Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:33:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:33:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325666-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1787202-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2114775-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915199-0

12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
دکشین سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Doon Caters Service in this train...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with extra 3AC coach BE-1 positioned between A1 and SLR
Sun Apr 09, 2017 (04:05PM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (14:21) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
SLR
 17
 A2
 18
 B2
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin23:00 +11
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin23:0223:021
#1.2OKAOkhla23:0323:031
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin23:0623:061
#1.4TKDTuglakabad23:0923:091
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin23:1323:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2FDBFaridabad23:18 +523:20 +51
#2.1FDNFaridabad New Town23:2523:251
Xing
Tu Sa
#3BVHBallabgarh23:31 +423:33 +41
Overtaken by
M
#3.1PYLAPiyala Block Hut23:3723:371
Xing
Th
#3.2ASTAsaoti23:4023:401
Overtaken by
M
#3.3PWLPalwal23:4923:491
#3.4RDERundhi23:5623:561
#3.5SHLKSholaka00:0300:032
#3.6BNCRBanchari00:0600:062
Xing
Tu
#3.7HDLHodal00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
F
Tu
#4KSVKosi Kalan00:20 +2000:22 +212
Overtaken by
Tu
#4.1CHJChata00:3000:302
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2AJHAjhai00:3800:382
Xing
Th
#4.3VRBDVrindaban Road00:4700:472
Overtaken by
Su W
#4.4BTSRBhuteshwar00:5300:532
#5MTJMathura Junction00:55 +2501:00 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1BADBaad01:1001:102
#5.2FARFarah01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3FHTFarah Town01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
#5.4KXMKitham01:3101:312
Xing
M
#5.5RNKARunkuta01:4001:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6BFPBilochpura Agra01:4901:492
#5.7RKMRaja Ki Mandi01:5101:512
#6AGCAgra Cantt.01:55 +1702:00 +172
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1BHABhandai02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2JJJajau02:2302:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3MIAMania02:3502:352
#6.4DHODholpur Junction02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F Sa
#6.5GHERGher02:5102:512
Xing
Xing
Th
Su W
#6.6HETHetampur02:5802:582
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Sa
#6.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri03:0303:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Su Tu Th F Sa
M W
#7MRAMorena03:10 +1803:12 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SANKSank03:2003:202
#7.2NUBNurabad03:2303:232
#7.3BAOBanmor03:2703:272
Xing
Su M
#7.4RRURayaru03:3203:322
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5BLNRBirlanagar Junction03:4103:412
Xing
Su
#8GWLGwalior Junction03:43 +2303:48 +232
Xing
Xing
W
M Th Sa
#8.1STLISithouli03:5503:552
Xing
Su Tu F
#8.2SLVSandalpur04:0004:002
#8.3ARIAntri04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W F
Th F
Sa
#8.4AEHAnant Paith04:1204:122
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#8.5SMTLSimariatal04:1604:162
#8.6DBADabra04:2004:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7KTRAKotra04:2704:272
#8.8SORSonagir04:3404:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9DAADatia04:43 +3304:45 +332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#9.1KRQKarari05:0405:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10JHSJhansi Junction05:20 +3105:30 +342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
Th
M Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin05:3305:332
Xing
Su
#10.2BJIBijauli05:3805:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
Tu Sa
Th Sa
#10.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha05:4505:452
#10.4KHJKhajraha05:4605:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11BABBabina05:53 +4005:55 +402
#11.1BPWBurhpura05:5905:592
#11.2BZYBasai06:0406:042
#11.3MZXMatatila06:0906:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4TBTTalbahat06:1206:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5DLADoulta06:1606:162
#11.6BJABijrotha06:2006:202
#11.7JHAJakhaura06:2606:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su
Sa
Th
Tu
#11.8DWADailwara06:3306:332
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12LARLalitpur Junction06:40 +4406:42 +452
