Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:21:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:21:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 949020-0

15606/Dibrugarh - Kamakhya Intercity Express
ডিব্রুগড় - কামাখ্যা ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - कामाख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with 1 more AC 3 tier and 1 Sleeper coach from 13/09/2016
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (02:47PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:06) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DBRGDibrugarh14:25 +81
#1.1DMGNDhamalgaon14:3514:351
#1.2LPKLepetkata14:4014:401
#1.3KOWNKhowang14:4714:471
#2MRHTMoranhat14:56 +2114:58 +221
#2.1MOXMoran15:0315:031
#2.2SEPNSepon15:0815:081
#2.3MHKTMohkhuti15:1215:121
#2.4KRHTKharahat15:1815:181
#2.5DSXDesang15:2315:231
#3SRTNSibsagar Town15:32 +2115:34 +211
#4SLGRSimaluguri Junction16:03 +1216:08 +171
#4.1NZRNazira16:1116:111
#4.2MZAMezenga16:1516:151
#5NMTNamtiali16:21 +1816:23 +231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su W Th
#6AGIAmguri Junction16:37 +2016:39 +211
#6.1SLXSelenghat16:4916:491
Xing
Th
#6.2LHLahing17:0117:011
#7NCHNakachari17:12 +817:14 +121
#7.1MEGMeleng17:2817:281
#8MXNMariani Junction17:45 +118:15 +61
#8.1DLGSDuklangia18:2318:231
#9CMACinnamara18:31 +1018:33 +101
#10JTTNJorhat Town18:45 +1018:50 +101
#11RWHRowriah Sdg18:5919:001
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BLMRBhalukmara19:11 +1119:13 +121
#12.1MOBDMoabund19:2119:211
#13BBGNBarua Bamungaon19:36 +1219:38 +111
#14RNGGRangaliting19:4919:501
#15BLPRBadulipar19:5819:591
#16KUTIKhumtai20:0620:071
#17NMGYNumaligarh20:12 +1020:14 +91
#17.1HAYHautley20:2420:241
#17.2AYSAdharsatra20:3220:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18GLGTGolaghat20:43 +420:45 +51
#19FKGFurkating Junction21:10 -321:45 +2:151
#19.1OTNOating21:4921:491
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2JMIJamguri21:5421:541
#19.3BHGNBhilgaon22:0022:001
#20BXPBarpathar22:0722:081
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#21SZRSarupathar22:2122:221
#21.1NJNNaojan22:3022:301
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2CJAChongajan22:3822:381
#22BXJBokajan22:4422:451
#22.1KHKTKhotkhoti22:5622:561
#23DMVDimapur23:0523:151
#23.1DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur23:1623:161
#23.2RXRXRangapahar Crossing23:2123:211
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3RXRRangapahar23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Su
#23.4DSRDhansiri23:4023:401
#23.5DLDEDaldali23:5223:521
#24DPUDiphu00:0500:062
Xing
W Sa
#24.1NLNNailalung00:1900:192
#24.2LCTLangcholiet00:3200:322
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3BRLFBar Langfer00:4100:412
#25LMGLumding Junction00:5001:002
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1PKBPatharkhola S01:1101:112
#25.2LKGLamsakhang01:1901:192
#25.3HWXHabaipur01:3201:322
#26LKALanka01:3901:402
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1DHRYDhalpukhuri01:4801:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27HJIHojai01:5601:572
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1JGJNJugijan02:0402:042
Xing
Su
#27.2JMKJamunamukh02:1402:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28KWMKampur02:2402:252
#28.1LPNLaopani02:3302:332
#29CPKChaparmukh Junction02:4202:442
#29.1TGEThekeraguri02:5102:512
#29.2DMLDharamtul02:5702:572
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.3SNBRSonuabary03:0203:022
#29.4AJREAujari03:0703:072
#30JIDJagi Road03:1303:142
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1BRHUBarahu03:2303:232
#30.2KKETKamrup Khetri03:3303:332
#30.3TTLATetelia03:4203:422
#30.4DGUDigaru03:5203:522
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.5PNBPanbari04:0304:032
#30.6TKCThakurkuchi04:1404:142
#30.7PHIPanikhaiti04:2304:232
#30.8NNGENarangi04:3104:312
#30.9NMYNoonmati04:3604:362
#30.10NGCNew Guwahati04:3904:392
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Tu Th
#31GHYGuwahati04:4505:002
#32KYQKamakhya Junction05:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site