Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:11:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:11:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1108483-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235789-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235789-0

12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
டேராடூன் - மதுரை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     देहरादून - मदुरै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12688 Dehradun-Madurai Express scheduled to depart Dehradun o­n 21st, 24th, 28th April, 1st, 5th, 8th, 12th, 15th, 19th& 22nd May, 2017 is partially cancelled...
more...
between Dehradun and Haridwar stations. Diverted via Renigunta, Arkkonam, Perambur on 24th March 2017 due to Yard Remodeling Work at Tiruvottiyur
Mon Apr 17, 2017 (07:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B2
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DDNDehradun06:45 +01
#1.1HRWHarrawala07:0507:051
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#1.2DWODoiwala07:2907:291
#1.3QSRKansrao07:5107:511
#1.4RWLRaiwala Junction08:1508:151
Xing
M F
#1.5MOTCMotichur08:3008:301
#2HWHaridwar08:40 -508:47 +21
#2.1JWPJwalapur08:5108:511
#2.2IKKIkkar08:5508:551
#2.3PRIPathri09:0009:001
#2.4ATMOAithal09:0609:061
#2.5LRNCLrj North Cabin09:1209:121
#2.6LRJCLaksar South Cabin09:1209:121
#2.7DSNIDausni09:1509:151
Xing
Xing
F
M
#2.8LDRLandaura09:2009:201
#2.9DNRADhandhera09:2509:251
#3RKRoorkee09:28 +709:30 +81
Xing
M
#3.1IQBIqbalpur09:4109:411
#3.2CDLChodiala09:5009:501
#3.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari09:5809:581
#3.4BAEBaliakheri10:0610:061
Xing
M F
#3.5HNCHindan Cabin10:1110:111
Xing
M F
#4SRESaharanpur Junction10:20 +2010:50 +11
#4.1TPZTapri Junction10:5610:561
Xing
Xing
F
M F
#4.2NGLNangal11:0511:051
Xing
M F
#4.3THJTalheri Buzurg11:1211:121
Xing
M F
#4.4DBDDeoband11:2111:211
#4.5RNARohana Kalan11:3211:321
#4.6BMHRBamanheri11:3811:381
#5MOZMuzaffarnagar11:43 +3511:45 +361
#5.1JDWJarauda Nara11:4911:491
#5.2MSPMansurpur11:5511:551
#5.3KATKhatauli12:0212:021
#5.4SKFSakhoti Tanda12:0912:091
#5.5DRLADaurala12:1612:161
#5.6PQYPabli Khas12:2112:211
#5.7MUTMeerut Cantt.12:2512:251
#6MTCMeerut City Junction12:28 +4212:30 +421
#6.1PRTPPartapur12:3712:371
Xing
M
#6.2MUZMohiuddinpur12:4212:421
Xing
F
#6.3MDNRModinagar12:5012:501
Xing
M F
#6.4MUDMuradnagar13:0113:011
#6.5DXHDuhai Halt13:0513:051
Overtakes
M F
#6.6GUHGuldhar13:0913:091
#6.7GZNNew Ghaziabad13:1313:131
#7GZBGhaziabad Junction13:19 +3913:21 +391
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#7.1SBBSahibabad Junction13:3413:341
Xing
M F
#7.2DSBPShahdara B Panel13:4013:401
#7.3CNJChander Nagar13:4113:411
Overtaken by
M F
#7.4ANVRAnand Vihar13:4513:451
#7.5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar13:5213:521
#8NZMHazrat Nizamuddin14:05 +4514:35 +311
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M F
M F
M
#8.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin14:3814:381
Xing
M F
#8.2OKAOkhla14:4014:401
Overtakes
M
#8.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin14:4414:441
#8.4TKDTuglakabad14:4914:491
