Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:12:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:12:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2122884-0

05933/Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ - पटना विशेष किराया स्पेशल

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC= 1-2AC, 2-3AC, 10-SL, 4-GS, 2SLRD Total= 19 Coaches
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (06:28PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 10, 2017fromDBRG/Dibrugarh
Last Arrival: Thu Jan 12, 2017atPNBE/Patna Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DBRGDibrugarh09:351
#1.1CKWChalkhoa09:3809:381
#1.2LHLLahoal09:4409:441
#1.3DKMDikom09:5509:551
#1.4CHBChabua10:0710:071
#1.5PNTPanitola10:1910:191
#2NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction10:3010:401
#2.1TSKGTinsukia Goods10:4110:411
#2.2SPGNSripuriagaon10:4510:451
#2.3CGFCharali10:4710:471
#2.4BDTBordubi Road10:5510:551
#2.5DJGDuliajan11:0011:001
#2.6NHKNaharkatiya11:1211:121
#2.7BTZBalimara11:1911:191
#2.8NAMNamrup11:2511:251
#2.9BFDBorhat11:3211:321
#2.10BRNRBaruanagar11:3811:381
#2.11SPKSapekhati11:4811:481
#2.12LPTALongpatia11:5711:571
#2.13BOJBhojo12:0512:051
#2.14SFRSafrai12:1812:181
#2.15LXALakwa12:3112:311
#2.16MUGNMahutgaon12:4012:401
#3SLGRSimaluguri Junction12:4812:501
#3.1NZRNazira12:5412:541
#3.2MZAMezenga12:5812:581
#3.3NMTNamtiali13:0513:051
#3.4AGIAmguri Junction13:1713:171
#3.5SLXSelenghat13:2213:221
#3.6LHLahing13:2913:291
#3.7NCHNakachari13:3513:351
#3.8MEGMeleng13:4013:401
#4MXNMariani Junction13:4613:561
#4.1KQYKharikatia14:0414:041
#4.2TTBTitabar14:1414:141
#4.3CFGChakiting14:3014:301
#4.4KXLKamarbandha Ali14:3714:371
#5FKGFurkating Junction14:5014:521
#5.1OTNOating14:5614:561
#5.2JMIJamguri15:0015:001
#5.3BHGNBhilgaon15:0615:061
#5.4BXPBarpathar15:1315:131
#6SZRSarupathar15:2115:231
#6.1NJNNaojan15:3315:331
#6.2CJAChongajan15:4215:421
#6.3BXJBokajan15:4915:491
#6.4KHKTKhotkhoti15:5815:581
#7DMVDimapur16:0516:101
#7.1DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur16:1016:101
#7.2RXRXRangapahar Crossing16:1416:141
#7.3RXRRangapahar16:1616:161
#7.4DSRDhansiri16:2816:281
#7.5DLDEDaldali16:3616:361
#8DPUDiphu16:4616:481
#8.1NLNNailalung17:0017:001
#8.2LCTLangcholiet17:1317:131
#8.3BRLFBar Langfer17:2117:211
#9LMGLumding Junction17:3017:351
#9.1PKBPatharkhola S17:4717:471
#9.2LKGLamsakhang17:5517:551
#9.3HWXHabaipur18:0918:091
#9.4LKALanka18:1718:171
#9.5DHRYDhalpukhuri18:2718:271
#10HJIHojai18:3718:391
#10.1JGJNJugijan18:4418:441
#10.2JMKJamunamukh18:5318:531
#10.3KWMKampur19:0119:011
#10.4LPNLaopani19:0819:081
#11CPKChaparmukh Junction19:1519:171
#11.1TGEThekeraguri19:2419:241
#11.2DMLDharamtul19:3019:301
#11.3SNBRSonuabary19:3419:341
#11.4AJREAujari19:3919:391
#12JIDJagi Road19:4519:471
#12.1BRHUBarahu19:5919:591
#12.2KKETKamrup Khetri20:1020:101
#12.3TTLATetelia20:2320:231
#12.4DGUDigaru20:3320:331
#12.5PNBPanbari20:4720:471
#12.6TKCThakurkuchi21:0221:021
