Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:02:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:02:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696454-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2144720-44

12181/Dayodaya Express
दयोदय एक्सप्रेस     दयोदय एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary halt of train no 12181 JBP-AII Exp during Navratri Mela at Indragarh Sumerganj mandi Stn from 29.3.17 to 06.4.17 @RailMinIndia 2.Temporary stop at Indargarh Sumerganj...
more...
Mandi from 9th Mar to 19th Mar 2017...Arr. - 8.38..Dep - 8.40
Thu Mar 30, 2017 (10:31PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (00:51) by ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.7/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JBPJabalpur Junction20:25 +101
#1.1ADTLAdhartal20:3220:321
#1.2DOEDeori20:3920:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3GSPRGosalpur20:4720:471
#2SHRSihora Road20:56 +2120:58 +221
#2.1DDCEDundi21:1021:101
Xing
Tu
#2.2SBDSleemanabad Road21:1821:181
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#2.3SNRRSansarpur21:2521:251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4NWRNiwar21:3221:321
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5MDRRMadhavnagar Road21:4021:401
#2.6KTESKatni South21:4321:431
#3KTEKatni Junction21:45 +2021:55 +261
#3.1KMZKatni Murwara21:5621:561
Xing
Su M Th
#3.2MJGPMajhagawan Phatak22:0122:011
#3.3HDUHardua22:0822:081
#3.4PTHDPatohan22:1522:151
#3.5REIRithi22:2022:201
#3.6BQQBakhleta22:2722:271
#3.7SYASalaia22:3522:351
#3.8RTGNRatangaon22:4022:401
#3.9SAOSagoni22:4922:491
#3.10GTYGola Pati22:5522:551
Xing
Sa
#3.11GEAGhatera23:0223:021
#3.12BNUBandakpur23:1023:101
#3.13KYXKarhiya Bhadoli23:1623:161
#4DMODamoh23:22 +3423:25 +331
#4.1ANAAslana23:3423:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2PHAPatharia23:4423:441
#4.3GAJGaneshGanj23:5423:541
#4.4DGDDangidhar23:5923:591
#4.5GWGirwar00:0400:042
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6LDALidhora Khurd00:1100:112
#4.7MKRNMakronia00:1700:172
#5SGOSaugor00:22 +3800:25 +372
#5.1RTZRatona00:3100:312
#5.2NOINariaoli00:4200:422
#5.3ISHIsarwara00:4800:482
Xing
F
#5.4JRKJeruwa Khera00:5600:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5SMRRSumreri01:0501:052
#5.6KYEKhurai01:1201:122
Xing
F
#5.7BJQBaghora01:2301:232
#6MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction01:28 +3001:30 +312
#6.1YY-BINPBina Bypass Cabin01:4201:422
#6.2MDVKMahadeokhedi01:4701:472
#6.3SRKISemarkheri01:5801:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4KXBKanjiya02:1402:142
Overtakes
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MNVMungaoli02:31 +1502:33 +212
#7.1GVBGuneru Bamori02:4002:402
#7.2PIAPipraigaon02:4902:492
#7.3RTWSRahatwas02:5602:562
#7.4ORROrr03:0003:002
#7.5HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera03:0303:032
#8ASKNAshok Nagar03:11 +2103:13 +212
#8.1RIKARatikheda03:2103:212
#8.2SHDRShadhoragaon03:3103:312
#8.3PIGTPilighat03:4203:422
#8.4PGAPagara03:4903:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5MABNMaban03:5803:582
#9GUNAGuna Junction04:05 +1004:10 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1MUGAMahugara04:2104:212
#10RTARuthiyai Junction04:40 +2004:45 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Tu
#10.1CRKRChaurakheri04:5204:522
#10.2DHRDharnaoda04:5804:582
#10.3MTPCMotipura Chauki05:0305:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Tu
#10.4BLOBhulon05:1305:132
#11CAGChhabra Gugor05:25 +1905:27 +202
#11.1KOLIKesholi05:3205:322
#11.2SYLSalpura05:3605:362
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3ATRUAtru05:4505:452
#11.4PORPiplod Road05:4905:492
#11.5CJWChajawa05:5505:552
#12BAZBaran06:02 +2806:04 +282
#12.1SDLKSundlak06:0906:092
#12.2BJKBijora06:1406:142
#13ATHAntah06:22 +2906:24 +292
#13.1BONBhonra06:4606:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2SKPASri Kalyanpura06:5706:572
#13.3DXDDigod07:0607:062
#13.4CDSLChandresal07:1807:182
#13.5SGACSogariya Cabin07:2607:262
#14KOTAKota Junction07:30 +1207:40 +232
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KCCNKota C Cabin07:4207:422
#14.2GQLGurla Junction07:4507:452
Xing
Th
#14.3GNCNGurla N Cabin07:4707:472
#14.4KPTNKeshorai Patan07:5207:522
#14.5AREArnetha08:0308:032
#14.6KPZKapren08:1108:112
#14.7GKBGhataka Varana08:2008:202
#14.8LBNLaban08:2908:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.9LKELakheri08:3608:362
#14.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi08:4608:462
#14.11AMLIAmli08:5808:582
#14.12RWJRawanjna Dungar09:0609:062
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#14.13KTAKushtala09:1309:132
#15SWMSawai Madhopur Junction09:20 +1309:40 +112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1DPZDevpura09:4809:482
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th Sa
#16CKBChauth ka Barwara09:55 +2909:57 +292
#16.1SURLSureli10:0410:042
#16.2ISAIsarda10:1110:112
#16.3SRASSiras10:1910:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Tu Sa
#17BNLWBanasthali Niwai10:31 +2910:33 +292
#17.1CHNNChannani10:4210:422
Xing
F
#17.2CKSChaksu10:4910:492
#17.3SASSheodaspura Padampura10:5810:582
#17.4SNGNSanganer11:1011:102
#18DPADurgapura11:13 +3611:14 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1BSGDBais Godam11:3911:392
#19JPJaipur Junction11:50 +2312:00 +262
#19.1KKUKanakpura12:0712:072
#19.2BDYKBindayaka12:1212:122
#19.3DNKDhanakya12:1512:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura12:1812:182
#19.5BOBSBobas12:2412:242
#19.6JOBAsalpur Jobner12:3012:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th
Su W
F Sa
#19.7DHNDDhinda12:3512:352
#19.8HDAHirnoda12:3812:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20FLPhulera Junction12:45 +2712:47 +272
#20.1BNWSBhanwsa12:5112:512
Xing
F
#20.2NRINaraina12:5512:552
#20.3DTRADantra12:5812:582
#20.4SKSakhun13:0413:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5SALISali13:0913:092
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Th
#20.6GLTAGahlota13:1513:152
#20.7TLTiloniya13:1813:182
#20.8MNDVMandawariya13:2213:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21KSGKishangarh13:26 +2713:28 +282
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Th
Su
#21.1GEKGegal Akhri13:4513:452
#21.2LRLadpura13:5513:552
#21.3MDMadar Junction14:0714:072
#21.4MDJNMadar Junction14:0714:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.5XX-AIBAjmer JN B Cabin14:1914:192
#22AIIAjmer Junction14:20 +162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site