Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:18:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:18:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1851855-0
Entry# 1912719-0

13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
داناپور ساحیبگنج انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     दानापुर - साहिबगंज इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> SBG/Sahibganj

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 25, 2016 (08:08AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:56) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13233/13234 danapur rajgir express 13205/13206 Janhit Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 S1
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DNRDanapur05:10 +231
#1.1PWSPhulwari Sharif05:1605:161
#1.2SCYSachiwalay Halt05:2205:221
#2PNBEPatna Junction05:25 +1205:35 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W Th Sa
Tu F
#3RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)05:37 +2305:39 +231
#3.1GZHGulzarbagh05:4505:451
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4PNCPatna Saheb05:49 +3105:50 +321
#4.1DDGJDeedarganj05:5305:531
#4.2BKGBanka Ghat05:5605:561
#5FUTFatuha Junction06:03 +4206:04 +451
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar06:0606:061
#5.2HDEHardas Bigha06:1006:101
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6KOOKhusropur06:13 +4606:14 +471
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1MJMManjhauligram Halt06:1806:181
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KWOKarauta06:21 +5006:22 +521
#7.1SMBHSalim Pur Bihar06:2506:251
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt06:2706:271
#7.3CPPRChampapur Halt06:2906:291
#8BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction06:32 +5406:34 +541
#8.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli06:3806:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9ATLAthmal Gola06:40 +5706:41 +571
#9.1ACUAchuara06:4406:441
#10BARHBarh06:49 +5806:50 +1:001
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1SHTSahari Halt06:5206:521
#10.2RLERailey Halt06:5406:541
#10.3LEBLemuabad06:5606:561
#10.4PHKPunarakh06:5806:581
#10.5MMKBMemrakhabad07:0107:011
#10.6KNHPKanhaipur07:0207:021
#10.7MORMor07:0507:051
#10.8BHADBarhapur Halt07:0707:071
#10.9SIVNSivnar Halt07:0907:091
#11MKAMokama07:11 +1:0307:13 +1:031
#11.1ANAHAunta Halt07:1707:171
#11.2TALLTall Junction07:1707:171
#12HTZHathidah Junction07:21 +1:0707:22 +1:081
#12.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction07:3807:381
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu
W Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BRYABarhiya07:59 +4108:00 +431
Overtaken by
Xing
W Sa
F
#13.1GGSYGangasarai Halt08:0508:051
#14DMRXDumri Halt08:0808:091
#14.1DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt08:1908:191
#14.2MKBMankatha08:2408:241
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#15LKRLuckeesarai Junction08:41 +3008:42 +471
#15.1KBCKiul Bridge08:4708:471
#16KIULKiul Junction08:52 +2508:57 +271
#16.1RMPRRampur Halt09:0109:011
#16.2DNREDhanauri09:0309:031
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt09:0709:071
#16.4URENUren09:1009:101
#17KJHKajra09:14 +3709:15 +381
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
M F
#17.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur09:2209:221
#18AHAAbhaipur09:25 +3809:26 +391
#18.1MSDNMasudan09:3109:311
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#19DRHDharhara09:38 +3909:39 +401
#19.1DRTPDasharathpur09:4709:471
#19.2SRBSarobag09:5009:501
#19.3JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard09:5509:551
#20JMPJamalpur Junction09:56 +4010:01 +431
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
#20.1JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding10:0210:021
#20.2PATMPatam Halt10:0610:061
#20.3RPURRatanpur10:0810:081
#20.4RIKDRishikund10:1110:111
Xing
M Th
#21BUPBariarpur10:13 +4910:14 +501
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1GOGGhorghat10:1610:161
#21.2KPRDKalyanpur Road10:2010:201
#21.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt10:2410:241
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4GNNAGangani10:2710:271
#21.5KMGHKamarganj10:2910:291
#22SGGSultanGanj10:35 +4710:36 +481
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1AJUGAbjuganj10:3810:381
#22.2MVVMaheshi10:4210:421
#23AKNAkbarnagar10:47 +4610:48 +481
#23.1CTMPChhit Makhanpur10:5310:531
#23.2MPYMurarpur10:5510:551
#23.3NATNathnagar11:0211:021
#24BGPBhagalpur Junction11:07 +5011:17 +481
#24.1SBOSabaur11:2411:241
#24.2LMMLailakh Mamalkha11:3111:311
#25GGAGhoga11:37 +5711:39 +1:011
#26EKCEkchari11:46 +1:0211:48 +1:041
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#27CLGKahalgaon11:55 +1:0611:57 +1:081
#27.1BKSLBikram Shila12:0512:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
M
#27.2SVRPShivanarayanpur12:0912:091
#27.3LKBLakshmipur Bhorang12:1212:121
#27.4PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding12:1712:171
#28PPTPirpainti12:18 +1:1312:20 +1:141
#28.1AMPLAmmapali12:2812:281
#28.2MZCMirza Cheuki12:3612:361
#28.3KRMAKaramtola12:4812:481
#29SBGSahibganj13:05 +221
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site