Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 930546-0
Entry# 2149530-0
Entry# 2153272-0

22429⇒14037/Delhi - Pathankot Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     दिल्ली - पठानकोट एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> PTK/Pathankot Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as superfast express from 3rd march 2017.. Number will be 22429 for 14037 and will save 30 mins enroute..
Wed Feb 01, 2017 (06:16PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (20:57) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 4.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
 C1
 14
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction08:001
#1.1SZMSabzi Mandi08:0208:021
#1.2DAZDelhi Azadpur08:0608:061
#1.3NDAZNaya Azadpur08:0708:071
#1.4ANDIAdarsh Nagar08:0808:081
#1.5BHDBadli08:1108:111
#1.6KHKNKhera Kalan08:1408:141
#1.7HUKHolambi Kalan08:1708:171
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#1.8NURNarela08:2208:221
#1.9RDDERathdhana08:2708:271
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#1.10HNNHarsana Kalan08:3108:311
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#1.11SNPSonipat08:3608:361
#1.12SLKNSandal Kalan08:4308:431
#1.13RUGRajlu Garhi08:4508:451
Xing
Su W
#1.14GNUGanaur08:4908:491
#1.15BDMJBhodwal Majri08:5408:541
#1.16SMKSamalkha08:5908:591
#1.17DWNADiwana09:0609:061
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#2PNPPanipat Junction09:1309:151
#2.1BBDEBabarpur09:1909:191
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#2.2KFUKohand09:2309:231
Xing
Su W Sa
#2.3GRAGharaunda09:2609:261
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
#2.4BZJTBazida Jatan09:3209:321
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#3KUNKarnal09:3809:401
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#3.1BZKBhaini Khurd09:4609:461
#3.2TRRTaraori09:5009:501
#3.3NLKRNilokheri09:5409:541
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#3.4AMINAmin10:0110:011
Overtakes
Su W
#4KKDEKurukshetra Junction10:0810:101
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W
M
#4.1DHKRDhoda Khedi10:1910:191
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#4.2DPPDhirpur10:2710:271
#4.3DHMZDhola Mazra10:3510:351
Xing
Xing
W F
Su
#4.4SHDMShahbad Markanda10:4410:441
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
#4.5MOYMohri11:0011:001
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction11:1511:201
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.1UBCAmbala City11:2611:261
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
W
#5.2SMUShambhu11:3411:341
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.3RPJRajpura Junction11:4311:431
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.4SBJSarai Banjara11:5011:501
#5.5SDYSadhoo Garh11:5711:571
#6SIRSirhind Junction12:0312:051
Xing
W
#6.1GVGMandi Gobindgarh12:1412:141
#6.2KNNKhanna12:2312:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Sa
F
#6.3CHAChawapail12:3312:331
#6.4JSPNJaspalon12:3912:391
#6.5DOADoraha12:4312:431
Xing
Tu
#6.6SNLSanehwal12:5012:501
#6.7DDLDhandari Kalan12:5812:581
#6.8BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut13:0213:021
#7LDHLudhiana Junction13:0513:101
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#7.1LDWLadhowal13:1913:191
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#7.2PHRPhillaur Junction13:2313:231
#7.3BTTNBhatian13:3013:301
#7.4GRYGoraya13:3513:351
Xing
M
#7.5MAULMauli13:3913:391
#7.6MLIHMauli Halt13:4113:411
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Sa
#7.7PGWPhagwara Junction13:4513:451
#7.8CEUChiheru13:5213:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
Su
#7.9JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction14:0014:001
#8JUCJalandhar City Junction14:0514:101
#8.1BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar14:1314:131
Xing
W
#8.2SRXSura Nussi14:1614:161
#8.3KREKartarpur14:2314:231
#8.4HMRHamira14:2814:281
#8.5RYMRamidi Halt14:3014:301
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#8.6DIWDhilwan14:3814:381
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#9BEASBeas Junction14:4114:431
#9.1BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya14:5014:501
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#9.2BTRButari14:5714:571
#9.3TRATangra15:0415:041
#9.4JNLJandiala15:1215:121
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#9.5MOWMananwala15:1915:191
#10ASRAmritsar Junction15:3516:001
#10.1VKAVerka Junction16:1216:121
#10.2KNGKathunangal16:2716:271
Xing
Tu
#10.3JNTJaintipura16:4116:411
#11BATBatala Junction16:5616:581
#11.1BATMBatala Sugar Mills17:0217:021
#11.2CHNChhina17:0817:081
#12DHWDhariwal17:1417:161
#12.1SOHLSohal17:2017:201
#12.2JHWRJhawar17:2417:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
#13GSPGurdaspur17:3117:331
#14DNNDina Nagar17:4817:501
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#14.1PMQParna Nand18:0018:001
#14.2JKJakolari18:1518:151
#14.3SRMSarna18:2518:251
#14.4BHRLBharoli Junction18:3418:341
#15PTKPathankot Junction18:401
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site