Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:16:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:16:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325499-0
Entry# 1851529-0
Entry# 1984051-0
Entry# 1245879-0

13009/Doon Express
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:35) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Sleeper coach S12 detached at Haridwar.
Rating: 3.1/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction20:30 +591
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin20:3120:311
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin20:3220:321
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting20:3520:351
#1.4LLHLiluah20:3720:371
#1.5BEQBelur20:3920:391
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6BLYBally20:4320:431
#1.7UPAUttarpara20:4520:451
#1.8HMZHind Motor20:4720:471
#1.9KOGKonnagar20:5020:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10RISRishra20:5420:541
#2SRPShrirampur (Serampore)20:59 +1:0021:00 +1:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1SHESeoraphuli Junction21:0421:041
#2.2BBAEBaidyabati21:0721:071
#2.3BHRBhadreshwar21:1321:131
#2.4MUUMankundu21:1621:161
#3CGRChandan Nagar21:20 +1:0121:21 +1:021
Xing
F
#3.1CNSChuchura21:2821:281
#3.2HGYHooghly21:3221:321
#4BDCBandel Junction21:36 +5821:41 +581
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1ADSTAdi Saptagram21:4421:441
#4.2MUGMagra21:4721:471
#4.3TLOTalandu21:5021:501
#4.4KHNKhanyan21:5421:541
#4.5PDAPundooah21:5821:581
#4.6SLGSimlagarh22:0222:021
#4.7BCGMBainchigram22:0322:031
#4.8BOIBainchi22:0522:051
#4.9DBPDebipur22:0922:091
#4.10BGFBagila22:1322:131
#4.11MYMMemari22:1522:151
#4.12NMFNimo22:1722:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.13RSLRRasulpur22:2022:201
#4.14PLAEPalsit22:2322:231
#4.15SKGSaktigarh22:2622:261
#4.16GRPGangpur22:2922:291
#5BWNBarddhaman Junction22:35 +1:0622:40 +1:071
#5.1TITTalit22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Sa
Th
W
F
#5.2KANKhana Junction22:5022:501
#5.3KANLKhana Link Cabin22:5222:521
#5.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt22:5222:521
#5.5GLIGalsi22:5722:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6PAJParaj23:0223:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7MNAEMankar23:0823:081
#6PANPanagarh23:15 +1:0923:16 +1:101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1RBHRajbandh23:2323:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W
Su
Tu
#7DGRDurgapur23:31 +1:0823:33 +1:081
#7.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant23:3523:351
#7.2OYRWaria23:4023:401
#7.3POLPinjrapol23:4123:411
#7.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin23:4423:441
#7.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin23:4423:441
#7.6UDLEAndal East Cabin23:4423:441
#7.7LCABAndal Link Cabin23:4523:451
#7.8UDLAndal Junction23:4623:461
#7.9UDLWAndal West Cabin23:4623:461
Xing
Tu
#7.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )23:4723:471
#7.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )23:4823:481
#7.12BQTBakhtarnagar23:4823:481
#8RNGRaniGanj23:51 +1:1223:52 +1:131
#8.1NMCNimcha23:5923:591
#8.2KPKKalipahari00:0500:052
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Tu W Th Sa
#9ASNAsansol Junction00:10 +1:1000:15 +1:092
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M Tu W Sa
Su Th
F
#9.1STNSitarampur Junction00:2500:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2ULTKulti00:3100:312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BRRBarakar00:34 +1:0600:35 +1:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1KMMEKumardubi00:3800:382
#10.2MMUMugma00:4400:442
#10.3TNWThapar Nagar00:5000:502
#10.4KAOKalubathan00:5500:552
#10.5CAMChhota Ambana01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Th
#10.6PKAPradhankhunta Junction01:1401:142