#8.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin14:5614:561
#9FDBFaridabad15:03 +3215:05 +341
#9.1FDNFaridabad New Town15:0915:091
#9.2BVHBallabgarh15:1415:141
Xing
M F
#9.3PYLAPiyala Block Hut15:2015:201
#9.4ASTAsaoti15:2515:251
#9.5PWLPalwal15:3815:381
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
M F
M F
M F
#9.6RDERundhi15:4815:481
#9.7SHLKSholaka16:0016:001
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9.8BNCRBanchari16:0316:031
#9.9HDLHodal16:1116:111
#9.10KSVKosi Kalan16:2516:251
Xing
Xing
M
F
#9.11CHJChata16:3716:371
Xing
Xing
M F
F
#9.12AJHAjhai16:4816:481
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#9.13VRBDVrindaban Road17:0017:001
Overtaken by
F
#9.14BTSRBhuteshwar17:0917:091
#9.15MTJMathura Junction17:1217:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
M F
#9.16BADBaad17:2317:231
Overtaken by
M F
#9.17FARFarah17:3317:331
#9.18FHTFarah Town17:3517:351
Xing
Overtaken by
M F
M
#9.19KXMKitham17:4517:451
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
F
#9.20RNKARunkuta17:5517:551
Xing
M
#9.21BFPBilochpura Agra18:0618:061
Xing
M F
#9.22RKMRaja Ki Mandi18:0718:071
#9.23XX-RKMORaja Ki Mandi Outer Canin18:0818:081
#10AGCAgra Cantt.18:12 +1518:17 +191
Xing
M F
#10.1BHABhandai18:2718:271
Xing
M F
#10.2JJJajau18:4218:421
#10.3MIAMania18:5618:561
#10.4DHODholpur Junction19:0819:081
#10.5GHERGher19:1419:141
#10.6HETHetampur19:2119:211
Xing
M F
#10.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri19:2619:261
#10.8MRAMorena19:3419:341
#10.9SANKSank19:4419:441
#10.10NUBNurabad19:4719:471
#10.11BAOBanmor19:5319:531
Xing
M F
#10.12RRURayaru19:5919:591
#10.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction20:0920:091
#11GWLGwalior Junction20:12 +1320:15 +171
Xing
M F
#11.1STLISithouli20:2220:221
Xing
M F
#11.2SLVSandalpur20:2820:281
#11.3ARIAntri20:3320:331
#11.4AEHAnant Paith20:4220:421
#11.5SMTLSimariatal20:4520:451
#11.6DBADabra20:5020:501
#11.7KTRAKotra20:5720:571
#11.8SORSonagir21:0521:051
Xing
M F
#11.9DAADatia21:1521:151
Overtakes
F
#11.10KRQKarari21:2621:261
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#12JHSJhansi Junction21:35 +3021:45 +321
Xing
Xing
M
F
#12.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin21:4721:471
Xing
M F
#12.2BJIBijauli21:5221:521
#12.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha21:5821:581
#12.4KHJKhajraha21:5921:591
Xing
Overtakes
M F
M
#12.5BABBabina22:0522:051
#12.6BPWBurhpura22:1022:101
Xing
M F
#12.7BZYBasai22:1522:151
#12.8MZXMatatila22:2222:221
#12.9TBTTalbahat22:2622:261
Xing
F
#12.10DLADoulta22:3022:301
#12.11BJABijrotha22:3422:341
Xing
M F
#12.12JHAJakhaura22:4122:411
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#12.13DWADailwara22:4922:491
Xing
F
#12.14LARLalitpur Junction22:5822:581
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#12.15JROJiron23:0623:061
Xing
Xing
F
M
#12.16JLNJakhalaun23:1123:111
#12.17DUADhaura23:2123:211
Xing
M F
#12.18MXSMohasa23:2823:281
#12.19KOAKaronda23:3323:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
F
M F
#12.20AGDAgasod Junction23:4223:421
#12.21BINABina Junction23:4823:481
Xing
M F
