Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1119608-0

57620/Delta Fast Passenger
డెల్టా ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     डेल्टा फास्ट पैसेंजर

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> RAL/Repalle

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:06PM)
Updated: Mar 22 2017 (01:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: 4.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
MLY/KZJ WDG-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KCGHyderabad Kacheguda21:00 +231
#1.1VARVidya Nagar21:0421:041
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2JOOJamai Osmania21:0721:071
#1.3ATCArts College21:0921:091
#1.4STPDSitafalmandi21:1121:111
#1.5STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin21:1421:141
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#1.6LGDHLalaguda Gate21:1721:171
#2MJFMalkajgiri Junction21:19 +4321:20 +431
#2.1MLYGMouli Ali Gate21:2221:221
#2.2MLYCMoula Ali C Cabin21:2521:251
#2.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin21:3121:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#3CHZCharlapalli21:3821:391
Xing
W
#4GTGhatkesar21:4521:461
Xing
W Sa
#5BNBibinagar21:5321:541
#5.1PGDPPagidipalli Junction21:5721:571
Xing
Su
#5.2BMMPBommaipalli22:0322:031
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3NRDPNagireddipalli22:1422:141
#5.4MMPRMamdapur22:2122:211
#5.5VLGValigonda22:2422:241
#6RMNPRamannapet22:37 +1:2322:38 +1:241
#7CTYLChityala22:48 +1:2522:49 +1:271
#7.1NKPLNarketpalli22:5622:561
#7.2SRMRShriRampuram23:0723:071
#8NLDANalgonda23:18 +1:2123:19 +1:221
#8.1TPPITipparthi23:3323:331
Xing
Tu
#9MRGAMiryalaguda23:49 +1:2523:50 +1:261
#9.1KDGLKondrapole Halt00:0100:012
#9.2DMCADamaracherla00:0800:082
#10VNUPVishnupuram00:10 +1:2600:11 +1:272
#10.1VJRDVajirabad00:1400:142
Overtaken by
Su
#10.2PDGLPondugula00:1700:172
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11NDKDNadikude Junction00:30 +1:3400:31 +1:432
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#11.1TMLUTummalacheruvu00:4300:432
#11.2KPHKamepalli00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12PGRLPiduguralla00:52 +1:5200:53 +1:572
#12.1STRMSitaramapuram01:0201:022
#12.2ANPMAnupalem01:0801:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3BMKDBellamkonda01:1801:182
#12.4REMReddigudem01:2901:292
#12.5DUPDhulipalla Halt01:3901:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SAPSattenapalle01:50 +1:3601:51 +1:382
#13.1GPDEGudipudi02:0302:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14PKPUPeddakurapadu02:15 +1:2702:16 +1:272
#14.1LINLingamguntla02:2202:222
Overtaken by
F
#15SRPMSiripuram02:27 +1:2502:28 +1:262
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#15.1MDPDMandapadu02:4602:462
#15.2BDPLBandarupalle03:1003:102
#15.3NLPDNallapadu Junction03:4803:482
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16GNTGuntur Junction04:10 +1804:15 +202
#16.1XX-MIXBManipuram Bridge Cabin04:1904:192
#16.2MIXManipuram04:2004:202
#17VJAVejandla04:27 +2504:28 +252
#17.1SJLSangam Jagarlamudi04:4104:412
#17.2AKUAngalakuduru04:5104:512
#18TELTenali Junction05:00 -105:10 +12
#19CIVChinnaravuru05:1505:162
#19.1ZPIZampini05:2405:242
#20VMUVemuru05:29 +805:30 +82
#21PUMUPenumarru05:3705:382
#22BQUBhattiprolu05:4305:442
#23POAPalikona05:5105:522
#24RALRepalle06:20 -32
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site