Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:09:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:09:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1738682-0
Entry# 1836562-0
Entry# 1940358-13
Entry# 1954628-10

12388⇒13258/Delhi Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
آنند وہار - داناپر جن سا دھا رن ایکسپریس     दिल्ली आनंद विहार - दानापुर जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> DNR/Danapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on Every Thursday wef 17th December 2016 till 16th February 2017.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (08:47PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:53) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NONE , 3 RAKES ( 2 LHB , 1 ICF )
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal13:30 +2:321
#1.1SBBSahibabad Junction13:3613:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Su W
M Th Sa
Tu W F
Su W
Sa
#1.2GZBGhaziabad Junction13:4413:441
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
#1.3MFHMahrauli13:5113:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar13:5513:551
#1.5DSDasna13:5813:581
#1.6PKWPilkhua14:1114:111
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt14:1614:161
#1.8HPUHapur Junction14:2314:231
#1.9BBOBabugarh14:3214:321
#1.10QXRKuchesar Road14:3814:381
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.11SKHRSikhera Mb Halt14:4314:431
#1.12SMBLSimbhooli14:4514:451
#1.13GMSGarhmuktesar14:5514:551
#1.14GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge15:0315:031
#1.15KHEKankather15:0915:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
#1.16GJLGajraula Junction15:1815:181
#1.17MHHRMahesra15:2615:261
#1.18KFPRKafurpur15:3015:301
#1.19AMROAmroha15:4215:421
#1.20KIVKaialsa15:4915:491
#1.21CKLTChak Kali Lait15:5315:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.22HKPHakimpur15:5715:571
#1.23LDPLodipur Bishnupur16:0216:021
#1.24LPBLodipur Bishanpur16:0216:021
#2MBMoradabad Junction16:15 +3:0116:25 +2:581
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KGFKathghar16:2916:291
#2.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank16:3016:301
#2.3KGFEKathghar East16:3116:311
#2.4DLPDalpatpur16:3716:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5MPHMundha Pande16:4416:441
#2.6RMURampur Junction16:5216:521
#2.7SARShahzad Nagar16:5916:591
#2.8DAMDhamora17:0417:041
#2.9DUNDuganpur17:1017:101
#2.10MILMilak17:1517:151
#2.11NRSNagaria Sadat17:2417:241
#2.12DANDhaneta17:3117:311
#2.13BTOBhitaura17:3717:371
#2.14PKRAParsa Khera17:4217:421
#2.15CBJClutterbuckGanj17:4717:471
#2.16BEBareilly Junction17:5517:551
#2.17BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)17:5917:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.18RYSRasuriya18:0618:061
#2.19PMRPitambarpur18:1518:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.20TSATisua18:2418:241
#2.21BLPUBilpur18:3118:311
Xing
Tu Th
#2.22MKMiranpur Katra18:3818:381
Xing
M
#2.23MILAMilakpur Halt18:4418:441
#2.24TLHTilhar18:4718:471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#2.25BHDHBahadurpur Halt18:5418:541
#2.26BTRABanthra18:5718:571
#2.27SPNShahjahanpur19:0619:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.28SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt19:0719:071
#2.29ROZARoza Junction19:1319:131
#2.30PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil19:1719:171
#2.31KHKahiliya19:2219:221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.32AIGAlgawan19:3019:301
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.33AJIAnjhi Shahabad19:3619:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.34SHRMSharma19:4219:421
#2.35TDPTodarpur19:4519:451
#2.36BEGBehtagokul19:5119:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.37KUFKaurha20:0020:001
#2.38HRIHardoi20:0820:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#2.39KARKarna20:1820:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
M W
F
#2.40MSTMasit20:2620:261
#2.41BGHBaghauli20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
W F
#2.42BLMBalamau Junction20:4120:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su W Sa
F
Tu
#2.43DLQDalelnagar20:5020:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.44UTAUmar Tali20:5620:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.45SANSandila21:0121:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.46RBDRahimabad21:1321:131
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.47DILDilawarnagar21:2021:201