#12.22KIKAKurwai Kethora23:5623:561
#12.23MABAMandi Bamora00:0200:022
#12.24KAHKalhar00:0900:092
#12.25CLHTChulheta00:1400:142
#12.26BETBareth00:1700:172
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#12.27RKDIRaukheri00:2300:232
#12.28BAQGanj Basoda00:2500:252
#12.29PAIPabai00:3200:322
Xing
Tu Sa
#12.30GLGGulabGanj00:4000:402
#12.31SUMRSumer00:4600:462
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#12.32SORISorai00:5300:532
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#12.33BHSVidisha00:5700:572
#12.34BTWNBetwa Cabin01:0001:002
#12.35SCISanchi01:0501:052
Xing
Tu
#12.36SMTSalamatpur01:1001:102
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
#12.37DWGDewanGanj01:1801:182
#12.38BVBBhadbhadaghat01:2501:252
Xing
Tu Sa
#12.39SUWSukhisewaniyan01:3101:312
#12.40NSZNishatpura Junction01:3901:392
#13BPLBhopal Junction01:40 +4501:50 +472
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#13.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal01:5601:562
#13.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj01:5601:562
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#13.3MSOMisrod02:0202:022
Xing
Tu Sa
#13.4MDDPMandi Dip02:1202:122
Xing
Tu Sa
#13.5ITKLItaya Kalan02:1802:182
Xing
Tu Sa
#13.6ODGObaidulla Ganj02:2602:262
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
Sa
#13.7BKABarkhera02:3702:372
#13.8CHQChoka02:4402:442
Xing
Tu Sa
#13.9MIGMidghat02:5002:502
#13.10BNIBudni02:5702:572
#13.11HBDHoshangabad03:0403:042
#13.12PRKDPowerkheda03:1303:132
#13.13ETFItarsi F Cabin03:2003:202
#13.14ETItarsi Junction03:2203:222
#13.15ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard03:2303:232
#13.16JHPJujharpur03:2503:252
#13.17KRTHKiratgarh03:3203:322
#13.18KSLAKesla03:3803:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#13.19TAKUTaku03:4403:442
#13.20SAHLSaheli03:4803:482
#13.21KQEKala Akhar03:5503:552
#13.22POXPola Patthar04:0104:012
Xing
Tu Sa
#13.23DOHDhodramohar04:0904:092
#13.24MGRDMagardoh04:1404:142
#13.25BBTRBarbatpur04:2004:202
#13.26GDYAGhoradongri04:3204:322
Xing
Tu Sa
#14DHQDharakhoh04:47 +5204:48 +512
Xing
Tu
#15MJYMaramjhiri05:03 +1:1905:04 +1:182
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#15.1BZUBetul05:1305:132
#15.2MALKMalkapur Road05:1905:192
#15.3BYSBarsali05:2605:262
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#15.4AMLXAmla Junction Yard05:3505:352
#15.5AMLAAmla Junction05:3605:362
#15.6JKRJaulkhera05:5005:502
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
#15.7MTYMultai05:5905:592
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#15.8HTNHatna Pur06:0806:082
#15.9CCDChichonda06:1406:142
Xing
Sa
#15.10GDKPGhundankhapa06:2306:232
#15.11TEOTeegaon06:3106:312
#15.12PARPandhurna06:4006:402
#15.13DDMTDarimeta06:4906:492
#15.14NRKRNarkher Junction06:5806:582
#15.15TNHTinkheda07:0507:052
#15.16KLBAKalambha07:1307:132
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
#15.17KATLKatol07:2407:242
#15.18MERMetpanjra07:3307:332
#15.19SNKBSonkhamb07:4007:402
#15.20KOHLKohli07:4807:482
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Tu Sa
#15.21KSWRKalmeshwar08:0108:012
Xing
Sa
