Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1744327-0
Entry# 2109329-0

12822/Dhauli Express
ধৌলি এক্সপ্রেস ଧୌଲି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     धौली एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (01:54PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:16) by Boxer Bhai~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (13)
Loco
WAP 4 of Santragachi shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 PC
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri11:45 +01
#1.1MLTMalatipatpur11:5311:531
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#1.2JKDPJankidaipur11:5611:561
#1.3SILSakhi Gopal12:0212:021
#1.4BRSTBir Purushottampur12:0812:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5JPRDJenapur Road12:1112:111
#1.6JERDJenapur Road12:1112:111
#1.7DEGDelang12:1412:141
#1.8KASRKanas Road12:1812:181
#1.9MWQMotari Halt12:2212:221
#1.10HPGMHaripur Gram12:2712:271
#2KURKhurda Road Junction12:30 +212:35 +31
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#2.1RTNRetang12:4512:451
#2.2SRKTSarkantra12:5112:511
#2.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road12:5412:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BBSBhubaneswar13:00 +413:05 +61
#3.1BNBHVani Vihar13:0913:091
#3.2MCSMancheswar13:1213:121
#3.3PTABPatia P.H.13:1513:151
#3.4BBSNBhubaneswar New13:2013:201
#3.5BRAGBarang13:2213:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6GBKGopalpur Balkuda13:3013:301
#3.7KTJIKatha Jori13:3313:331
#4CTCCuttack Junction13:35 +1213:40 +121
#4.1KNPRKendrapara Road13:4313:431
#4.2MACRManguli Chowdwar13:4613:461
#4.3NRGNergundi Junction13:4813:481
#4.4KISKapilas Road Junction13:5113:511
#4.5SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road13:5513:551
#4.6BYYByree13:5813:581
Xing
M W Sa
#4.7BRTGBarithengarh14:0114:011
#5DNMDhanmandal14:06 +1914:08 +181
#5.1HDSHaridaspur14:1214:121
#5.2NGMPNew Garh Madhopur14:1914:191
Xing
M Tu Sa
#5.3JENJenapur14:2314:231
#5.4BRMIBrahamani Ph14:2514:251
#5.5JKPRJakhapura Junction14:2914:291
#6JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road14:35 +2114:37 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1KRIHKorai Halt14:4314:431
#6.2BTVBaitarani Road14:5114:511
#6.3DLPTDulakhapatna14:5714:571
Xing
Th
#6.4MZZManjuri Road15:0215:021
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W F Sa
#6.5KEDKenduapada15:1015:101
#6.6KPLDKapali Road15:1515:151
Xing
Su W Th F
#6.7BUDRBaudpur15:2015:201
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BHCBhadrak15:28 +815:30 +81
#7.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin15:3415:341
#7.2RNTLRanital15:3615:361
#7.3MKOMarkona15:4115:411
#7.4SZZSabira15:4515:451
#8SOROSoro15:52 +2115:53 +221
#8.1BNBRBahanaga Bazar15:5915:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M
Th F
Tu
#8.2PNPNPanpana16:0216:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3KHFKhantapara16:0616:061
#8.4NGRDNilgiri Road16:0916:091
#9BLSBalasore16:17 +2116:21 +201
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#9.1TKPLTikirapal Halt16:2416:241
#9.2HIPHaldipada16:2916:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3ROPRupsa Junction16:3316:331
#9.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road16:3716:371
#10BTSBasta16:40 +2416:42 +241
#10.1ARDAmarda Road16:4616:461
Xing
M
#10.2RGTRajghat Halt16:5216:521
#11JERJaleswar16:58 +2317:00 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1LXDLakshannath Road17:0417:041
#11.2AGVAngua17:0817:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3DNTDantan17:1117:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4NSINekurseni17:1717:171
#12BLDABelda17:22 +2517:24 +241
#12.1VKDBakhrabad17:3117:311
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#12.2NYANarayangarh17:3817:381
Xing
W
#12.3BPEBenapur17:5017:501
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#12.4HIJHijli17:5917:591
#12.5KGPWKharagpur Workshop18:0118:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
M
Su Th
#13KGPKharagpur Junction18:03 +2118:08 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1JPRJakpur18:1318:131
#13.2MPDMadpur18:1818:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3SMCKShyam Chak18:2218:221
#13.4BCKBalichak18:2618:261
Xing
Sa
#13.5DUANDuan18:2918:291
#13.6RDURadhamohanpur18:3118:311
#13.7HAURHaur18:3518:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.8KHAIKhirai18:3818:381
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
F
#13.9PKUPanskura Junction18:4218:421
#13.10PKEOPanskura East Outer18:4418:441
#13.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail18:4418:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.12BOPBhogpur18:4718:471
#13.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.18:4918:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.14MCAMecheda18:5118:511
#13.15KIGKolaghat18:5418:541
Xing
Su
#13.16DTEDeulti18:5718:571
#13.17GGTAGhoraghata18:5918:591
#13.18BZNBagnan19:0119:011
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#13.19KGYKulgachia19:0519:051
#13.20BSBPBir Shibpur19:0819:081
Overtakes
W
#13.21ULBUluberia19:1119:111
#13.22FLRPhuleswar19:1319:131
#13.23CGAChengel19:1519:151
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu F
Th
M W Th F
Su Tu
#13.24BVABauria19:1719:171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#13.25NALRNalpur19:2019:201
#13.26ABBAbada19:2219:221
#13.27SELSankrail19:2419:241
#13.28ADLAndul19:2619:261
#13.29MRGMMaurigram19:2819:281
#14SRCSantragachi Junction19:30 +519:32 +51
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W Th F
Su Tu
#14.1RMJRamrajatala19:4019:401
#14.2DSNRDashnagar19:4919:491
#14.3TPKRTikiapara19:5919:591
#14.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin20:0820:081
#14.5HJNHowrah Cabin20:1120:111
#15HWHHowrah Junction20:15 +171
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site