#2.48MLDMalihabad21:2621:261
#2.49KKJKakori21:3621:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.50AMGAlamnagar21:4421:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.51LNWTAlambagh West Cabin21:4821:481
#3LKOLucknow Charbagh NR21:50 +3:3222:00 +3:391
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1LBHDilkusha Cabin22:0422:041
#3.2BHAWBlock Hut A22:0722:071
Xing
F
#3.3UTRUtraitia Junction22:1222:121
#3.4BKKSBakkas22:1822:181
Xing
Xing
M W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5APGAnupganj22:2722:271
#3.6RMNRRahmatnagar22:3222:321
#3.7CDRLChhandrauli22:4122:411
Xing
Su Tu F
#3.8TEGTirbediganj22:5022:501
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#3.9HGHHaidergarh22:5722:571
#3.10CHBSChaubisi23:0623:061
#3.11AKJAkbarGanj23:1423:141
#3.12SYWSindurwa23:2223:221
#3.13NHHNihalgarh23:3023:301
#3.14WGJWaris Ganj23:3723:371
Xing
Su W
#3.15AHZAdhinpur23:4023:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.16MFKAMusafir Khana23:4923:491
#3.17SHNGShivnagar23:5823:581
#3.18BDKNBandhua Kalan00:1200:122
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.19SLNSultanpur Junction00:2100:212
Xing
Su W
#3.20PKXPakhruli00:3000:302
#3.21BDINBhadaiyan00:3600:362
#3.22LBALambhua00:4300:432
#3.23MWPMahrani Pachhim00:5100:512
#3.24CHDAChanda Halt00:5400:542
#3.25KEPRKoiripur01:0001:002
#3.26NIMGNima Gopalpur Halt01:0401:042
#3.27HRPGHarpalGanj01:1101:112
#3.28SKNSri Krishna Nagar01:1901:192
#3.29SVZSarai Harkhu01:2801:282
#3.30BKSABakhsha01:3501:352
#3.31JOPJaunpur City01:4701:472
#3.32JNUKJaunpur Kutchary01:5001:502
#3.33ZBDZafarabad Junction01:5301:532
Xing
M Th
#3.34SIQSarkoni01:5901:592
#3.35JLLJalalGanj02:0502:052
#3.36TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
#3.37KSFKhalispur02:1702:172
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu Th F
#3.38PDRDPindra Road02:2102:212
#3.39BTPBabatpur02:2602:262
#3.40BRPTBirapatti02:3302:332
#3.41SOPShivpur02:3902:392
#3.42BSBYVaranasi Yard02:4402:442
#4BSBVaranasi Junction02:45 +4:0002:55 +3:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1KEIKashi03:1303:132
#4.2BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt03:2003:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3VYNVyasnagar03:3103:312
#4.4BHBVBlock Hut B03:4503:452
#4.5NEWCNew West Cabin03:5103:512
#5MGSMughal Sarai Junction03:55 +4:0304:05 +3:552
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard04:0704:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin04:0804:082
#5.3EOCMEOCM04:1204:122
#5.4KCAKuchman04:1304:132
#5.5SLDSakaldiha04:1904:192
#5.6TLAMTulsi Ashram04:2404:242
Xing
M
#5.7DHADheena04:2904:292
Xing
Tu
#5.8BHCLBahora Chandil04:3504:352
Xing
F
#5.9ZNAZamania04:3904:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10DRVDarauli04:4404:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11DLNDildarnagar Junction04:4904:492
#5.12USKUsia Khas04:5304:532
#5.13BWHBhadaura04:5504:552
#5.14KKRHKarahia04:5804:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.15GMRGahmar05:0205:022
#5.16BQWBarakalan05:0405:042
#5.17CSAChausa05:0905:092
#5.18PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt05:1005:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6BXRBuxar05:17 +4:2005:19 +4:232
#6.1NDONNadaon Halt05:2105:212
#6.2BUEBaruna05:2605:262
#6.3DUREDumraon05:3105:312
#6.4VVGV.V. Giri Halt05:3405:342
#6.5TWGTwining Ganj05:3705:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt05:4005:402
#6.7RPRRaghunathpur05:4305:432
#6.8SKRISikaria05:4705:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.9BYNBanahi05:5005:502
#6.10ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt05:5105:512
#6.11BEABihiya05:5405:542
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.12RNTERamanand Tewary05:5705:572
#6.13XSANSarvodaya Halt05:5805:582
Xing
Tu
#6.14KYAKauriya06:0006:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su F
Su F
#6.15KRSKarisath06:0306:032
#6.16JGWLJagjivan06:0806:082
#7ARAAra Junction06:10 +4:3706:12 +4:382
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1JMIRJamira06:1806:182
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#7.2KUAKulharia06:2506:252
#7.3KWRKoelwar06:3006:302
#7.4VHCHChakki Block Cabin06:3206:322
#7.5PAILPali A06:3406:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6BTABihta06:4206:422
#7.7PATLPatel Halt06:4506:452
#7.8SDESadisopur06:4806:482
Overtakes
Tu
#7.9GNHIGandhi Halt06:5306:532
#7.10NEONeora06:5706:572
#8DNRDanapur07:05 +5:062
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site