Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:46:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:46:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

3349/Dhanbad Ahmedabad Express
ધનબાદ અમદાવાદ     धनबाद अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
अभी ट्रेन चलने की सिर्फ घोषणा हुई है ट्रेन चलने की शुरुआत नहीं हुई है
Wed Sep 22, 2010 (06:45PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DHNDhanbad Junction18:351
#1.1BHNBhuli18:3818:381
#1.2TETTetulmari18:4118:411
#1.3NPJENichitpur18:4518:451
#1.4MRQMatari18:4918:491
#1.5GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh18:5618:561
#1.6BLMEBholidih18:5918:591
#1.7NMGNimiaghat19:0319:031
#1.8XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin19:0819:081
#2PNMEParasnath19:0819:091
#2.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin19:0919:091
#2.2CEMEChegro19:1219:121
#2.3CDBChaudhribandh19:1519:151
#2.4KRMBKarmabad19:1819:181
#2.5CCKChichaki19:2019:201
#2.6GRBHGarea Bihar19:2419:241
#2.7HZDHazaribagh Road19:2719:271
#2.8KSHRKeshwari19:2919:291
#2.9CBHChaube19:3419:341
#2.10DSMEDasara19:3719:371
#2.11PSBParsabad19:4219:421
#2.12YDDYadudih19:4519:451
#2.13SMNDSarmatanr19:4819:481
#2.14HREHirodih19:5319:531
#2.15LRBLarabad19:5619:561
#3KQRKoderma Junction19:5920:001
#3.1GJDGujhandi20:1220:121
#3.2LBZLalbag Block Hut20:1420:141
#3.3DLWDilwa20:1920:191
#3.4NGYNath Ganj20:2620:261
#3.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.20:2820:281
#3.6YGMYadugram Block Hut20:3420:341
#3.7GAPGurpa20:3720:371
#3.8PRPPaharpur20:5120:511
#3.9BNSLBansinala Halt20:5920:591
#3.10TKNTankuppa21:0621:061
#3.11BNFBandhua21:1521:151
#3.12MPOManpur Junction21:2321:231
#3.13SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt21:2521:251
#4GAYAGaya Junction21:2921:321
#4.1WCBGaya West Cabin21:3521:351
#4.2KSTAKastha21:4021:401
#4.3PRYParaiya21:4621:461
#4.4GRRUGuraru21:5221:521
#4.5IMGEIsmailpur21:5821:581
#4.6RFJRafiGanj22:0722:071
#4.7DORDDeo Road22:1422:141
#4.8JHNJakhim22:1722:171
#4.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa22:2322:231
#4.10PESPhesar22:2722:271
#4.11AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road22:3622:361
#4.12CPBHChiraila22:4022:401
#4.13SEBSon Nagar Junction22:4622:461
#4.14ADSRAdvance Starter22:5022:501
#5DOSDehri On Sone22:5122:531
#5.1PHEPahaleja Halt23:0023:001
#5.2KWDKarwandia23:0923:091
#5.3SSMSasaram Junction23:2123:211
#5.4KMGEKumahu23:3423:341
#5.5SSGShiu Sagar Road23:4323:431
#5.6KVDKhurmabad Road23:5223:521
#5.7KTQKudra00:0200:022
#5.8PSEPusauli00:1600:162
#5.9MTGEMuthani00:2900:292
#5.10BBUBhabua Road00:3700:372
#5.11DGODurgauti00:5200:522
#5.12DCXDhanaichha01:0001:002
#5.13KMSKaramnasa01:1001:102
#5.14SYJSaidraja01:2301:232
#5.15CDMRChandauli Majhwar01:3701:372
#5.16GAQGanj Khawaja01:5001:502
#5.17FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai01:5401:542
#5.18MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin01:5801:582
#5.19MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard02:0102:012
#6MGSMughal Sarai Junction02:0502:252
#6.1NEWCNew West Cabin02:2602:262
#6.2JEPJeonathpur02:3302:332
#6.3ARWAhraura Road02:3902:392
#6.4KYTKailahat02:4802:482
#6.5CARChunar Junction02:5802:582
#6.6DAPDagmagpur03:0503:052
#6.7PREPahara03:1303:132
#6.8JHGJhingura03:2103:212
#6.9MZPMirzapur03:2903:292
#6.10BDLVindhyachal03:3703:372
#6.11BEOBirohe03:4103:412
#6.12GAEGaipura03:4903:492
#6.13JIAJigna03:5603:562
#6.14MNFManda Road04:0404:042
#6.15UNDUnchdih04:1304:132
#6.16MJAMeja Road04:2104:212
#6.17BEPBheerpur04:3204:322
#6.18KCNKarchana04:4204:422
#6.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)04:5104:512
