907:493
Xing
M Th F
#34.8KONKudalnagar07:5707:573
#34.9KONCKudal Nagar Depot07:5707:573
#35MDUMadurai Junction08:00 +2408:05 +253
#35.1TDNTirupparankundram08:1408:143
#35.2TMQTirumangalam08:2608:263
Xing
M Th F
#35.3SVKSivarakottai08:3808:383
#35.4KGDKalligudi08:4408:443
Xing
Th
#36VPTVirudunagar Junction08:58 +2909:00 +303
#36.1TYTulukapati09:1309:133
#37SRTSatur09:23 +3309:25 +393
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#37.1NLLNalli09:3609:363
Xing
M F
#38CVPKovilpatti09:48 +4309:50 +453
#38.1KPMKumarapuram10:0310:033
Xing
M Th F
#38.2KDUKadambur10:1710:173
Xing
Th
#38.3IVLIlavelangal10:2610:263
#39MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction10:34 +3610:35 +373
#39.1NRKNaraikkinar10:5210:523
#39.2GDNGangaikondan11:1011:103
#39.3TAYTalaiyuthu11:2911:293
#40TENTirunelveli Junction11:45 -23
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site