#10.7DOKMDokra Halt01:1901:192
#11DHNDhanbad Junction01:25 +1:0501:30 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BHNBhuli01:3301:332
Xing
M F
#11.2TETTetulmari01:3801:382
#11.3NPJENichitpur01:4301:432
#11.4MRQMatari01:4701:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu
M Th Sa
#12GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction01:55 +1:0802:05 +1:082
Xing
Tu
#12.1BLMEBholidih02:0902:092
Xing
Su W
#12.2NMGNimiaghat02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin02:1902:192
#13PNMEParasnath02:19 +1:0902:24 +1:082
#13.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin02:2402:242
#13.2CEMEChegro02:2702:272
Xing
Xing
M
F
#13.3CDBChaudhribandh02:3002:302
Xing
M W Sa
#13.4KRMBKarmabad02:3302:332
#13.5CCKChichaki02:3602:362
#13.6GRBHGarea Bihar02:3902:392
Xing
Su
#14HZDHazaribagh Road02:42 +1:1302:44 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KSHRKeshwari02:4702:472
#14.2CBHChaube02:5302:532
#14.3DSMEDasara02:5702:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PSBParsabad03:02 +1:1403:04 +1:152
#15.1YDDYadudih03:0803:082
#15.2SMNDSarmatanr03:1003:102
#15.3HREHirodih03:1603:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4LRBLarabad03:1903:192
#16KQRKoderma Junction03:22 +1:2003:25 +1:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1GJDGujhandi03:3403:342
#16.2LBZLalbag Block Hut03:3603:362
#16.3DLWDilwa03:4103:412
#16.4NGYNath Ganj03:4603:462
#16.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.03:4803:482
#16.6YGMYadugram Block Hut03:5203:522
#16.7GAPGurpa03:5503:552
Xing
Tu Sa
#17PRPPaharpur04:06 +1:1904:08 +1:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1BNSLBansinala Halt04:1404:142
#18TKNTankuppa04:19 +1:1804:21 +1:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
M Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#18.1BNFBandhua04:3404:342
#18.2MPOManpur Junction04:4604:462
Xing
Tu F
#18.3SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt04:4904:492
#19GAYAGaya Junction04:55 +1:1205:00 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1WCBGaya West Cabin05:0305:032
#19.2KSTAKastha05:0805:082
#19.3PRYParaiya05:1405:142
#20GRRUGuraru05:20 +1:1805:21 +1:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M
W
Sa
#20.1IMGEIsmailpur05:2705:272
#21RFJRafiGanj05:34 +1:2405:35 +1:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1DORDDeo Road05:4205:422
#22JHNJakhim05:45 +1:3105:46 +1:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1BHKHBaghoi Kusa05:5205:522
#23PESPhesar05:57 +1:3605:58 +1:412
Xing
M
#24AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road06:07 +1:4006:08 +1:422
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#24.1CPBHChiraila06:1306:132
#25SEBSon Nagar Junction06:18 +1:4406:19 +1:462
#25.1ADSRAdvance Starter06:2706:272
#26DOSDehri On Sone06:28 +1:4906:30 +1:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1PHEPahaleja Halt06:3406:342
#26.2KWDKarwandia06:3806:382
#27SSMSasaram Junction06:44 +1:5306:45 +1:542
#27.1KMGEKumahu06:5106:512
Xing
Su
#27.2SSGShiu Sagar Road06:5606:562
#27.3KVDKhurmabad Road07:0007:002
#28KTQKudra07:05 +1:5807:06 +1:592
#28.1PSEPusauli07:1307:132
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2MTGEMuthani07:1907:192
Xing
F
#29BBUBhabua Road07:23 +2:0007:24 +2:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
W
Th
M
#30DGODurgauti07:32 +2:0407:33 +2:052
Xing
Su Tu F
#30.1DCXDhanaichha07:4007:402
#31KMSKaramnasa07:48 +2:0307:49 +2:042
#32SYJSaidraja07:56 +2:0607:57 +2:082
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33CDMRChandauli Majhwar08:06 +2:0808:07 +2:102
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#33.1GAQGanj Khawaja08:4208:422
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu F
Su
M Th
#33.2FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai08:5008:502