#6.20NYNNaini Junction04:5204:522
#7ALDAllahabad Junction05:0005:102
#7.1SFGSubedarGanj05:1305:132
#7.2BMUBamhrauli05:1805:182
#7.3MREManauri05:2505:252
#7.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan05:2905:292
#7.5MNJManoharGanj05:3605:362
#7.6BREBharwari05:4205:422
#7.7BDNPBidanpur05:4605:462
#7.8SJTShujaatpur05:5105:512
#7.9SROSirathu06:0006:002
#7.10ASCEAthsarai06:0606:062
#7.11KUWKanwar06:1006:102
#7.12KTCEKatoghan06:1606:162
#7.13KGAKhaga06:2206:222
#7.14SNIESath Naraini06:2806:282
#7.15RUBRasulabad06:3406:342
#7.16FYZFaizullapur06:4206:422
#7.17RAMARamva06:4706:472
#7.18FTPFatehpur06:5206:522
#7.19KKSKurasti Kalan06:5806:582
#7.20MWHMalwan07:0607:062
#7.21KSQKanspur Gugauli07:1307:132
#7.22BKOBindki Road07:1907:192
#7.23AUNGAung07:2507:252
#7.24KBNKarbigwan07:3007:302
#7.25PMPRPrempur07:3507:352
#7.26SSLSirsaul07:4007:402
#7.27RXMRooma07:4607:462
#7.28CHKChakeri07:5007:502
#7.29CNBIChandari07:5607:562
#8CNBKanpur Central08:0008:102
#8.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard08:1108:112
#8.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin08:1308:132
#8.3CPNLKanpur C Panel08:1308:132
#8.4GOYGovindpuri Junction08:1308:132
#8.5PNKPanki08:2008:202
#8.6BPUBhaupur08:3008:302
#8.7MTOMaitha08:3808:382
#8.8RMWRoshan Mau08:4208:422
#8.9RURARura08:4808:482
#8.10AAPAmbiapur08:5608:562
#8.11JJKJhinjhak09:0509:052
#8.12PJYPara Jani Halt09:1009:102
#8.13KNSKanchausi09:1409:142
#8.14PHDPhaphund09:2209:222
#8.15PATAPata09:2909:292
#8.16ULDAchalda09:3709:372
#8.17GHSRGhasara Halt09:4109:412
#8.18SHWSamhon09:4409:442
#8.19BNTBharthana09:5309:532
#8.20EKLEkdil10:0210:022
#8.21ETWEtawah Junction10:1110:112
#8.22SBSarai Bhopat10:1810:182
#8.23JGRJaswantnagar10:2410:242
#8.24BBLBalrai10:3210:322
#8.25BDNBhadan10:4110:412
#8.26KAAKaurara10:4910:492
#8.27SKBShikohabad Junction10:5910:592
#8.28MNRMakkhanpur11:0711:072
#8.29FZDFirozabad11:1611:162
#8.30HNGHirangaon11:2211:222
#9TDLTundla Junction11:3011:352
#9.1ETUEEtmadpur11:4411:442
#9.2KBPKuberpur12:0112:012
#9.3CHLRChhalesar12:1012:102
#9.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra12:2412:242
#10AFAgra Fort12:3012:352
#10.1IDHIdgah Agra Junction12:3712:372
#10.2YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin12:3912:392
#10.3PTLIPathauli12:4512:452
#10.4MIQMirhakur12:5112:512
#10.5KLBKiraoli12:5912:592
#10.6SNPRSingarpur13:0513:052
#10.7FTSFatehpur Sikri13:1113:112
#10.8AEDAulenda13:2013:202
#10.9RBSRupbas13:2613:262
#10.10DXKDhana Kherli13:3313:332
#10.11BIQBansi Paharpur13:3913:392
#10.12NGLTNaglatula13:4513:452
#10.13BRBandh Bareta13:5113:512
#10.14BAMABirambad13:5613:562
#10.15BXNBayana Junction14:0014:002
#10.16DYDumariya14:0914:092
#10.17FSPFateh Singhpura14:2014:202
#10.18DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera14:2514:252
#10.19HANHindaun City14:3314:332
#10.20SKDMSikroda Mina14:3814:382
#10.21SMBJShri Mahabirji14:4314:432
#10.22KNDPKhandip14:5114:512
#10.23PDZPiloda14:5714:572
#10.24COOChhoti Odai15:0515:052
#10.25GGCGangapur City15:1815:182
#10.26LRULalpur Umri15:2415:242
#10.27NNWNarayanpur Tatwara15:3515:352
#10.28NMDNomoda15:4515:452
#10.29MLZMalarna15:5215:522
#10.30MXLMokholi16:0316:032
#10.31RNTRanthambhore16:1216:122
#10.32SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin16:1916:192
#11SWMSawai Madhopur Junction16:2216:242
#11.1KTAKushtala16:3016:302
#11.2RWJRawanjna Dungar16:3616:362
#11.3AMLIAmli16:4316:432
#11.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi16:5316:532
#11.5LKELakheri17:0217:022
#11.6LBNLaban17:0817:082
#11.7GKBGhataka Varana17:1517:152
#11.8KPZKapren17:2317:232
