Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1245879-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835614-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1984051-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039634-0

13009/Doon Express
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Feb 14 2017 (00:34) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Sleeper coach S12 detached at Haridwar.
Rating: 3.1/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction20:30 +01
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin20:3120:311
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin20:3220:321
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting20:3520:351
#1.4LLHLiluah20:3720:371
#1.5BEQBelur20:3920:391
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6BLYBally20:4320:431
#1.7UPAUttarpara20:4520:451
#1.8HMZHind Motor20:4720:471
#1.9KOGKonnagar20:5020:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10RISRishra20:5420:541
#2SRPShrirampur (Serampore)20:59 +221:00 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1SHESeoraphuli Junction21:0421:041
#2.2BBAEBaidyabati21:0721:071
#2.3BHRBhadreshwar21:1321:131
#2.4MUUMankundu21:1621:161
#3CGRChandan Nagar21:20 +321:21 +41
Xing
F
#3.1CNSChuchura21:2821:281
#3.2HGYHooghly21:3221:321
#4BDCBandel Junction21:36 -121:41 +31
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1ADSTAdi Saptagram21:4421:441
#4.2MUGMagra21:4721:471
#4.3TLOTalandu21:5021:501
#4.4KHNKhanyan21:5421:541
#4.5PDAPundooah21:5821:581
#4.6SLGSimlagarh22:0222:021
#4.7BCGMBainchigram22:0322:031
#4.8BOIBainchi22:0522:051
#4.9DBPDebipur22:0922:091
#4.10BGFBagila22:1322:131
#4.11MYMMemari22:1522:151
#4.12NMFNimo22:1722:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.13RSLRRasulpur22:2022:201
#4.14PLAEPalsit22:2322:231
#4.15SKGSaktigarh22:2622:261
#4.16GRPGangpur22:2922:291
#5BWNBarddhaman Junction22:35 +1122:40 +111
#5.1TITTalit22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
F
W
Th
Sa
#5.2KANKhana Junction22:5022:501
#5.3KANLKhana Link Cabin22:5222:521
#5.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt22:5222:521
#5.5GLIGalsi22:5722:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6PAJParaj23:0123:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7MNAEMankar23:0723:071
#6PANPanagarh23:15 +1823:16 +191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1RBHRajbandh23:2323:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
Su
W
Tu
#7DGRDurgapur23:31 +1823:33 +181
#7.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant23:3523:351
#7.2OYRWaria23:4023:401
#7.3POLPinjrapol23:4123:411
#7.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin23:4223:421
#7.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin23:4323:431
#7.6UDLEAndal East Cabin23:4423:441
#7.7LCABAndal Link Cabin23:4423:441
#7.8UDLAndal Junction23:4623:461
#7.9UDLWAndal West Cabin23:4623:461
Xing
Tu
#7.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )23:4723:471
#7.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )23:4823:481
#7.12BQTBakhtarnagar23:4823:481
#8RNGRaniGanj23:51 +2223:52 +231
#8.1NMCNimcha23:5923:591
#8.2KPKKalipahari00:0500:052
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
M F
#9ASNAsansol Junction00:10 +2100:15 +192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
M Tu W Sa
F
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BCQBarachak Junction00:2100:212
#9.2STNSitarampur Junction00:2500:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3ULTKulti00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BRRBarakar00:34 +2500:35 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1KMMEKumardubi00:3800:382
#10.2MMUMugma00:4400:442
#10.3TNWThapar Nagar00:5000:502
Xing
Overtakes
Th
F
#10.4KAOKalubathan00:5500:552
#10.5CAMChhota Ambana01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Th
#10.6PKAPradhankhunta Junction01:1401:142
#10.7DOKMDokra Halt01:1901:192
