Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:49:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1551107-0
Entry# 2115233-10

09722⇒12986/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express
     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - जयपुर वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 49m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
-Beverages-: Tea, coffee, cold drinks.: -Snacks- : Bread cutlet, bread...
more...
omelette, paneer kulchha, sandwich, burger, pizza, wafers, cake, biscuits. : -Dinner-: Thali, egg biryani, veg biryani.: Courteous catering staff and nice presentation.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:44PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with a single rake. No rake sharing.
Rating: 4.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
C13
  3
C12
  4
C11
  5
C10
  6
 C9
  7
 C8
  8
 C7
  9
 C6
 10
 C5
 11
 C4
 12
 C3
 13
 C2
 14
 C1
 15
 E1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla17:35 +61
#1.1PTNRPatel Nagar17:4017:401
#1.2DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding17:5017:501
#2DECDelhi Cantt.17:51 +1017:53 +101
#2.1NSNNasirpur Halt17:5417:541
#2.2PMPalam17:5617:561
#2.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur17:5917:591
#2.4BWSNBijwasan18:0218:021
#2.5PLVRPalam Vihar Halt18:0518:051
#3GGNGurgaon18:08 +1318:10 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BDXTBasai Dhankot18:1318:131
#3.2GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction18:1818:181
#3.3PTPatli18:2518:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th
F Sa
#3.4TNJRTaj Nagar18:2918:291
#3.5JSKAJataula Samphka18:3118:311
#3.6PTRDPataudi Road18:3518:351
#3.7IHPInchhapuri18:3918:391
#3.8KIPKhalilpur18:4518:451
#3.9KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri18:4818:481
#3.10RERewari Junction18:5418:541
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11AMRIAnaj Mandi18:5618:561
#3.12KNGTKarnawas19:0019:001
#3.13BWLBawal19:0719:071
#3.14MJNLMajri Nangal19:1219:121
#3.15AIAAjaraka19:1719:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.16KNARKhanpur Ahir19:2319:231
#3.17HSIHarsauli19:2719:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.18KRHKhairthal19:3419:341
#3.19GALGhatla19:4019:401
#3.20PSLParisal19:4519:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4AWRAlwar Junction19:57 +3019:59 +321
#4.1MWWMahwa20:0520:051
Xing
Tu
#4.2MKHMalakhera20:1220:121
#4.3DGWDhigawara20:1920:191
#4.4RHGRajgarh20:2420:241
#4.5SRRGSurergoth20:2820:281
#4.6BUBaswa20:3220:321
#4.7GLNAGulana20:3620:361
#4.8BKIBandikui Junction20:4120:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9ARNAArnia20:4520:451
#4.10KVGMKolvagram20:4820:481
#4.11BAKBhan Kari20:5320:531
#4.12DODausa21:0021:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su Tu F
Th Sa
#4.13BNDNBhandana21:0621:061
#4.14JWJatwara21:0921:091
#4.15BSKOBanskho21:1421:141
#4.16JHIRJhir21:1621:161
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.17BAIBassi21:2021:201
Xing
Su Tu F
#4.18KUTKanauta21:2721:271
#4.19KWPKhatipura21:3121:311
#4.20GTJTGetor Jagatpura21:3521:351
#5GADJJaipur Gandhinagar21:39 +2821:41 +271
#6JPJaipur Junction22:05 +181
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site