Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:51:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:51:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 821047-0

12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
     दिल्ली श्रीगंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach wef 03.03.17 to 2.04.17 :
Wed Feb 22, 2017 (01:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 3.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Loco
LDH WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 B1
 12
 C1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction13:10 +461
#1.1DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj13:1613:161
Xing
M
#1.2DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla13:2013:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3DBSIDayabasti13:2313:231
#1.4DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin13:2713:271
#2SSBShakur Basti13:34 +5313:36 +551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MGLPMangolpuri13:3913:391
#2.2NNONangloi13:4213:421
#2.3MQCMundka13:4513:451
#2.4GHEGhevra13:4813:481
#3BGZBahadurgarh13:54 +1:0313:56 +1:041
#3.1ASEAsaudah14:0314:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2ROHNRohed Nagar Halt14:0714:071
#4SPZSampla14:11 +1:0814:13 +1:091
#4.1ISMIsmaila Haryana14:1714:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2KRZKharawar14:2614:261
#4.3ABOAsthal Bohar Junction14:3314:331
#5ROKRohtak Junction14:40 +1:0414:43 +1:031
#5.1SMFSamar Gopalpur14:5314:531
#5.2KHVKarainthi14:5914:591
#5.3LNMALakhan Majra15:0315:031
#5.4KZHKila Zafargarh15:0815:081
#5.5JNAJulana15:1315:131
#5.6JJTJai Jai Wanti15:1915:191
#5.7KIUKinana15:2615:261
#5.8BSPHBishanpur Haryana15:3115:311
#6JINDJind Junction15:38 +5615:40 +571
#6.1BZOBarsola15:4615:461
#6.2UCAUchana15:5415:541
#6.3GSOGhaso16:0016:001
#7NRWNarwana Junction16:06 +5716:08 +571
#7.1DHYDharodi16:1516:151
#7.2DTNDhamtan Sahib16:2216:221
#7.3KLWNKalwan16:2516:251
#7.4TUNTohana16:3216:321
#7.5HMQHimmatpura16:3616:361
#8JHLJakhal Junction16:43 +5416:45 +551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KAGRKagangarh16:5016:501
#8.2BRZBareta16:5416:541
#8.3DTWDatewas16:5916:591
#9BLZBudhlada17:04 +4217:05 +421
#9.1NPXNarindarpura17:1017:101
#10MSZMansa17:16 +1:0317:18 +1:031
#10.1SSZSadda Singhwala17:2317:231
#10.2KTKLKotli Kalan17:2417:241
#11MAURMaur17:32 +1:0917:34 +1:091
#11.1MASKMaisar Khana17:4817:481
#11.2KTFKot Fatteh18:0018:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3XX-KZWOKatar Singhwala Outer Cabin18:1118:111
#11.4KZWKatar Singhwala18:1418:141
#11.5XX-BTIBBathinda Bypass Cabin18:2418:241
#12BTIBathinda Junction18:30 +4918:35 +511
#12.1BWXBahman Diwana18:4418:441
#12.2BHXBulluana18:4918:491
#12.3KRSHKaramgarh Sardargarh Halt18:5218:521
#12.4DQVDaula Kot Bhai18:5718:571
#13GDBGiddarbaha19:00 +5519:02 +571
#13.1FSRFaqar Sar19:1019:101
#14MOTMalout19:18 +5419:20 +541
#14.1QBWQubarwala19:2519:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2PKKPakki19:3119:311
#14.3BFEBahawal Basi19:3719:371
#15ABSAbohar Junction19:43 +5219:45 +521
#15.1KLWLKilanwali Punjab19:5319:531
#15.2PJKPanj Kosi19:5919:591
#15.3BKWABakayanwala20:0620:061
#15.4KTPKKotha Pakki20:1020:101
#15.5HMKHindumalkote20:1320:131
#15.6ORKIOrki20:1920:191
#15.7FTHFatuhi20:2420:241
#15.8KTLNKhat Labana20:2920:291
#15.9MOPRMohanpura20:3420:341
#16SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction20:40 +531
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site