#33.3JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai08:5908:592
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Tu
F
#34MGSMughal Sarai Junction09:17 +1:2709:37 +1:352
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
M F
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#34.1NEWCNew West Cabin09:3909:392
#34.2BHBVBlock Hut B09:4309:432
Xing
Su
#34.3VYNVyasnagar09:5109:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#34.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt09:5809:582
#35KEIKashi10:02 +1:5210:03 +1:572
Xing
Th Sa
#36BSBVaranasi Junction10:20 +1:5710:30 +2:012
Xing
Th
#36.1BSBYVaranasi Yard10:3110:312
#36.2SOPShivpur10:3610:362
#36.3BRPTBirapatti10:4210:422
Xing
Th
#37BTPBabatpur10:48 +2:1610:49 +2:172
Xing
Su
#37.1PDRDPindra Road10:5410:542
#38KSFKhalispur10:58 +2:2210:59 +2:222
#38.1TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo11:0411:042
#39JLLJalalGanj11:10 +2:2411:11 +2:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F Sa
Su Tu W Th
#39.1SIQSarkoni11:1911:192
#40ZBDZafarabad Junction11:26 +2:2911:27 +2:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#41JNUJaunpur Junction11:38 +2:4211:40 +2:442
#41.1MGWNMahgawan Halt11:4711:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.2MIHMihrawan11:5411:542
#41.3MNKNManikalan Halt12:0112:012
Xing
M W F Sa
#41.4KSKheta Sarai12:0712:072
Xing
Su Tu W F
#42SHGShahganj Junction12:19 +2:5212:24 +2:522
#43BWIBilwai12:35 +2:5512:36 +2:572
Xing
Sa
#43.1TLGRTulsi Nagar12:4312:432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44MLPRMalipur12:49 +3:0112:50 +3:032
#44.1JFGJafarganj13:0013:002
#45ABPAkbarpur Junction13:08 +3:0713:10 +3:092
#45.1KTHEKatahri13:1813:182
#46GGJGoshainGanj13:26 +3:1913:27 +3:202
#46.1ULNUlna Bhari13:3413:342
#46.2BLGBilhar Ghat13:4113:412
#46.3DRGDarshannagar13:5013:502
#47AYAyodhya Junction13:54 +3:3113:55 +3:352
#48ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar14:06 +3:3514:07 +3:492
#49FDFaizabad Junction14:22 +3:4614:27 +3:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.1SLRPSalarpur14:3814:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50SLWSohwal14:47 +3:5414:48 +3:552
#50.1DELODeorakot14:5414:542
#50.2BNMBaragaon14:5914:592
#50.3GMUGauriyamau15:0315:032
#51RDLRudauli15:07 +4:0015:08 +4:012
#51.1RZNRauzagaon15:1515:152
Xing
W
#51.2PTHPatranga15:2715:272
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#52DYDDaryabad15:38 +3:5715:39 +3:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52.1SYKSaidkhanpur16:0116:012
#53SGJSafdarGanj16:24 +3:3416:25 +3:352
#53.1RESRasauli16:5016:502
#54BBKBarabanki Junction17:07 +3:2017:08 +3:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.1SFHSafedabad17:2417:242
#54.2JRRJugaur17:3117:312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.3MLMalhaur17:4317:432
Xing
F
#54.4LBHDilkusha Cabin18:0218:022
#55LKOLucknow Charbagh NR18:10 +3:2818:25 +3:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin18:2818:282
#55.2AMGAlamnagar18:3218:322
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su W Sa
#55.3KKJKakori18:4218:422
#55.4MLDMalihabad18:5318:532
#55.5DILDilawarnagar19:0019:002
#55.6RBDRahimabad19:0919:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Tu F
#56SANSandila19:22 +3:4719:24 +3:482
#56.1UTAUmar Tali19:2919:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56.2DLQDalelnagar19:3419:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57BLMBalamau Junction19:42 +3:5219:44 +3:552
Overtakes
M
#57.1BGHBaghauli19:4819:482
#57.2MSTMasit19:5219:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.3KARKarna19:5519:552
#58HRIHardoi20:00 +4:1120:13 +4:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58.1KUFKaurha20:2020:202
#58.2BEGBehtagokul20:2620:262
#58.3TDPTodarpur20:3120:312
#58.4SHRMSharma20:3320:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