#12.7PHIPanikhaiti21:1321:131
#12.8NNGENarangi21:2321:231
#12.9NMYNoonmati21:2921:291
#12.10NGCNew Guwahati21:3221:321
#13GHYGuwahati21:4022:001
#13.1KYQKamakhya Junction22:0822:081
#13.2AGTAgthori22:1722:171
#13.3CGSChangsari22:2722:271
#13.4BIZBaihata22:3922:391
#13.5KDKNKendukana22:4622:461
#14RNYRangiya Junction22:5823:081
#14.1GOEGhograpar23:1423:141
#14.2NLVNalbari23:2023:201
#14.3KTCHKaithalkuchi23:2823:281
#14.4TIHUTihu23:3323:331
#14.5NSRHNiz Sariha Halt23:3723:371
#14.6PBLPathsala23:4023:401
#14.7SPQSorupeta23:4823:481
#14.8GSAGuagachha23:5223:521
#15BPRDBarpeta Road23:5600:051
#15.1SBESorbhog Junction00:1600:162
#15.2PTLDPatiladaha00:2800:282
#15.3BJFBijni00:4200:422
#15.4CPQChaprakata00:5400:542
#15.5BNGNBongaigaon01:0201:022
#16NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction01:0501:152
#16.1NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard01:1701:172
#16.2DTXDangtal01:1901:192
#16.3BSGNBasugaon01:2701:272
#16.4SLKXSalakati01:3401:342
#17KOJKokrajhar01:4301:452
#17.1SUFSesapani01:5001:502
#18FKMFakiragram Junction01:5501:572
#18.1PQKPratap Khata02:0102:012
#18.2CROAChautara02:0502:052
#18.3GBYGuabari02:1002:102
#18.4GOGHGossaigaon Hat02:1302:132
#18.5SRPBSrirampur Assam02:1802:182
#18.6JOQJorai02:2502:252
#18.7KAMGKamakhyaguri02:3102:312
#18.8SMTASamuktala Road Junction02:3802:382
#19NOQNew Alipurduar02:4502:502
#19.1NBSNew Baneswar03:0703:072
#20NCBNew Cooch Behar03:2003:252
#20.1PQZPundibari03:3503:352
#20.2SJRRSajherpar03:3903:392
#20.3GDXGhoksadanga03:4703:472
#20.4GUZGumanihat03:5403:542
#20.5FLKFalakata04:0304:032
#20.6SXXSalbari04:1204:122
#20.7KLGRKolai Gram04:1904:192
#21DQGDhupguri04:2504:302
#21.1ATMAltagram04:3704:372
#21.2BYXABetgara04:4604:462
#21.3NMXNew Maynaguri04:5104:512
#21.4NQHNew Domohani04:5504:552
#21.5YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin04:5704:572
#22JPEJalpaiguri Road05:0305:052
#22.1RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction05:1705:172
#22.2BLKBelakoba05:3005:302
#22.3ABFCAmbari Falakata05:4605:462
#23NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction06:0006:202
#23.1RNIRangapani06:2606:262
#23.2NJBNijbari06:3206:322
#23.3CATChattar Hat06:3706:372
#23.4DMZDumdangi06:4506:452
#23.5TMHTin Mile Hat06:5206:522
#23.6MXJMangurjan06:5606:562
#23.7DBQDhulabari07:0207:022
#23.8AUBAluabari Road Junction07:0507:052
#23.9GEORGunjaria07:1207:122
#23.10GILGaisal07:1607:162
#23.11IKCIkarchala07:2007:202
#23.12PJPPanjipara07:2307:232
#24KNEKishanGanj07:3007:352
#24.1THEDTauheed07:3707:372
#24.2HWRHatwar07:4207:422
#24.3KKAKanki07:4607:462
#24.4SJKLSurja Kamal07:5207:522
#25DLKDalkhola07:5808:002
#25.1TETATelta08:0908:092
#25.2AHLAjharail08:1208:122
#25.3SUDSudhani08:1908:192
#25.4SJGMSanjay Gram08:2408:242
#25.5KHMPKhempur08:2708:272
#26BOEBarsoi Junction08:3308:382
#26.1MFAMukuria Junction08:4208:422
#26.2BWPBBhawanipur Bihar08:4708:472
#27AZRAzamnagar Road08:5108:532
#27.1BWPBBhawanipur Bihar09:0209:022
#27.2MFAMukuria Junction09:1209:122
