Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

22920⇒19580/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express
દિલ્હી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા - રાજકોટ અઠવાડિક     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - राजकोट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 31, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch is available after Gurgaon & till Rewari from local vendors....
more...
Dinner from Jaipur by local vendors. But better to arrange dinner by self.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S9*-S8*-S7*-B3*-SLR*; *DEE-BVC Link Express; Entry:1367604.
Wed Dec 30, 2015 (11:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22937/22938;; Author Darshan Chauhan; Blog 1376165
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
VATVA WDM3A/3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
 S9
 19
 S8
 20
 S7
 21
 B3
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla13:10 +101
#1.1PTNRPatel Nagar13:1613:161
#1.2DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding13:2713:271
#2DECDelhi Cantt.13:28 +1313:30 +131
#2.1NSNNasirpur Halt13:3113:311
#2.2PMPalam13:3413:341
Xing
F
#2.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur13:3813:381
#2.4BWSNBijwasan13:4113:411
#2.5PLVRPalam Vihar Halt13:4413:441
Xing
F
#3GGNGurgaon13:48 +1513:50 +151
Xing
F
#3.1BDXTBasai Dhankot13:5513:551
#3.2GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction14:0314:031
Xing
F
#3.3PTPatli14:1314:131
#3.4TNJRTaj Nagar14:1814:181
#3.5JSKAJataula Samphka14:2214:221
#3.6PTRDPataudi Road14:2914:291
#3.7IHPInchhapuri14:3414:341
#3.8KIPKhalilpur14:4314:431
#3.9KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri14:4714:471
#4RERewari Junction14:56 +2414:58 +241
#4.1AMRIAnaj Mandi15:0015:001
#4.2KNGTKarnawas15:0415:041
#4.3BWLBawal15:0915:091
#4.4MJNLMajri Nangal15:1415:141
#4.5AIAAjaraka15:1815:181
#4.6KNARKhanpur Ahir15:2215:221
#4.7HSIHarsauli15:2615:261
#5KRHKhairthal15:32 +3215:34 +321
#5.1GALGhatla15:3915:391
#5.2PSLParisal15:4415:441
Xing
F
#6AWRAlwar Junction15:54 +3615:57 +381
#6.1MWWMahwa16:0316:031
#6.2MKHMalakhera16:1016:101
#6.3DGWDhigawara16:1716:171
Xing
Xing
F
F
#6.4RHGRajgarh16:2116:211
#6.5SRRGSurergoth16:2516:251
#6.6BUBaswa16:2916:291
#6.7GLNAGulana16:3316:331
#7BKIBandikui Junction16:38 +1:0616:40 +1:061
Xing
Xing
F
F
#7.1ARNAArnia16:4416:441
#7.2KVGMKolvagram16:4816:481
#7.3BAKBhan Kari16:5316:531
Xing
F
#8DODausa17:00 +1:1017:02 +1:101
#8.1BNDNBhandana17:0917:091
Xing
F
#8.2JWJatwara17:1217:121
Xing
F
#8.3BSKOBanskho17:2017:201
#8.4JHIRJhir17:2217:221
#8.5BAIBassi17:2817:281
#8.6KUTKanauta17:3617:361
Xing
F
#8.7KWPKhatipura17:4217:421
#8.8GTJTGetor Jagatpura17:4717:471
#9GADJJaipur Gandhinagar17:52 +1:0317:54 +1:071
Xing
F
#10JPJaipur Junction18:15 +5818:30 +591
#10.1KKUKanakpura18:3718:371
Xing
F
#10.2BDYKBindayaka18:4218:421
#10.3DNKDhanakya18:4518:451
#10.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura18:4818:481
#10.5BOBSBobas18:5418:541
Xing
F
#10.6JOBAsalpur Jobner19:0019:001
#10.7DHNDDhinda19:0519:051
#10.8HDAHirnoda19:0819:081
Xing
F
#11FLPhulera Junction19:15 +5919:17 +591
#11.1BNWSBhanwsa19:2319:231
#11.2NRINaraina19:2719:271
#11.3DTRADantra19:3219:321
Xing
F
#11.4SKSakhun19:3919:391
#11.5SALISali19:4619:461
#11.6GLTAGahlota19:5319:531
#11.7TLTiloniya19:5719:571
#11.8MNDVMandawariya20:0220:021
#12KSGKishangarh20:08 +5920:10 +591
Xing
F
#12.1GEKGegal Akhri20:3120:311
#12.2LRLadpura20:4420:441
Xing
F
#12.3MDMadar Junction20:5920:591