#11DHNDhanbad Junction01:25 +1501:30 +162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BHNBhuli01:3301:332
Xing
M F
#11.2TETTetulmari01:3801:382
#11.3NPJENichitpur01:4301:432
#11.4MRQMatari01:4701:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
Tu
M Th Sa
#12GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh01:55 +1702:05 +172
Xing
Tu
#12.1BLMEBholidih02:0902:092
Xing
Su W
#12.2NMGNimiaghat02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin02:1902:192
#13PNMEParasnath02:19 +2002:24 +182
#13.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin02:2402:242
Xing
F
#13.2CEMEChegro02:2702:272
Xing
M
#13.3CDBChaudhribandh02:3002:302
Xing
M W Sa
#13.4KRMBKarmabad02:3302:332
#13.5CCKChichaki02:3602:362
#13.6GRBHGarea Bihar02:3902:392
Xing
Su
#14HZDHazaribagh Road02:42 +2102:44 +212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KSHRKeshwari02:4702:472
#14.2CBHChaube02:5302:532
#14.3DSMEDasara02:5702:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PSBParsabad03:02 +2103:04 +212
#15.1YDDYadudih03:0803:082
Xing
M
#15.2SMNDSarmatanr03:1003:102
#15.3HREHirodih03:1603:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4LRBLarabad03:1903:192
#16KQRKoderma Junction03:22 +2303:25 +222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1GJDGujhandi03:3403:342
#16.2LBZLalbag Block Hut03:3603:362
#16.3DLWDilwa03:4103:412
#16.4NGYNath Ganj03:4603:462
#16.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.03:4803:482
#16.6YGMYadugram Block Hut03:5203:522
#16.7GAPGurpa03:5503:552
Xing
Tu Sa
#17PRPPaharpur04:06 +2104:08 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1BNSLBansinala Halt04:1404:142
#18TKNTankuppa04:19 +2304:21 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
M Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#18.1BNFBandhua04:3404:342
#18.2MPOManpur Junction04:4604:462
Xing
Tu F
#18.3SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt04:4904:492
#19GAYAGaya Junction04:55 +1705:00 +172
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1WCBGaya West Cabin05:0305:032
#19.2KSTAKastha05:0805:082
#19.3PRYParaiya05:1405:142
#20GRRUGuraru05:20 +2005:21 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
F
M
W
#20.1IMGEIsmailpur05:2705:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21RFJRafiGanj05:34 +2405:35 +322
#21.1DORDDeo Road05:4205:422
#22JHNJakhim05:45 +3205:46 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1BHKHBaghoi Kusa05:5205:522
#23PESPhesar05:57 +3805:58 +422
Xing
M
#24AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road06:07 +4206:08 +432
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#24.1CPBHChiraila06:1306:132
#25SEBSon Nagar Junction06:18 +4406:19 +472
#25.1ADSRAdvance Starter06:2706:272
#26DOSDehri On Sone06:28 +4906:30 +492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1PHEPahaleja Halt06:3406:342
#26.2KWDKarwandia06:3806:382
#27SSMSasaram Junction06:44 +5206:45 +532
#27.1KMGEKumahu06:5106:512
Xing
Su
#27.2SSGShiu Sagar Road06:5606:562
#27.3KVDKhurmabad Road07:0007:002
#28KTQKudra07:05 +5307:06 +552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1PSEPusauli07:1307:132
Xing
Tu W Sa
#28.2MTGEMuthani07:1907:192
Xing
F
#29BBUBhabua Road07:23 +5607:24 +572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
M
Th
W
#30DGODurgauti07:32 +5607:33 +582
Xing
Su Tu F
#30.1DCXDhanaichha07:4007:402
Xing
M
#31KMSKaramnasa07:48 +5507:49 +562
Xing
F
#32SYJSaidraja07:56 +5807:57 +1:002
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33CDMRChandauli Majhwar08:06 +1:0108:07 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su
#33.1GAQGanj Khawaja08:4208:422
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu F
Su
M Th
#33.2FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai08:5008:502
#33.3JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai08:5908:592
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Sa
F