#15.22BWRABharatwada08:1108:112
Xing
Tu Sa
#15.23GNQGodhani08:1808:182
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#15.24NGPHNagpur H Cabin08:2408:242
#15.25NGPCNagpur C Cabin08:2408:242
#15.26NGPBNagpur NG08:2508:252
#16NGPNagpur Junction08:25 +3008:40 +322
Xing
Tu Sa
#16.1NGPANagpur A cabin08:4108:412
Xing
Tu Sa
#16.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)08:4208:422
#16.3AQXAjni Yard08:4308:432
#16.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed08:4308:432
#16.5ACDAAjni Depot08:4308:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#16.6KRIKhapri08:4908:492
#16.7GMGGumgaon08:5408:542
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#16.8BTBRButi Bori09:0109:012
#16.9BOKBorkhedi09:0709:072
Xing
Tu Sa
#16.10SNISindi09:1609:162
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
#16.11TGPTuljapur09:2309:232
Xing
Sa
#16.12SLORSeloo Road09:3009:302
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
#16.13VADRWarud09:3609:362
#17SEGMSewagram Junction09:39 +4509:41 +452
#17.1CHJCChitoda09:4509:452
Xing
Sa
#17.2BPKBhugaon09:5109:512
#17.3SNNSonegaon09:5709:572
Xing
Tu
#17.4WGWagholi10:0610:062
#17.5HGTHinganghat10:1310:132
Xing
Tu Sa
#17.6YNAYenor10:1910:192
#17.7NGINagri10:3010:302
#17.8CKNIChikni Road10:4110:412
#17.9WRRWarora10:5110:512
#17.10MJRIMajri Junction11:0411:042
#17.11XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin11:0511:052
#17.12BUXBhandak11:1311:132
#17.13TAETadali11:2211:222
Xing
Tu Sa
#17.14CPWChotipadoli11:3011:302
#17.15VVKNVivekananda Nagar11:3311:332
#17.16CDChandrapur11:3711:372
#17.17BUPHBabupeth11:4111:412
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#17.18GNVRGondwanavisapur11:4611:462
#18BPQBalharshah Junction11:50 +1612:00 +222
#18.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin12:0712:072
#18.2MAGHManikgarh12:0712:072
Xing
Tu Sa
#18.3VHGNWihirgaon12:1412:142
#18.4WIRRWirur12:2112:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Sa
Sa
#18.5MKDIMakudi12:3112:312
Xing
Tu
#18.6SRURSirpur Town12:4012:402
#18.7VEMVempalli12:4812:482
#18.8SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar12:5412:542
Xing
Tu Sa
#18.9RLTRalapet12:5912:592
#18.10ASAFAsifabad Road13:0513:052
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#18.11RLWRepalliwada13:1113:112
#18.12RECHRechni Road13:1613:162
#18.13BPABellampalli13:2413:242
#18.14MMZMandamari13:3113:312
Xing
Tu Sa
#18.15RVKHRavindrakhani13:3413:342
#18.16MCIManchiryal13:3913:392
#18.17PPZPeddampet13:4613:462
#19RDMRamagundam13:50 +5913:52 +592
#19.1XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin13:5313:532
#19.2XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin13:5413:542
#19.3RGPMRaghavapuram14:0114:012
Xing
Tu
#19.4PDPLPeddapalli Junction14:0914:092
Xing
Tu Sa
#19.5KYOPKottapally14:1714:172
#19.6KOLRKolanoor14:2214:222
Xing
Sa
#19.7OEAOdela14:2614:262
#19.8PTKPPotkapalli14:3014:302
#19.9BGSFBisugir Sharif14:4014:402
#19.10JMKTJammikunta14:4614:462
#19.11OPLUppal14:5714:572
Xing
Sa
#19.12HSPHasanparthi Road15:0915:092
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#19.13KMPTKomatipalli15:1515:152
#19.14KZJEKazipet E Cabin15:1915:192
