Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:11:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:11:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

13305/Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)
     धनबाद-गया इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (11:32PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DHNDhanbad Junction06:00 +31
#1.1BHNBhuli06:0406:041
#2TETTetulmari06:09 +506:11 +51
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1NPJENichitpur06:1606:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#2.2MRQMatari06:2106:211
#3GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh06:29 +506:31 +61
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Su W Th F
#3.1BLMEBholidih06:3406:341
#4NMGNimiaghat06:38 +1006:40 +101
Xing
Tu F
#4.1XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin06:4806:481
#5PNMEParasnath06:48 +1006:50 +91
#5.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin06:5006:501
#5.2CEMEChegro06:5306:531
#5.3CDBChaudhribandh06:5706:571
#5.4KRMBKarmabad07:0107:011
#6CCKChichaki07:04 +1007:06 +101
#6.1GRBHGarea Bihar07:1007:101
#7HZDHazaribagh Road07:15 +907:17 +91
#7.1KSHRKeshwari07:2107:211
#8CBHChaube07:27 +907:29 +91
#8.1DSMEDasara07:3307:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
Th
#9PSBParsabad07:39 +907:41 +91
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1YDDYadudih07:4707:471
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#10SMNDSarmatanr07:51 +807:53 +81
Xing
M
#11HREHirodih07:59 +808:01 +81
#11.1LRBLarabad08:0608:061
#12KQRKoderma Junction08:10 +908:12 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13GJDGujhandi08:22 +1108:24 +111
#13.1LBZLalbag Block Hut08:2608:261
#13.2DLWDilwa08:3108:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3NGYNath Ganj08:3808:381
#13.4BSCPBaskatwa B. H.08:3908:391
#13.5YGMYadugram Block Hut08:4408:441
#14GAPGurpa08:48 +708:50 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PRPPaharpur09:00 +1109:02 +111
#15.1BNSLBansinala Halt09:0809:081
Xing
Su
#16TKNTankuppa09:13 +809:15 +81
Xing
F
#16.1BNFBandhua09:3009:301
Xing
Tu W Sa
#16.2MPOManpur Junction09:4509:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Th
M
#16.3SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt09:4809:481
#17GAYAGaya Junction09:55 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site