#12.1JROJiron06:5306:532
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2JLNJakhalaun07:0107:012
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#12.3DUADhaura07:1507:152
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#12.4MXSMohasa07:2607:262
#12.5KOAKaronda07:3207:322
Xing
Sa
#12.6AGDAgasod Junction07:4607:462
#13BINABina Junction07:55 +3708:00 +372
Xing
Su M W Th F
#13.1KIKAKurwai Kethora08:0808:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
Th
W
M
#14MABAMandi Bamora08:15 +4108:17 +412
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KAHKalhar08:2408:242
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#14.2CLHTChulheta08:2908:292
#14.3BETBareth08:3308:332
#14.4RKDIRaukheri08:3808:382
Xing
Su
#15BAQGanj Basoda08:41 +3808:43 +382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
W
M
#15.1PAIPabai08:4908:492
Xing
W
#15.2GLGGulabGanj08:5508:552
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3SUMRSumer09:0009:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#15.4SORISorai09:0509:052
#16BHSVidisha09:09 +4309:11 +432
#16.1BTWNBetwa Cabin09:1509:152
Xing
Su Tu
#16.2SCISanchi09:2109:212
Xing
Xing
W
M
#16.3SMTSalamatpur09:2909:292
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4DWGDewanGanj09:4009:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
W
#16.5BVBBhadbhadaghat09:4909:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6SUWSukhisewaniyan09:5809:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu F
Su W
Tu F
M Th F
#16.7NSZNishatpura Junction10:0810:082
#17BPLBhopal Junction10:10 +3810:15 +432
Xing
Th
#17.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal10:2910:292
#18HBJBhopal HabibGanj10:30 +4110:32 +412
#18.1MSOMisrod10:3710:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2MDDPMandi Dip10:4610:462
#18.3ITKLItaya Kalan10:5010:502
#18.4ODGObaidulla Ganj10:5710:572
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
Th
#18.5BKABarkhera11:0711:072
#18.6CHQChoka11:1311:132
Overtakes
M
#18.7MIGMidghat11:1811:182
#18.8BNIBudni11:2411:242
Overtakes
Su
#19HBDHoshangabad11:30 +4611:32 +462
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
W Sa
F
M
#19.1PRKDPowerkheda11:5511:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F Sa
W
Th
#19.2ETFItarsi F Cabin12:1212:122
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
#20ETItarsi Junction12:15 +2812:20 +322
Xing
W
#20.1JUHJujharpur Cabin12:2112:212
#20.2JHPJujharpur12:2312:232
#20.3KRTHKiratgarh12:3012:302
Xing
M Th Sa
#20.4KSLAKesla12:3512:352
Xing
Th
#20.5TAKUTaku12:4012:402
#20.6SAHLSaheli12:4412:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
#20.7KQEKala Akhar12:5012:502
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#20.8POXPola Patthar12:5512:552
#20.9DOHDhodramohar13:0313:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.10MGRDMagardoh13:0813:082
#20.11BBTRBarbatpur13:1313:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21GDYAGhoradongri13:23 +3913:25 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1DHQDharakhoh13:4513:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
#21.2MJYMaramjhiri14:0214:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
Th
M W
#22BZUBetul14:13 +3514:15 +382
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#22.1MALKMalkapur Road14:2214:222
Xing
Su Tu
#22.2BYSBarsali14:3014:302
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard14:4014:402
#23AMLAAmla Junction14:41 +3314:43 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1JKRJaulkhera14:5214:522
#24MTYMultai14:57 +3814:59 +382
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
#24.1HTNHatna Pur15:1015:102
#24.2CCDChichonda15:1615:162
#24.3GDKPGhundankhapa15:2615:262
#24.4TEOTeegaon15:3515:352
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#25PARPandhurna15:45 +4115:47 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1DDMTDarimeta15:5315:532
#26NRKRNarkher Junction16:00 +4416:02 +442
#26.1TNHTinkheda16:0816:082
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#26.2KLBAKalambha16:1416:142
#27KATLKatol16:22 +4816:24 +482
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M Tu Th F
#27.1MERMetpanjra16:3516:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2SNKBSonkhamb16:4316:432
#27.3KOHLKohli16:5316:532
Xing
Su
#27.4KSWRKalmeshwar17:0717:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M W Th
#27.5BWRABharatwada17:1917:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su M Tu Th Sa
#27.6GNQGodhani17:2717:272
#27.7NGPCNagpur C Cabin17:3417:342
#27.8NGPBNagpur NG17:3517:352