#27.3SRISalmari09:2309:232
#27.4MENPMeenapur09:3109:312
#27.5JAUJhaua09:3609:362
#27.6BHNPBishanpur Halt09:4309:432
#27.7SISonalli09:4909:492
#27.8GRRGorphar09:5909:592
#27.9DNQDandkhora10:0610:062
#27.10NYTNayatola10:1610:162
#27.11KIRBKatihar CBO MB10:2210:222
#28KIRKatihar Junction10:2510:452
#28.1KIRWKatihar South Cabin10:4710:472
#28.2SMOSemapur10:5710:572
#28.3CRRKarhagola Road11:0811:082
#28.4BKHRBakhri11:1511:152
#28.5KUEKursela11:2511:252
#28.6KTRHKatareah11:3211:322
#28.7NNANaugachia11:4311:432
#28.8KHQKharik11:5111:512
#28.9BIGHBagrigram Halt11:5511:552
#28.10THBThana Bihpur Junction11:5911:592
#28.11NNRNarayanpur12:0712:072
#28.12BRKBBharat Khand12:1212:122
#28.13PSRPasraha12:1912:192
#28.14GAIGauchhari12:2812:282
#28.15MSKMahes Khunt12:3112:312
#28.16CDBNChedhabanni Halt12:3712:372
#28.17MNEMansi Junction12:4212:422
#28.18KGGKhagaria Junction12:5112:512
#28.19UMNRUmeshnagar12:5812:582
#28.20SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction13:0413:042
#28.21SANHSanha Halt13:0713:072
#28.22LKNLakhminia13:1313:132
#28.23DPLDanauli Phulwaria13:1913:192
#28.24LAKLakho13:2413:242
#28.25BGSBegusarai13:3213:322
#28.26SHHTSinghaul Halt13:3613:362
#28.27TILTilrath13:3913:392
#28.28BEHTBihat Halt13:4213:422
#29BJUPBarauni Bypass13:4513:502
#29.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin13:5313:532
#29.2GHXGarhara13:5713:572
#29.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria14:0514:052
#29.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria14:0514:052
#29.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding14:0514:052
#29.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt14:0814:082
#29.7RJORajendra Pul14:1214:122
#29.8HTZUHathidah Upper14:1914:192
#29.9TALLTall Junction14:2914:292
#29.10ANAHAunta Halt14:3014:302
#29.11MKAMokama14:3914:392
#29.12SIVNSivnar Halt14:4514:452
#29.13BHADBarhapur Halt14:5114:512
#29.14MORMor14:5714:572
#29.15KNHPKanhaipur15:0515:052
#29.16MMKBMemrakhabad15:1015:102
#29.17PHKPunarakh15:1715:172
#29.18LEBLemuabad15:2315:232
#29.19RLERailey Halt15:2815:282
#29.20SHTSahari Halt15:3515:352
#29.21BARHBarh15:4115:412
#29.22ACUAchuara15:5515:552
#29.23ATLAthmal Gola16:0316:032
#29.24JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli16:0916:092
#29.25BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction16:2516:252
#29.26CPPRChampapur Halt16:3116:312
#29.27TKBGTeka Bigha Halt16:3616:362
#29.28SMBHSalim Pur Bihar16:4016:402
#29.29KWOKarauta16:4616:462
#29.30MJMManjhauligram Halt16:5216:522
#29.31KOOKhusropur17:0017:002
#29.32HDEHardas Bigha17:0817:082
#29.33BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar17:1517:152
#29.34FUTFatuha Junction17:2117:212
#29.35BKGBanka Ghat17:3517:352
#29.36DDGJDeedarganj17:4417:442
#30PNCPatna Saheb17:5017:552
#30.1GZHGulzarbagh18:0618:062
#30.2RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)18:2118:212
#31PNBEPatna Junction18:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site