Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1744327-0
Entry# 2109329-0

12821/Dhauli Express
ধৌলি এক্সপ্রেস / ଧୌଳି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     धौली एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Nov 17, 2016 (08:26AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (16:02) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
 PC
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction06:00 +01
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin06:0106:011
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin06:0106:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3TPKRTikiapara06:0206:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4DSNRDashnagar06:0406:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5RMJRamrajatala06:0506:051
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction06:0606:061
#1.7MRGMMaurigram06:0906:091
#1.8ADLAndul06:1106:111
Xing
Xing
M
F
#1.9SELSankrail06:1406:141
#1.10ABBAbada06:1506:151
Xing
W
#1.11NALRNalpur06:1806:181
#1.12BVABauria06:2106:211
#1.13CGAChengel06:2406:241
Xing
Sa
#1.14FLRPhuleswar06:2606:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
Sa
#1.15ULBUluberia06:2806:281
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur06:3106:311
#1.17KGYKulgachia06:3406:341
#1.18BZNBagnan06:3906:391
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata06:4206:421
#1.20DTEDeulti06:4406:441
#1.21KIGKolaghat06:4806:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.22MCAMecheda06:5106:511
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.06:5306:531
Xing
F Sa
#1.24BOPBhogpur06:5506:551
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail06:5806:581
Xing
Su
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer06:5906:591
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction07:0107:011
Xing
F
#1.28KHAIKhirai07:0607:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Sa
Tu
#1.29HAURHaur07:1007:101
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur07:1407:141
#1.31DUANDuan07:1607:161
#1.32BCKBalichak07:1907:191
Xing
M
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak07:2407:241
#1.34MPDMadpur07:2907:291
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.35JPRJakpur07:3407:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2KGPKharagpur Junction07:40 +607:45 +61
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop07:4707:471
#2.2HIJHijli07:4807:481
Xing
W Th
#2.3BPEBenapur07:5507:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F Sa
Tu
M
#2.4NYANarayangarh08:0408:041
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
#2.5VKDBakhrabad08:0908:091
Xing
Sa
#3BLDABelda08:14 +908:15 +91
#3.1NSINekurseni08:2108:211
#3.2DNTDantan08:2808:281
#3.3AGVAngua08:3108:311
#3.4LXDLakshannath Road08:3608:361
#4JERJaleswar08:41 +608:42 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#4.1RGTRajghat Halt08:4908:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2ARDAmarda Road08:5608:561
#5BTSBasta09:01 +409:02 +51
#5.1NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road09:0609:061
#5.2ROPRupsa Junction09:1109:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3HIPHaldipada09:1609:161
#5.4TKPLTikirapal Halt09:2209:221
#6BLSBalasore09:26 +409:30 +31
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Th
M Sa
W
#6.1NGRDNilgiri Road09:3809:381
#6.2KHFKhantapara09:4109:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3PNPNPanpana09:4509:451
#6.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar09:4809:481
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7SOROSoro09:54 +009:55 +11
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#7.1SZZSabira10:0510:051
Xing
Tu
#7.2MKOMarkona10:1310:131
Xing
W
#7.3RNTLRanital10:2110:211
#7.4RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin10:2410:241
#8BHCBhadrak10:30 +1410:32 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BUDRBaudpur10:3710:371
#8.2KPLDKapali Road10:4010:401
#8.3KEDKenduapada10:4410:441
#8.4MZZManjuri Road10:4910:491
#8.5DLPTDulakhapatna10:5310:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6BTVBaitarani Road10:5710:571
#8.7KRIHKorai Halt11:0211:021
Xing
M Tu Th F
#9JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road11:06 +1711:07 +181
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#9.1JKPRJakhapura Junction11:1311:131
#9.2BRMIBrahamani Ph11:1711:171
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#9.3JENJenapur11:1911:191
#9.4NGMPNew Garh Madhopur11:2311:231
#9.5HDSHaridaspur11:3011:301
#10DNMDhanmandal11:34 +2211:35 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BRTGBarithengarh11:4011:401
#10.2BYYByree11:4411:441
#10.3SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road11:4811:481
#10.4KISKapilas Road Junction11:5211:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5NRGNergundi Junction11:5611:561
#10.6MACRManguli Chowdwar11:5811:581
#10.7KNPRKendrapara Road12:0112:011
Xing
Xing
F
M
#11CTCCuttack Junction12:05 +4012:07 +411
Xing
Su W Sa
#11.1KTJIKatha Jori12:0912:091
#11.2GBKGopalpur Balkuda12:1312:131
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#11.3BRAGBarang12:2312:231
#11.4BBSNBhubaneswar New12:2612:261
Xing
M W Th Sa
#11.5PTABPatia P.H.12:3212:321
#11.6MCSMancheswar12:3612:361
Xing
Su Tu F
#11.7BNBHVani Vihar12:4012:401
#12BBSBhubaneswar12:45 +3912:50 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road12:5812:581
#12.2SRKTSarkantra13:0213:021
#12.3RTNRetang13:1113:111
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KURKhurda Road Junction13:25 +2413:30 +241
Xing
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
Tu
#13.1HPGMHaripur Gram13:3313:331
#13.2MWQMotari Halt13:3913:391
#13.3KASRKanas Road13:4313:431
#13.4DEGDelang13:4713:471
#13.5JERDJenapur Road13:5113:511
#13.6JPRDJenapur Road13:5113:511
#13.7BRSTBir Purushottampur13:5513:551
Xing
F
#13.8SILSakhi Gopal14:0114:011
#13.9JKDPJankidaipur14:0814:081
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th Sa
#13.10MLTMalatipatpur14:1214:121
#14PURIPuri14:20 +201
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site