#28NGPNagpur Junction17:35 +3717:45 +432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1NGPANagpur A cabin17:4617:462
#28.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)17:4717:472
#28.3AQXAjni Yard17:4817:482
#28.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed17:4817:482
#28.5ACDAAjni Depot17:4817:482
#28.6KRIKhapri17:5417:542
#28.7GMGGumgaon17:5917:592
#28.8BTBRButi Bori18:0518:052
#28.9BOKBorkhedi18:1118:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29SNISindi18:19 +1:0418:21 +1:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1TGPTuljapur18:2918:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2SLORSeloo Road18:3918:392
#29.3VADRWarud18:4718:472
#30SEGMSewagram Junction18:51 +1:0118:53 +1:012
#30.1CHJCChitoda18:5618:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2BPKBhugaon19:0219:022
#30.3SNNSonegaon19:0719:072
#30.4WGWagholi19:1419:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Su F
M
Sa
W
#31HGTHinganghat19:21 +1:0119:23 +1:012
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#31.1YNAYenor19:2719:272
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Th
#31.2NGINagri19:3619:362
#31.3CKNIChikni Road19:4519:452
#32WRRWarora19:53 +1:0019:55 +1:002
#32.1MJRIMajri Junction20:0620:062
#32.2XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin20:0720:072
#33BUXBhandak20:14 +5920:16 +592
#33.1TAETadali20:2820:282
#33.2CPWChotipadoli20:3720:372
#33.3VVKNVivekananda Nagar20:3920:392
#34CDChandrapur20:46 +5020:48 +492
#34.1BUPHBabupeth21:0621:062
#34.2GNVRGondwanavisapur21:2421:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35BPQBalharshah Junction21:40 +2121:50 +272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Tu
#35.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin21:5821:582
#35.2MAGHManikgarh21:5821:582
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W Th
#35.3VHGNWihirgaon22:0522:052
#35.4WIRRWirur22:1322:132
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu
#35.5MKDIMakudi22:2422:242
Xing
Th Sa
#35.6SRURSirpur Town22:3322:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Sa
#35.7VEMVempalli22:4122:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar22:48 +3722:50 +372
#36.1RLTRalapet22:5422:542
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#36.2ASAFAsifabad Road22:5922:592
#36.3RLWRepalliwada23:0323:032
#36.4RECHRechni Road23:0723:072
#37BPABellampalli23:13 +4723:15 +462
#37.1MMZMandamari23:2223:222
#37.2RVKHRavindrakhani23:2523:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38MCIManchiryal23:30 +5123:32 +502
#38.1PPZPeddampet23:3823:382
#39RDMRamagundam23:41 +5623:43 +562
#39.1XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin23:4423:442
#39.2XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin23:4423:442
#39.3RGPMRaghavapuram23:4923:492
#40PDPLPeddapalli Junction23:53 +1:0423:55 +1:032
#40.1KYOPKottapally00:0100:013
#40.2KOLRKolanoor00:0500:053
#40.3OEAOdela00:0800:083
#40.4PTKPPotkapalli00:1100:113
Xing
W
#40.5BGSFBisugir Sharif00:1800:183
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M
#41JMKTJammikunta00:23 +1:0500:25 +1:043
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
Tu Th Sa
W
#41.1OPLUppal00:4300:433
#41.2HSPHasanparthi Road01:0201:023
#41.3KMPTKomatipalli01:1101:113
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.4KZJEKazipet E Cabin01:1701:173
#41.5KZJTKazipet Town01:1801:183
#42KZJKazipet Junction01:20 +5401:40 +453
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Th
#42.1PQLPindial01:4501:453
#42.2NSKLNaskhal01:4801:483
Xing
F
#42.3GNPGhanpur01:5201:523
#42.4IPGIppuguda01:5601:563
#42.5RGPRaghunathpalli02:0102:013
#42.6YSPMYasantapuru02:0502:053
#43ZNJangaon02:08 +5902:10 +583
Xing
W
#43.1PBPPembarti02:1602:163
#43.2ALERAler02:2502:253
#43.3WPWangapalli02:3502:353
#43.4RAGRaigir02:4202:423
#44BGBhongir02:48 +4802:50 +473
Xing
Su F
#44.1PGDPPagidipalli Junction03:0603:063
#44.2BNBibinagar03:1203:123
#44.3GTGhatkesar03:3203:323
#44.4CHZCharlapalli03:4503:453
#44.5YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin03:5103:513
#44.6MLYMoula Ali03:5603:563
#44.7LGDLallaguda04:0004:003
#44.8XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin04:0504:053
#45SCSecunderabad Junction04:05 +2204:10 +223
Xing
Su
#45.1JETJames Street04:1904:193
#45.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park04:2504:253
#45.3NLRDNecklace Road04:4004:403
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.4KQDKhairatabad04:4704:473
#45.5LKPLLakdikapul04:5304:533
#46HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally05:00 +53
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site