#11.9AREArnetha17:3117:312
#11.10KPTNKeshorai Patan17:3917:392
#11.11GNCNGurla N Cabin17:4417:442
#11.12GQLGurla Junction17:4617:462
#11.13KCCNKota C Cabin17:4917:492
#12KOTAKota Junction17:5018:002
#12.1KTTYKota Yard18:0218:022
#12.2KTSCKota South Cabin18:0318:032
#12.3DKNTDakaniya Talav18:0918:092
#12.4DDVDadhdevi18:1718:172
#12.5ALNIAlniya18:2418:242
#12.6DKQDhani Kasar18:2918:292
#12.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road18:3518:352
#12.8RDTRavtha Road18:3618:362
#12.9DARADara18:4918:492
#12.10KIWKanwalpura18:5818:582
#12.11MKXMorak19:0419:042
#12.12RMARamganj Mandi Junction19:1419:142
#12.13JHWJhalawar Road19:2619:262
#12.14DKRADhuankheri19:3319:332
#12.15BWMBhawani Mandi19:4319:432
#12.16KRLSKurlas19:5619:562
#12.17GOHGaroth20:0720:072
#12.18SGZShamgarh20:1820:182
#12.19HNUHanspura20:2520:252
#12.20SVASuwasra20:3220:322
#12.21NKHNathukheri20:3820:382
#12.22CMUChau Mahla20:4820:482
#12.23TLZTalavli20:5320:532
#12.24THURThuria21:0221:022
#12.25VMAVikramgarh Alot21:1121:112
#12.26LNRLuni Richha21:2421:242
#12.27MEPMahidpur Road21:3521:352
#12.28RLKRohal Khurd21:4121:412
#12.29NADNagda Junction21:5221:522
#12.30BRNABerawanya22:0122:012
#12.31KUHKhachrod22:0622:062
#12.32RNHRunkhera22:1722:172
#12.33BODBangrod22:2522:252
#12.34RTMERatlam East Cabin22:3222:322
#12.35RTMCRatlam Siding22:3522:352
#13RTMRatlam Junction22:3522:452
#13.1RTDRatlam A Cabin22:4722:472
#13.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar22:5122:512
#13.3MRNMorwani22:5922:592
#13.4BILDBildi23:1023:102
#13.5RTIRaoti23:2023:202
#13.6BOGBhairongarh23:3523:352
#13.7BMIBamnia23:4323:432
#13.8AGRAmargarh23:4823:482
#13.9PCNPanch Pipila00:0000:003
#13.10BJGBajrangarh00:0900:093
#13.11THDRThandla Road00:1800:183
#13.12MGNMeghnagar00:2800:283
#13.13NRHNahargarh00:3600:363
#13.14ANASAnas00:4700:473
#13.15BIOBordi00:5700:573
#13.16DHMADhamarda01:0501:053
#13.17DHDDahod01:1101:113
#13.18RETRentia01:1701:173
#13.19JKTJekot01:2401:243
#13.20USRAUsra01:3401:343
#13.21MAMMangal Mahudi01:4101:413
#13.22LMKLimkheda01:5301:533
#13.23PPDPiplod02:0302:033
#13.24SATSant Road02:1902:193
#13.25CCLChanchelav02:3002:303
#13.26KIZKansudhi02:3902:393
#13.27GDAGodhra Junction02:4502:453
#13.28KRSAKharsaliya02:5902:593
#13.29DRLDerol03:1503:153
#13.30BKRLBakrol03:2403:243
#13.31CPNChampaner Road03:3103:313
#13.32LANLotana03:3903:393
#13.33SMLASamlaya Junction03:4603:463
#13.34AIRAlindra Road03:5303:533
#13.35PIOPilol04:0204:023
#13.36CYIChhayapuri04:1004:103
#13.37BRGZVadodara E Cabin04:1204:123
#13.38BRGYVadodara D Cabin04:1504:153
#14BRCVadodara Junction04:2004:503
#14.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin04:5604:563
#14.2BDAVadodara C Cabin04:5804:583
#14.3BJWBajva05:0005:003
#14.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:0205:023
#14.5RNORanoli05:0605:063
#14.6NDRNandesari05:0905:093
#14.7VDAVasad Junction05:1605:163
#14.8ADDAdas Road05:2205:223
#14.9VXDVadod05:2805:283
#14.10ANNDAnand Junction05:3605:363
#14.11XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin05:3705:373
#14.12KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction05:4605:463
#14.13UTDUtarsanda05:5305:533
#14.14NDNadiad Junction06:0106:013
#14.15GTEGothaj06:1206:123
#14.16MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:2306:233
#14.17NEPNenpur06:2806:283
#14.18KANJKanij06:3306:333
#14.19BJDBarejadi Nandej06:3806:383
#14.20GERGeratpur06:4206:423
#14.21VTAVatva06:4906:493
#14.22MANManinagar06:5606:563
#14.23KKECKankaria South06:5706:573
#14.24KKFKankaria06:5706:573
#15ADIAhmedabad Junction07:003
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.