Xing
F
#13AIIAjmer Junction21:15 +3621:40 +281
#13.1DOZDaurai21:4621:461
#13.2SDHSaradhna21:5221:521
#13.3MKRAMakrera21:5621:561
#13.4MLIMangaliyawas22:0022:001
#13.5LNALamana22:0422:041
#13.6KRWKharwa22:0922:091
#13.7PPFPiplaj22:1422:141
#13.8BNGMBangurgram Halt22:1722:171
#14BERBeawar22:21 +4022:23 +411
#14.1APAAmarpura22:2922:291
#14.2SEUSendra22:3822:381
#14.3BARBar22:4722:471
#14.4HPHaripur22:5922:591
#14.5GRIGuriya23:0723:071
#14.6CNLChandawal23:1823:181
#14.7BGXBagri Sajjanpur23:2423:241
Xing
F
#14.8BQNBagri Nagar23:2923:291
Xing
F
#14.9SODSojat Road23:3423:341
#14.10BFYBhesana23:4023:401
Xing
F
#14.11DRSDhareshwar23:4723:471
#15MJMarwar Junction23:57 +4323:59 +481
#15.1AUWAAuwa00:0600:062
#15.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh00:1200:122
Xing
Sa
#15.3BWABhinwaliya00:1700:172
#15.4SOSSomesar00:2300:232
#15.5JALJawali00:3000:302
#15.6BGPRBhagwanpura00:3600:362
#15.7RANIRani00:4300:432
#15.8KZQKhimel00:4800:482
#16FAFalna00:55 +4500:57 +452
#16.1BRLYBiroliya01:0301:032
#16.2JWBJawai Bandh01:0901:092
Xing
Sa
#16.3MOIMori Bera01:1701:172
#16.4KTRKothar01:2101:212
#16.5NANANana01:2601:262
#16.6KVJKeshavganj01:3301:332
Xing
Sa
#17SOHSirohi Road01:39 +5301:41 +522
#17.1BNSBanas01:5301:532
Xing
Sa
#17.2SRPJSwarupGanj02:0402:042
#17.3BMNBhimana02:1402:142
#17.4KWIKivarli02:2402:242
#17.5MXOMorthala02:3102:312
#18ABRAbu Road02:35 +4302:45 +482
Xing
Sa
#18.1MAAMaval03:0003:002
#18.2SIMShri Amirgadh03:1303:132
#18.3SZASarotra Road03:2103:212
#18.4IQGIqbal Gadh03:3303:332
#18.5JTYJethi03:4303:432
Xing
Sa
#18.6CTTChitrasani03:5003:502
#18.7KRJDKarjoda03:5803:582
#19PNUPalanpur Junction04:08 +2504:10 +262
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19.1UMUmardashi04:1804:182
#19.2CHPChhapi04:2604:262
#19.3DRWDharewada04:3304:332
#19.4SIDSiddhpur04:3904:392
#19.5KMLIKamli04:4504:452
#19.6UJAUnjha04:5204:522
#19.7UARUnawa Aithor04:5704:572
#19.8BHUBhandu Motidau05:0305:032
#20MSHMahesana Junction05:13 +2905:15 +352
#20.1LCHLinch05:3105:312
#20.2BSKNBhesana Manknaj05:3805:382
#20.3JTNJotana05:4705:472
#20.4BTYABhatariya05:5405:542
#20.5KTRDKatosan Road06:0306:032
#20.6GLDGhelda06:1106:112
#20.7DTJDetroj06:2006:202
Xing
Sa
#20.8KNUKanjh06:3006:302
#20.9BKDBhankoda06:3706:372
#20.10JKSJaksi06:4906:492
#21VGViramgam Junction07:11 +407:13 +92
#21.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin07:1407:142
#21.2VNRDVani Road07:2207:222
#21.3KHRSKhareshwar Road07:2607:262
#21.4SRSabli Road07:3007:302
#21.5BMMBhaskarpara07:3607:362
Xing
Sa
#21.6LPRLilapur Road07:4207:422
#21.7KXZKesariya Road07:4807:482
#21.8LTRLakhtar07:5307:532
#21.9BRGPBajrangpura07:5807:582
#21.10BLRDBala Road08:0408:042
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#21.11XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin08:1008:102
#21.12SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I08:1108:112
#22SUNRSurendranagar Junction08:12 +3208:14 +482
#22.1CJRChamaraj08:2108:212
#22.2DXRDigsar08:2808:282
#22.3MOLMuli Road08:3708:372
Xing
Sa
#22.4RARamparda08:4608:462
#22.5VDVagdiya08:5308:532
#22.6THANThan Junction09:0409:042
#22.7LMCLakhamanchi09:1109:112
Xing
Sa
#22.8DLDaladi09:1909:192
#22.9LXRLunseriya09:2209:222
#23WKRWankaner Junction09:32 +4209:34 +442
#23.1WKRCWankaner City09:3709:372
#23.2AXAAmarsar09:4509:452
#23.3SDDSindhawadar09:5409:542
Xing
Sa
#23.4KNKTKanakot10:0410:042
#23.5KHCKhorana10:2310:232
#23.6BLWRBileshwar10:2510:252
#24RJTRajkot Junction10:40 +202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site