Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1485667-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1814848-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187304-0

18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
     दानापुर - टाटानगर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶Running with CE1 ▶ .Due to traffic cum power block of 6 hrs ( 11:30 am - 05:30 pm ) between Kustaur - Bagalia , &...
more...
4 hrs at Purulia ( 01:00 pm - 05:00 pm ) , 18184 will be rescheduled by 1 hr and will depart from Danapur at 07:00am instead of 06:00am on 18-06-2017
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (09:50AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (08:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DNRDanapur06:00 +21
#1.1PWSPhulwari Sharif06:0606:061
Xing
Su
#1.2SCYSachiwalay Halt06:1206:121
#2PNBEPatna Junction06:15 +706:25 +61
#3RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)06:32 +806:34 +81
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#3.1GZHGulzarbagh06:3906:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4PNCPatna Saheb06:43 +1306:45 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1DDGJDeedarganj06:4806:481
#4.2BKGBanka Ghat06:5206:521
#5FUTFatuha Junction07:00 +1507:02 +151
#5.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar07:0407:041
#5.2HDEHardas Bigha07:0707:071
#6KOOKhusropur07:10 +1507:12 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1MJMManjhauligram Halt07:1607:161
#6.2KWOKarauta07:1907:191
#6.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar07:2207:221
#6.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt07:2507:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5CPPRChampapur Halt07:2707:271
#7BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction07:30 +1207:32 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli07:3607:361
#7.2ATLAthmal Gola07:3807:381
#7.3ACUAchuara07:4007:401
#8BARHBarh07:44 +1507:46 +161
#8.1SHTSahari Halt07:4807:481
#8.2RLERailey Halt07:5107:511
#8.3LEBLemuabad07:5407:541
#9PHKPunarakh07:56 +1407:57 +151
#9.1MMKBMemrakhabad08:0008:001
#9.2KNHPKanhaipur08:0208:021
#10MORMor08:05 +1408:06 +141
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BHADBarhapur Halt08:0908:091
#10.2SIVNSivnar Halt08:1208:121
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W Sa
#11MKAMokama08:15 +1308:17 +141
#11.1ANAHAunta Halt08:2008:201
#11.2TALLTall Junction08:2008:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12HTZHathidah Junction08:23 +1508:25 +151
Xing
W
#12.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction08:2908:291
Xing
Su
#13BRYABarhiya08:34 +1708:36 +161
#13.1GGSYGangasarai Halt08:3908:391
#13.2DMRXDumri Halt08:4108:411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt08:4508:451
#14MKBMankatha08:47 +1708:48 +181
#15LKRLuckeesarai Junction08:54 +1908:55 +201
#15.1KBCKiul Bridge09:0009:001
#16KIULKiul Junction09:05 +1509:07 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt09:1109:111
#16.2LCKLakhochak Halt09:1309:131
#17BSQPBansipur09:15 +1609:16 +161
#17.1BLHRBalahapur Halt09:1809:181
#18MNPMananpur09:23 +1509:24 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19BFMBhalui09:30 +1709:31 +171
#19.1KDERKunder Halt09:3409:341
#20JMUJamui09:38 +1909:40 +201
#20.1CUXChaura09:4709:471
#21GHRGidhaur09:52 +2409:53 +251
#21.1DPXDadpur10:0110:011
#22JAJJhajha10:13 +1710:15 +211
#22.1RJLARajla Halt10:1910:191
#22.2NRGONarganjo Halt10:2210:221
Xing
Sa
#22.3GHNGhorparan10:2510:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23STLSimultala10:31 +3910:32 +391
#23.1TLBTalwa Bazar10:3410:341
#23.2LHBLahabon10:4010:401
#23.3TTNTulsitanr10:4710:471
#24JSMEJasidih Junction10:53 +4210:55 +441
#24.1KBQKumrabad Rohini11:0011:001
#24.2SNQSankarpur11:0511:051
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#24.3MUWMathurapur11:1011:101
#24.4NPZNawapatra11:1511:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25MDPMadhupur Junction11:20 +4611:22 +461
#25.1JRWJoramow11:3011:301
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Su W
#25.2MNCMadankata11:3411:341
Xing
Th
#26VDSVidyasagar11:41 +5311:42 +531
#26.1KEEKaseetar Halt11:5111:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27JMTJamtara11:59 +5212:00 +521
#27.1CCSJJamtara Siding12:0112:011
Xing
Su
#27.2BMBodma12:1012:101
#28CRJChittaranjan12:16 +5012:18 +491
#28.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur12:2312:231
#28.2RNPRRupnarayanpur12:2512:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3SLSSalanpur12:3812:381
#28.4STNSitarampur Junction12:4512:451
#28.5BCQBarachak Junction12:5112:511
#29ASNAsansol Junction13:00 +3913:35 +261
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Th
#30BURNBurnpur13:44 +4213:45 +421
#30.1DMADamodar Junction13:5013:501
#30.2MDKDMadhukunda13:5513:551
#30.3MDFMuradi14:0314:031
#30.4RKIRamkanali Junction14:0914:091
#30.5BEROBero14:1514:151
#31JOCJoychandi Pahar14:22 +3714:23 +381
#31.1GRBGarhdhrubeswar14:3014:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2ANRAnara14:3714:371
#31.3BGABagalia14:4214:421
#31.4KSUKustaur14:4514:451
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#31.5CHRAChharra14:5614:561
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32PRRPurulia Junction15:03 +3815:05 +381
#32.1TAOTamna15:1015:101
#32.2KTDKantadih15:1615:161
#32.3URMAUrma15:2315:231
#33BBMBarabhum15:29 +3315:30 +341
#33.1BRMDBiramdih15:3615:361
#33.2NIMNimdih15:4715:471
#34CNIChandil Junction15:58 +3316:00 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1MIKManikul16:1416:141
#34.2KZUKunki16:2516:251
Xing
M Tu Th F
#34.3KNDKandra Junction16:3316:331
#34.4BIRPBirarajpur16:4316:431
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Su M Tu Th F
#34.5GMHGamharia Junction16:5516:551
#34.6ADTPAdityapur17:0917:091
#35TATATatanagar Junction17:20 +261
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.