Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1825382-0

14556/Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     दिल्ली -बरेली (हिमाचल) एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S1 and S2 serves as UR between Delhi and Bareilly.
Mon May 16, 2016 (11:48PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14553/14554
Rating: 2.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
UR2
  4
UR3
  5
UR4
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
UR5
 12
UR6
 13
UR7
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction06:00 +261
#2DSADelhi Shahdara Junction06:16 +2906:18 +291
#2.1VVBVivek Vihar06:2206:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2DSAPShahdara A Panel06:2406:241
#3SBBSahibabad Junction06:28 +3306:30 +331
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4GZBGhaziabad Junction06:58 +2307:00 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1MFHMahrauli07:0707:071
#4.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar07:1007:101
#4.3DSDasna07:1207:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#5PKWPilkhua07:24 +4107:26 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt07:3207:321
#6HPUHapur Junction07:42 +4007:47 +391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1BBOBabugarh07:5307:531
#6.2QXRKuchesar Road07:5807:581
#6.3SKHRSikhera Mb Halt08:0208:021
#7SMBLSimbhooli08:04 +4408:06 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8GMSGarhmuktesar08:16 +4508:18 +461
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#8.1GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge08:2508:251
Xing
M W F
#8.2KHEKankather08:3108:311
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9GJLGajraula Junction08:38 +4608:40 +481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
F
Su
Su M W F
#9.1MHHRMahesra08:4808:481
#9.2KFPRKafurpur08:5008:501
Xing
Tu Sa
#10AMROAmroha09:01 +5009:03 +501
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M
Su Tu Th F
#10.1KIVKaialsa09:1209:121
#10.2CKLTChak Kali Lait09:1709:171
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
#10.3HKPHakimpur09:2209:221
Xing
M F
#10.4LDPLodipur Bishnupur09:2809:281
#10.5LPBLodipur Bishanpur09:2809:281
#11MBMoradabad Junction09:45 +4609:55 +481
#11.1MCVMacharya10:0810:081
#11.2FRDFarhedi10:1110:111
#11.3KDKundarkhi10:1510:151
#12RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction10:22 +5010:24 +501
#12.1JRJJargaon10:3110:311
#12.2KZSKuakhera Halt10:3510:351
#12.3GTFGumthal10:3910:391
#13CHChandausi Junction10:50 +5010:55 +511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1SSKASisarka11:0211:021
#14AFRAsafpur11:07 +5411:09 +551
#14.1PRKEPurua Khera11:1511:151
#15DUBDabtara11:21 +5411:23 +551
#16KEGKarengi11:31 +5311:33 +551
#17RBKReoti B Khera11:4011:421
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#18AOAonla11:53 +5211:55 +531
#19NSUNisui12:0212:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Th
#20BTGBasharatGanj12:11 +5312:13 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1RSCRamganga South Cabin12:4512:451
#20.2RGBRamganga12:4812:481
#21BEBareilly Junction13:10 +291
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site