Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1885888-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1924065-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104714-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106643-25

13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
     दानापुर - भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Apr 28, 2014 (10:42AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (21:54) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DNRDanapur16:15 +31
#1.1PWSPhulwari Sharif16:2116:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th
M Tu F Sa
#1.2SCYSachiwalay Halt16:2716:271
#2PNBEPatna Junction16:30 +1116:40 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)16:47 +1216:49 +121
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1GZHGulzarbagh16:5416:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4PNCPatna Saheb16:58 +1817:00 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1DDGJDeedarganj17:0217:021
#4.2BKGBanka Ghat17:0517:051
#5FUTFatuha Junction17:11 +2817:13 +291
Xing
F
#5.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar17:1517:151
Xing
M
#5.2HDEHardas Bigha17:1717:171
#5.3KOOKhusropur17:2017:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4MJMManjhauligram Halt17:2217:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
Th
#5.5KWOKarauta17:2417:241
#5.6SMBHSalim Pur Bihar17:2617:261
#5.7TKBGTeka Bigha Halt17:2817:281
#5.8CPPRChampapur Halt17:2917:291
#6BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction17:31 +4317:33 +441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli17:3917:391
#6.2ATLAthmal Gola17:4117:411
#6.3ACUAchuara17:4517:451
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th Sa
#7BARHBarh17:50 +4517:52 +461
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SHTSahari Halt17:5617:561
#7.2RLERailey Halt18:0018:001
#7.3LEBLemuabad18:0418:041
Xing
W Th
#8PHKPunarakh18:08 +4018:10 +391
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#8.1MMKBMemrakhabad18:1418:141
#8.2KNHPKanhaipur18:1818:181
#8.3MORMor18:2318:231
#8.4BHADBarhapur Halt18:2718:271
#8.5SIVNSivnar Halt18:3118:311
#9MKAMokama18:35 +3318:37 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1ANAHAunta Halt18:4018:401
#9.2TALLTall Junction18:4118:411
#10HTZHathidah Junction18:44 +3918:46 +401
#10.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction18:5618:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11BRYABarhiya19:09 +3419:11 +361
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#11.1GGSYGangasarai Halt19:1319:131
#11.2DMRXDumri Halt19:1519:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M Th
#11.3DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt19:1819:181
#11.4MKBMankatha19:1919:191
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#12LKRLuckeesarai Junction19:24 +5919:26 +1:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1KBCKiul Bridge19:3119:311
#13KIULKiul Junction19:36 +4819:38 +511
Xing
Su W F
#14RMPRRampur Halt19:4619:481
Xing
M
#15DNREDhanauri19:54 +5819:55 +581
#15.1PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt20:0020:001
#16URENUren20:03 +5820:04 +591
#17KJHKajra20:11 +5920:12 +591
#17.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur20:1820:181
#18AHAAbhaipur20:21 +1:0120:22 +1:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19MSDNMasudan20:29 +1:0220:30 +1:021
#20DRHDharhara20:38 +1:0120:39 +1:011
#20.1DRTPDasharathpur20:4520:451
#20.2SRBSarobag20:4820:481
#20.3JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard20:5220:521
#21JMPJamalpur Junction20:53 +1:0420:55 +1:101
#21.1JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding20:5720:571
#21.2PATMPatam Halt21:0221:021
#22RPURRatanpur21:04 +1:1321:05 +1:131
#22.1RIKDRishikund21:0921:091
#23BUPBariarpur21:12 +1:1221:13 +1:121
#23.1GOGGhorghat21:1721:171
#24KPRDKalyanpur Road21:22 +1:1221:23 +1:121
#24.1KAPPKhariapipra Halt21:2721:271
#24.2GNNAGangani21:2921:291
#24.3KMGHKamarganj21:3221:321
#25SGGSultanGanj21:37 +1:1021:38 +1:101
#25.1AJUGAbjuganj21:4021:401
#25.2MVVMaheshi21:4421:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26AKNAkbarnagar21:48 +1:1621:49 +1:121
#26.1CTMPChhit Makhanpur21:5321:531
#26.2MPYMurarpur21:5421:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27NATNathnagar21:59 +1:1422:00 +1:141
#28BGPBhagalpur Junction22:25 +461
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site