#19.15KZJTKazipet Town15:1915:192
#19.16KZJFKazipet F Cabin15:2015:202
#20WLWarangal15:28 +1:0115:33 +592
#20.1SQZVanchangiri15:4015:402
#20.2CLEChintalpalli15:4615:462
Xing
Tu
#20.3YGLYelgur15:5315:532
#20.4NKDNekonda16:0316:032
Xing
Tu Sa
#20.5INKIntakanne16:1316:132
Xing
Tu Sa
#20.6KDMKesamudram16:1916:192
Xing
Tu Sa
#20.7TAATadla Pusapalli16:2816:282
#20.8MABDMahbubabad16:3416:342
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
#20.9GUUGundratimadugu16:4616:462
Xing
Tu Sa
#20.10GLAGarla16:5416:542
#20.11DKJDornakal Junction16:5916:592
#20.12YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin17:0117:012
#20.13PPYPapatapalli17:0817:082
#20.14MLMGMallemadugu17:1417:142
Xing
Tu Sa
#20.15KMTKhammam17:2317:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
#20.16PNDPPandillapalli17:3217:322
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#20.17CKNChinta Kani17:3917:392
Xing
Tu Sa
#20.18NVCNagalwancha17:4517:452
#20.19BKLBona Kalu17:5117:512
#20.20MTMIMotimari18:0218:022
#20.21MDRMadhira18:0818:082
#20.22TNGMTondalagopavaram18:1818:182
#20.23YPErrupalem18:2418:242
#20.24GNNGangineni18:3518:352
#20.25CVVCheruvu Madhavaram18:4218:422
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#20.26KIKondapalli18:4918:492
#20.27RYPRayanapadu18:5518:552
#20.28RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin18:5618:562
#20.29NWBVVijayawada North Cabin18:5918:592
#20.30VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin19:0219:022
#21BZAVijayawada Junction19:05 +3319:20 +342
Xing
Sa
#21.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction19:2419:242
#21.2KAQKolanukonda19:2719:272
#21.3PVDPeddavadlapudi19:3119:312
#21.4CLVRChiluvur19:3419:342
#21.5MODMorampudi19:3619:362
#21.6DIGDuggirala19:3919:392
#21.7KLXKolakalur19:4219:422
#21.8TELTenali Junction19:4819:482
Xing
Tu Sa
#21.9VRUValiveru19:5419:542
#21.10TSRTsunduru19:5819:582
#21.11MDKUModukuru20:0120:012
Xing
Sa
#21.12NDONidubrolu20:0720:072
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
#21.13MCVMMachavaram20:1220:122
#21.14APLAppikatla20:1720:172
#21.15BPPBapatla20:2520:252
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#21.16SPFStuartpuram20:3120:312
Xing
Sa
#21.17IPPMIpurupalem20:3520:352
#21.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt20:3520:352
#21.19CLXChirala20:3820:382
#21.20JAQJandrapeta20:4120:412
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#21.21VTMVetapalem20:4520:452
#21.22KPLLKottapandillapalli20:4820:482
#21.23KVDUKadavakuduru20:5220:522
Xing
Tu
#21.24CJMChinnaganjam20:5620:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
Tu Sa
Sa
#21.25UGDUppugunduru21:0221:022
Xing
Tu Sa
#21.26RPRLRaparla Halt21:0621:062
#21.27ANBAmmanabrolu21:0921:092
Xing
Sa
#21.28KRVKaravadi21:1421:142
#21.29OGLOngole21:2221:222
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
#21.30SDMSurareddipalem21:3121:312
Xing
Sa
#21.31TNRTanguturu21:3821:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
Tu Sa
#21.32SKMSingarayakonda21:4721:472
#21.33UPDUlavapadu21:5521:552
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#21.34TTUTettu22:0722:072