#59AJIAnjhi Shahabad20:38 +4:0820:40 +4:082
#59.1AIGAlgawan20:4820:482
#59.2KHKahiliya20:5920:592
Xing
Th
#59.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil21:0421:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
F
Th
#60ROZARoza Junction21:09 +4:0721:11 +4:092
Xing
F
#60.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt21:2021:202
#61SPNShahjahanpur21:23 +4:1021:25 +4:132
Xing
W
#61.1BTRABanthra21:3221:322
#61.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt21:3521:352
#62TLHTilhar21:40 +4:1221:42 +4:132
#62.1MILAMilakpur Halt21:4521:452
#62.2MKMiranpur Katra21:5021:502
#62.3BLPUBilpur21:5521:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F
Su
#62.4TSATisua22:0122:012
#63PMRPitambarpur22:08 +4:2122:10 +4:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M Sa
Su F
W
W
#63.1RYSRasuriya22:2022:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
M F
#63.2BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)22:2822:282
Xing
Tu
#64BEBareilly Junction22:32 +4:2722:37 +4:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Th
M W F
Tu Sa
#64.1CBJClutterbuckGanj22:4422:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su
Sa
Tu
#64.2PKRAParsa Khera22:4822:482
Xing
W
#64.3BTOBhitaura22:5222:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.4DANDhaneta22:5722:572
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M W F
#65NRSNagaria Sadat23:03 +4:3523:05 +4:382
#65.1MILMilak23:1323:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65.2DUNDuganpur23:1823:182
#65.3DAMDhamora23:2323:232
Xing
W
#65.4SARShahzad Nagar23:2823:282
#66RMURampur Junction23:34 +4:4323:35 +4:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.1MPHMundha Pande23:4923:492
#66.2DLPDalpatpur00:0000:003
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Th
Su Sa
#66.3KGFEKathghar East00:1100:113
#66.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank00:1200:123
#66.5KGFKathghar00:1400:143
#67MBMoradabad Junction00:20 +4:4900:30 +4:503
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#67.1MBWCMoradabad West00:3100:313
#67.2HRHHarthala00:3500:353
#67.3AWPAghwanpur00:4000:403
Xing
Sa
#67.4MTBMatlabpur00:4800:483
#67.5KNTKanth00:5600:563
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#67.6MWEMewa Nawada01:0101:013
#68SEOSeohara01:10 +4:5901:12 +5:003
#68.1CAJChakraj Mal01:2001:203
#69DPRDhampur01:29 +5:0101:30 +5:023
#69.1HBWHabibwala01:3601:363
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
#69.2PNIPuraini01:4201:423
#70NGGNagina01:48 +5:0501:50 +5:073
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#70.1BEKBundki02:0102:013
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
M
Th Sa
#70.2MSDRMurshadpur02:0802:083
Xing
Tu F
#71NBDNajibabad Junction02:15 +5:1302:20 +5:143
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.1FZLFazalpur02:3102:313
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.2MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction02:4102:413
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#71.3CNKChandok02:5502:553
#71.4BLWBalawali03:0803:083
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M Th
Su M Th
Tu
#71.5RSIRaisi03:2403:243
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#72LRJLaksar Junction03:40 +4:3503:45 +4:403
#72.1LRNCLrj North Cabin03:4803:483
#72.2ATMOAithal03:5503:553
#72.3PRIPathri04:0404:043
#72.4IKKIkkar04:1004:103
#73JWPJwalapur04:17 +4:4304:18 +4:453
#74HWHaridwar04:45 +4:2905:20 +4:203
#74.1MOTCMotichur05:3205:323
#75RWLRaiwala Junction05:49 +4:1705:50 +4:193
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#75.1QSRKansrao06:2406:243
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W
F Sa
M
#76DWODoiwala06:54 +4:0406:55 +4:113
Xing
M F
#76.1HRWHarrawala07:1707:173
#77DDNDehradun07:35 +3:583
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site