Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1504182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1717145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1916501-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1916501-0

12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
دہرادون - نئی دہلی جن شتابدی ایکسپریس     देहरादून - नई दिल्ली जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ISO Certified Train.
Sun Jan 10, 2016 (09:12AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12057/12058 New Delhi - Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Rating: 3.9/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D9
  2
SLR
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
 C1
 11
 C2
 12
 C3
 13
 C4
 14
 D8
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DDNDehradun05:05 +21
#1.1HRWHarrawala05:1705:171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2DWODoiwala05:3305:331
#1.3QSRKansrao05:4605:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4RWLRaiwala Junction06:0106:011
#1.5MOTCMotichur06:1106:111
#2HWHaridwar06:17 +506:22 +61
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1JWPJwalapur06:2606:261
#2.2IKKIkkar06:3006:301
#2.3PRIPathri06:3506:351
#2.4ATMOAithal06:4006:401
#2.5LRNCLrj North Cabin06:4506:451
#2.6LRJCLaksar South Cabin06:4606:461
#2.7DSNIDausni06:4906:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8LDRLandaura06:5406:541
#2.9DNRADhandhera06:5806:581
#3RKRoorkee07:01 +1307:03 +141
#3.1IQBIqbalpur07:1407:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
M Tu F
Sa
W
#3.2CDLChodiala07:2407:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari07:3207:321
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4BAEBaliakheri07:3907:391
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5HNCHindan Cabin07:4507:451
#3.6KJGYKhanalampura Marshalling Yard07:4707:471
#4TPZTapri Junction07:50 +1507:52 +171
#4.1NGLNangal07:5907:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2THJTalheri Buzurg08:0508:051
#5DBDDeoband08:12 +2108:14 +221
#5.1RNARohana Kalan08:2808:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2BMHRBamanheri08:3708:371
#6MOZMuzaffarnagar08:43 +1808:45 +251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1JDWJarauda Nara08:4908:491
#6.2MSPMansurpur08:5508:551
#6.3KATKhatauli09:0209:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4SKFSakhoti Tanda09:0909:091
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5DRLADaurala09:1509:151
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6PQYPabli Khas09:2009:201
#6.7MUTMeerut Cantt.09:2409:241
#7MTCMeerut City Junction09:27 +2909:29 +301
#7.1PRTPPartapur09:3809:381
#7.2MUZMohiuddinpur09:4409:441
#7.3MDNRModinagar09:5309:531
#7.4MUDMuradnagar10:0610:061
#7.5DXHDuhai Halt10:1110:111
#7.6GUHGuldhar10:1610:161
#7.7GZNNew Ghaziabad10:2110:211
#8GZBGhaziabad Junction10:28 +1810:30 +191
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SBBSahibabad Junction10:3710:371
#8.2DSBPShahdara B Panel10:4010:401
#8.3CNJChander Nagar10:4010:401
#8.4ANVRAnand Vihar10:4210:421
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu W Sa
M F
Su Th
#8.5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar10:4610:461
#9TKJTilak Bridge10:52 +2710:54 +251
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Tu F
#9.1CSBShivaji Bridge11:0511:051
#10NDLSNew Delhi11:15 +201
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site