#21.35KVZKavali22:2022:202
Xing
Tu Sa
#21.36SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem22:3122:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#21.37BTTRBitragunta22:3422:342
#21.38AXRAlluru Road22:4022:402
Xing
Sa
#21.39TMCTalamanchi22:5022:502
#21.40KJJKodavaluru22:5522:552
#21.41PGUPadugupadu23:0123:012
#21.42NLRNellore23:0523:052
#21.43NLSNellore South23:0623:062
Xing
Tu Sa
#21.44VDEVedayapalem23:1123:112
#21.45VKTVenkatachalam23:1923:192
#21.46KMLPKommarapudi23:2523:252
#21.47MBLManubolu23:3023:302
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#21.48GDRGudur Junction23:3823:382
#21.49ODUROdur23:4623:462
Xing
Tu Sa
#21.50PYAPedapariya23:5123:512
#22NYPNayadupeta00:03 +3400:05 +353
#22.1DVRDoravari Chatram00:1900:193
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su
W
#22.2PELPolireddipalem00:2700:273
#22.3SPESullurupeta00:3700:373
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#22.4AKATAkkampeta00:4400:443
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
#22.5TADATada00:5200:523
#22.6AKMArambakkam01:0101:013
#22.7ELRElavur01:1201:123
#22.8GPDGummidipundi01:1901:193
#22.9KVPKavaraippettai01:2601:263
#22.10PONPonneri01:3401:343
#22.11APBAnuppambattu01:3901:393
#22.12MJRMinjur01:4401:443
#22.13NPKMNandiambakkam01:4701:473
#22.14AIPAttipattu01:4901:493
#22.15AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar01:5101:513
#22.16ENREnnore01:5601:563
#22.17KAVMKathivakkam01:5801:583
#22.18WCNWimco Nagar02:0102:013
#22.19TVTTiruvottiyur02:0402:043
#22.20VOCV.0.C. Nagar02:0702:073
#22.21TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard02:0802:083
#22.22TNPTondiarpet02:0902:093
#22.23KOKKorukkupet02:1002:103
#22.24BBQBasin Bridge Junction02:1202:123
#23MASChennai Central02:15 +1102:40 +123
Xing
Su W
#23.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction02:4202:423
#23.2VPYVyasarpadi02:4302:433
#23.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva02:4302:433
#23.4PERPerambur02:4402:443
#23.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works02:4502:453
#23.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works02:4602:463
#23.7VLKVillivakkam02:4702:473
Xing
Su W
#23.8KOTRKorattur02:4902:493
#23.9PVMPattaravakkam02:5102:513
#23.10ABUAmbattur02:5202:523
#23.11TMVLTirumullaivayil02:5302:533
#23.12ANNRAnnanur02:5402:543
#23.13AVDAvadi02:5602:563
#23.14HCHindu College02:5802:583
#23.15PABPattabiram02:5902:593
#23.16NECNemilicherry Halt03:0103:013
#23.17TITiruninravur03:0303:033
Xing
Su W
#23.18VEUVeppampattu03:0503:053
Xing
Su W
#23.19SVRSevvapet Road03:0803:083
#23.20PTLRPutlur Halt03:1003:103
#23.21TRLTiruvallur03:1203:123
#23.22EGTEgattur Halt03:1503:153
Xing
Su W
#23.23KBTKadambattur03:1703:173
#23.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam03:1903:193
#23.25MAFManavur03:2203:223
#23.26TOTiruvalangadu03:2503:253
#23.27MSUMosur03:2903:293
Xing
Su W
#23.28PLMGPuliyamangalam03:3203:323
#23.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed03:3203:323
#24AJJArakkonam Junction03:33 +4203:35 +423
Xing
Su
#24.1MLPMMelpakkam03:3703:373
#24.2CTREChitteri03:4103:413
#24.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai03:4403:443
