Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1338424-0
Entry# 1814848-0
Entry# 1485667-0

18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
     दानापुर - टाटानगर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (11:05PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DNRDanapur06:00 +21
#1.1PWSPhulwari Sharif06:0606:061
Xing
M Tu F
#1.2SCYSachiwalay Halt06:1206:121
#2PNBEPatna Junction06:15 +1106:25 +101
#3RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)06:32 +1406:34 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1GZHGulzarbagh06:4006:401
#4PNCPatna Saheb06:44 +1906:45 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1DDGJDeedarganj06:4706:471
#4.2BKGBanka Ghat06:5006:501
#5FUTFatuha Junction06:56 +2906:57 +301
#5.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar06:5906:591
#5.2HDEHardas Bigha07:0307:031
#6KOOKhusropur07:06 +3207:07 +331
#6.1MJMManjhauligram Halt07:1207:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2KWOKarauta07:1607:161
#6.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar07:2007:201
#6.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt07:2307:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5CPPRChampapur Halt07:2607:261
#7BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction07:30 +3007:32 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli07:3807:381
#7.2ATLAthmal Gola07:4007:401
#7.3ACUAchuara07:4307:431
#8BARHBarh07:48 +3207:49 +361
#8.1SHTSahari Halt07:5107:511
#8.2RLERailey Halt07:5407:541
#8.3LEBLemuabad07:5707:571
#9PHKPunarakh07:59 +3408:00 +371
#9.1MMKBMemrakhabad08:0308:031
#9.2KNHPKanhaipur08:0508:051
#10MORMor08:08 +3608:09 +391
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BHADBarhapur Halt08:1208:121
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Tu
#10.2SIVNSivnar Halt08:1508:151
#11MKAMokama08:18 +3708:20 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1ANAHAunta Halt08:2408:241
#11.2TALLTall Junction08:2408:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12HTZHathidah Junction08:28 +4208:29 +461
#12.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction08:3308:331
Xing
M
#13BRYABarhiya08:39 +4708:40 +511
#13.1GGSYGanga Sahay08:4308:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2DMRXDumri Halt08:4508:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3DJSDhurani Jwas Halt08:4908:491
#14MKBMankatha08:51 +4908:52 +561
#15LKRLuckeesarai Junction08:58 +5608:59 +1:021
Xing
M Th
#15.1KBCKiul Bridge09:0409:041
#16KIULKiul Junction09:09 +5109:11 +1:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt09:1509:151
#16.2LCKLakhochak Halt09:1709:171
#17BSQPBansipur09:19 +5609:20 +1:071
#18MNPMananpur09:27 +5709:28 +1:111
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#19BFMBhalui09:34 +5809:35 +1:111
#19.1KDERKunder Halt09:3709:371
#20JMUJamui09:43 +1:0209:44 +1:121
#20.1CUXChaura09:5109:511
#21GHRGidhaur09:56 +1:1209:57 +1:251
#21.1DPXDadpur10:0310:031
Xing
Su
#22JAJJhajha10:13 +1:1010:15 +1:171
#22.1RJLARajla10:1910:191
#22.2NRGONarganjo Halt10:2210:221
Xing
Sa
#22.3GHNGhorparan10:2510:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23STLSimultala10:31 +1:2610:32 +1:261
#23.1TLBTalwa Bazar10:3410:341
#23.2LHBLahabon10:4010:401
#23.3TTNTulsitanr10:4710:471
#24JSMEJasidih Junction10:53 +1:2610:55 +1:301
#24.1KBQKumrabad Rohini11:0011:001
#24.2SNQSankarpur11:0511:051
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3MUWMathurapur11:1011:101
#24.4NPZNawapatra11:1511:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25MDPMadhupur Junction11:20 +1:3411:22 +1:361
#25.1JRWJoramow11:3011:301
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu F Sa
#25.2MNCMadankata11:3411:341
Xing
Th
#26VDSVidyasagar11:41 +1:4211:42 +1:431
Xing
Th
#26.1KEEKaseetar11:5111:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27JMTJamtara11:59 +1:3612:00 +1:371
#27.1CCSJJamtara Siding12:0112:011
Xing
Su
#27.2BMBodma12:1112:111
#28CRJChittaranjan12:17 +1:3912:18 +1:391
#28.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur12:2412:241
#28.2RNPRRupnarayanpur12:2712:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3SLSSalanpur12:4212:421
#28.4STNSitarampur Junction12:5212:521
Overtaken by
F
#29ASNAsansol Junction13:10 +1:2213:35 +1:221
Xing
Xing
W Th
Tu
#30BURNBurnpur13:44 +1:3213:45 +1:331
#30.1DMADamodar Junction13:5013:501
#30.2MDKDMadhukunda13:5513:551
#30.3MDFMuradi14:0314:031
#30.4RKIRamkanali Junction14:0914:091
#30.5BEROBero14:1514:151
#31JOCJoychandi Pahar14:22 +1:2714:23 +1:281
#31.1GRBGarhdhrubeswar14:3014:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2ANRAnara14:3714:371
#31.3BGABagalia14:4214:421
#31.4KSUKustaur14:4514:451
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#31.5CHRAChharra14:5614:561
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F
#32PRRPurulia Junction15:03 +1:2815:05 +1:281
#32.1TAOTamna15:1015:101
#32.2KTDKantadih15:1615:161
#32.3URMAUrma15:2215:221
#33BBMBarabhum15:29 +1:3015:30 +1:311
#33.1BRMDBiramdih15:3715:371
#33.2NIMNimdih15:4715:471
#34CNIChandil Junction15:58 +1:2316:00 +1:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1MIKManikul16:1416:141
#34.2KZUKunki16:2516:251
Xing
M Tu Th F
#34.3KNDKandra Junction16:3316:331
#34.4BIRPBirarajpur16:4316:431
Xing
F
#34.5GMHGamharia Junction16:5516:551
#34.6ADTPAdityapur17:0917:091
#35TATATatanagar Junction17:20 +1:161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site