Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385935-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2272261-0

13303/Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express (UnReserved)
     धनबाद - राँची इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (10:32PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:26) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13303/13304/13319/13320 has RSA, with input by: Mr Nitish Kumar, Entry# 172670
Rating: 4.6/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DHNDhanbad Junction05:40 +01
#1.1KDSKusunda Junction05:4705:471
#1.2BZEBaseria05:5205:521
#1.3BZSBansjora05:5605:561
#1.4SJASijua06:0206:021
#1.5ANJEAngarpathra Halt06:0406:041
#2KTHKatrasgarh06:08 +006:10 +11
#2.1TNJETentulla06:1206:121
#2.2SZESonardih06:1606:161
#2.3TNOTundu06:1806:181
#2.4BDQBudora06:2106:211
#3PLJEPhulwartanr06:23 +206:25 +21
#3.1JMXJamuni06:3006:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2JNNAJamuniatanr Halt06:3306:331
#3.3DUGDDugda Coal Washery06:4106:411
#4CRPChandrapura Junction06:52 -106:54 +01
#4.1RJBRajabera07:0107:011
#4.2TKBTupkadih07:0907:091
#4.3BKSNBokaro North Cabin07:1207:121
#5BKSCBokaro Steel City07:20 -207:30 +01
#5.1BKCABokaro A Cabin07:3207:321
#5.2RDFRadhagaon07:3507:351
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu
#5.3PNWPundag07:4307:431
#5.4DRGUDamru Ghutu07:4907:491
#5.5KSXKotshila Junction07:5307:531
#5.6BKDRBegunkodar07:5807:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6JAAJhalida08:02 +508:03 +81
#6.1THOTulin08:1508:151
Xing
M W Sa
#7MURIMuri Junction08:23 +508:28 +51
#7.1SLFSilli08:3708:371
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.2KITAKita08:4908:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3JONJonha09:1309:131
#7.4KWKCKherwa Kocha09:1509:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5GAGGangaghat09:2809:281
#7.6TISTatisilwai09:4009:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding09:4909:491
#7.8NKMNamkom09:4909:491
#8RNCRanchi Junction09:55 -61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site