Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327443-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1382930-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1704084-0

14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express
دہرادون - امرتسر (لاہور) ایکسپریس / ਦੇਹਰਾਦੂਨ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ (ਲਹੌਰੀ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     देहरादून - अमृतसर (लाहोरी) एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 01-03-2017.
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:35PM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:53) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Run with 2 rakes only..
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S4
 11
GEN
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 S1
 17
SLR
 LRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DDNDehradun19:00 +01
#2HRWHarrawala19:13 +419:15 +51
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M
Th F
#3DWODoiwala19:33 +519:35 +71
#4QSRKansrao19:53 +719:55 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RWLRaiwala Junction20:13 +1120:15 +171
#5.1MOTCMotichur20:4220:421
#6HWHaridwar21:00 +021:25 +61
#7JWPJwalapur21:32 +921:34 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1IKKIkkar21:4121:411
#7.2PRIPathri21:4921:491
#7.3ATMOAithal21:5821:581
#7.4LRNCLrj North Cabin22:0722:071
#8LRJLaksar Junction22:10 +822:40 +51
#8.1LRJCLaksar South Cabin22:4322:431
Xing
F
#8.2DSNIDausni22:4722:471
#8.3LDRLandaura22:5322:531
#8.4DNRADhandhera22:5922:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9RKRoorkee23:03 +623:05 +91
#9.1IQBIqbalpur23:1623:161
#9.2CDLChodiala23:2523:251
#9.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari23:3323:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4BAEBaliakheri23:4123:411
#9.5HNCHindan Cabin23:4623:461
#10SRESaharanpur Junction23:55 +1900:05 +201
#10.1PKYPilkhani00:1200:122
#10.2SSWSarsawa00:1600:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3KNZKalanour00:2500:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri00:3100:312
#11YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri00:31 +2800:33 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12JUDWJagadhri Workshop00:44 +3200:46 +322
#12.1DZPDarazpur00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M Th
#12.2MFBMustafabad01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3RAABarara01:1101:112
#12.4TDWTandwal01:1701:172
Xing
M Th
#12.5KESKesri01:2501:252
Xing
M
#12.6DOKYDukheri01:3201:322
#13UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction01:40 +1901:52 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1UBCAmbala City02:0102:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W F
Su
Sa
#13.2SMUShambhu02:1202:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14RPJRajpura Junction02:24 +1502:26 +192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SBJSarai Banjara02:3902:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2SDYSadhoo Garh02:5002:502
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W F
Tu
Su Th
#15SIRSirhind Junction03:01 +503:03 +72
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
#15.1GVGMandi Gobindgarh03:1303:132
#16KNNKhanna03:21 +503:23 +52
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#16.1CHAChawapail03:3503:352
#16.2JSPNJaspalon03:4103:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3DOADoraha03:4503:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Sa
W
M Tu F
#16.4SNLSanehwal03:5303:532
Xing
Xing
F
M
#16.5DDLDhandari Kalan04:0204:022
#16.6BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut04:0704:072
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W
#17LDHLudhiana Junction04:10 +2304:20 +312
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#17.1LDWLadhowal04:2904:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Tu
Su W Sa
M
F
#18PHRPhillaur Junction04:33 +3804:35 +382
Xing
Th
#18.1BTTNBhatian04:4304:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19GRYGoraya04:49 +3604:51 +362
#19.1MAULMauli04:5504:552
#19.2MLIHMauli Halt04:5704:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20PGWPhagwara Junction05:01 +3505:03 +352
#20.1CEUChiheru05:1105:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction05:21 +3105:23 +312
Overtaken by
Xing
M Th
Su W Sa
#22JUCJalandhar City Junction05:35 +3105:45 +292
Xing
M
#22.1BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar05:4805:482
#22.2SRXSura Nussi05:5105:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23KREKartarpur05:58 +3006:00 +302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1HMRHamira06:0706:072
#23.2RYMRamidi Halt06:1106:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3DIWDhilwan06:2106:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu F
#24BEASBeas Junction06:26 +2406:28 +232
Xing
M Th
#24.1BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya06:3406:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2BTRButari06:4006:402
#24.3TRATangra06:4606:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25JNLJandiala06:53 +1306:55 +132
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#25.1MOWMananwala07:0607:062
#26ASRAmritsar Junction07:30 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site