#24.4MDVEMahendra Vadi03:4903:493
Xing
Su W
#24.5SHUSholinghur03:5203:523
#24.6TUGThalangai03:5703:573
Xing
W
#24.7MRLMMarudalam03:5903:593
Xing
Su W
#24.8WJRWalajah Road Junction04:0404:043
#24.9MCNMukundarayapuram04:1004:103
#24.10THLTiruvalam04:1404:143
Xing
Su W
#24.11SVURSevur04:1804:183
Xing
Su W
#25KPDKatpadi Junction04:23 +4504:25 +463
#25.1LTILatteri04:3104:313
#25.2VJVirinchipuram04:3404:343
#25.3KVNKavanur04:3804:383
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
#25.4GYMGudiyattam04:4304:433
#25.5MEHMelalathur04:4604:463
Xing
Su
#25.6VLTValathoor04:5004:503
Xing
Xing
W
W
#25.7MPIMelpatti04:5404:543
#25.8PCKMPachchakuppam04:5904:593
Xing
Su W
#26ABAmbur05:03 +4905:05 +503
#26.1VGMVinnamangalam05:1105:113
Xing
Su W
#27VNVaniyambadi05:18 +4705:20 +473
Overtakes
Su W
#27.1KDYKettandapatti05:4105:413
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
W
Su W
#28JTJJolarpettai Junction05:58 +2906:00 +303
#28.1XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin06:0306:033
#28.2TPTTirupattur06:0506:053
#28.3MOLKMolakarampatti06:0906:093
#28.4KEYKagankarai06:1306:133
Xing
Su W
#28.5KNNTKunnathur06:1706:173
#28.6SLYSamalpatti06:2206:223
#28.7DSTDasampatti06:2806:283
#28.8DPIDoddampatti06:3406:343
#28.9MAPMorappur06:3906:393
Overtakes
Su W
#28.10TNGRThonganur06:4306:433
#28.11BDYBuddireddipatti06:4806:483
Xing
Su
#28.12BQIBommidi06:5406:543
#28.13LCRLokur07:0207:023
Xing
Su
#28.14DSPTDanishpet07:0807:083
Xing
Su
#28.15TNTTinnappatti07:1307:133
#28.16KPPRKaruppur07:2007:203
#28.17XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin07:2207:223
#28.18MGSJMagnesite Junction07:2307:233
#29SASalem Junction07:25 +4507:30 +443
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
#29.1NEANeykkarapatti07:3807:383
#29.2VRPDVirapandy Road07:4207:423
#29.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut07:4707:473
#29.4DCMagudanchavadi07:5407:543
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
#29.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam08:0908:093
#29.6SGESankaridurg08:1508:153
#29.7ANUAnangur08:2408:243
Xing
Su W
#29.8CVCauvery08:3408:343
#30EDErode Junction08:40 +3208:50 +463
#30.1CVDChavadipalaiyam09:0009:003
#30.2PASPasur09:0709:073
#30.3CNYKolanalli09:1309:133
#30.4URLUnjalur09:1809:183
#30.5KMDKodumudi09:2409:243
#30.6NOYNoyal09:2909:293
Xing
Su W
#30.7PGRPugalur09:3409:343
#30.8MPLMMoorthipalayam09:3909:393
#31KRRKarur Junction09:47 +4509:50 +443
#31.1TNDNThandoni09:5609:563
#31.2VEIVelliyani10:0710:073
#31.3PALMPalaiyam10:2210:223
#31.4VBUVembur10:3910:393
#31.5EDUEriodu10:4810:483
#32DGDindigul Junction11:10 +3811:15 +363
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
#32.1VOVellodu11:2311:233
#32.2ABIAmbaturai11:3211:323
#32.3KQNKodaikanal Road11:4711:473
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#32.4VDPVadippatti12:0312:033
#32.5KYRKaruppatti12:1012:103
Xing
W
#32.6SDNSholavandan12:1412:143
#32.7SERSamayanallur12:2712:273
#32.8KONKudalnagar12:4012:403
#32.9KONCKudal Nagar Depot12:4112:413
#33MDUMadurai Junction12:45 +73
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.