#34MGSMughal Sarai Junction09:17 +2109:37 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W
Tu Sa
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1NEWCNew West Cabin09:3909:392
#34.2BHBVBlock Hut B09:4309:432
Xing
Su
#34.3VYNVyasnagar09:5109:512
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt09:5809:582
#35KEIKashi10:02 +4210:03 +452
Xing
Th Sa
#36BSBVaranasi Junction10:20 +4710:30 +482
Xing
Th
#36.1BSBYVaranasi Yard10:3110:312
#36.2SOPShivpur10:3610:362
#36.3BRPTBirapatti10:4210:422
Xing
Th
#37BTPBabatpur10:48 +1:0010:49 +1:002
Xing
Su
#37.1PDRDPindra Road10:5410:542
#38KSFKhalispur10:58 +1:0410:59 +1:042
#38.1TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo11:0411:042
#39JLLJalalGanj11:10 +1:0611:11 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F Sa
#39.1SIQSarkoni11:1911:192
#40ZBDZafarabad Junction11:26 +1:0911:27 +1:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#41JNUJaunpur Junction11:38 +1:1811:40 +1:202
#41.1MGWNMahgawan Halt11:4711:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.2MIHMihrawan11:5411:542
#41.3MNKNManikalan Halt12:0112:012
Xing
M W F Sa
#41.4KSKheta Sarai12:0712:072
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
#42SHGShahganj Junction12:19 +1:2312:24 +1:252
#43BWIBilwai12:35 +1:2812:36 +1:292
Xing
Sa
#43.1TLGRTulsi Nagar12:4312:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44MLPRMalipur12:49 +1:3412:50 +1:352
#44.1JFGJafarganj13:0013:002
#45ABPAkbarpur Junction13:08 +1:3913:10 +1:402
#45.1KTHEKatahri13:1813:182
#46GGJGoshainGanj13:26 +1:4813:27 +1:502
#46.1ULNUlna Bhari13:3413:342
#46.2BLGBilhar Ghat13:4113:412
#46.3DRGDarshannagar13:5013:502
#47AYAyodhya Junction13:54 +1:5613:55 +1:592
#48ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar14:06 +1:5814:07 +2:042
#49FDFaizabad Junction14:22 +1:5814:27 +2:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.1SLRPSalarpur14:3814:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50SLWSohwal14:47 +2:0314:48 +2:042
#50.1DELODeorakot14:5414:542
#50.2BNMBaragaon14:5914:592
#50.3GMUGauriyamau15:0315:032
#51RDLRudauli15:07 +2:0815:08 +2:092
Xing
Sa
#51.1RZNRauzagaon15:1515:152
Xing
W
#51.2PTHPatranga15:2715:272
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#52DYDDaryabad15:38 +2:0315:39 +2:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52.1SYKSaidkhanpur16:0116:012
#53SGJSafdarGanj16:24 +1:4116:25 +1:412
#53.1RESRasauli16:5616:562
#54BBKBarabanki Junction17:17 +1:1117:18 +1:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.1SFHSafedabad17:3417:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.2JRRJugaur17:4117:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.3MLMalhaur17:5317:532
Xing
F
#54.4LBHDilkusha Cabin18:1218:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55LKOLucknow Charbagh NR18:20 +1:0818:35 +1:142
#55.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin18:3718:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M Th
M Th F
#55.2AMGAlamnagar18:4118:412
#55.3KKJKakori18:4918:492
#55.4MLDMalihabad18:5818:582
#55.5DILDilawarnagar19:0419:042
#55.6RBDRahimabad19:1119:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Tu F
#56SANSandila19:22 +1:2419:24 +1:262
#56.1UTAUmar Tali19:2919:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56.2DLQDalelnagar19:3419:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57BLMBalamau Junction19:42 +1:2719:44 +1:272
Overtakes
M
#57.1BGHBaghauli19:4819:482
#57.2MSTMasit19:5219:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.3KARKarna19:5519:552
#58HRIHardoi20:00 +1:4120:13 +1:322
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58.1KUFKaurha20:2020:202
#58.2BEGBehtagokul20:2620:262
#58.3TDPTodarpur20:3120:312
#58.4SHRMSharma20:3320:332
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59AJIAnjhi Shahabad20:38 +1:3120:40 +1:332
#59.1AIGAlgawan20:4820:482
#59.2KHKahiliya20:5820:582
Xing
W
#59.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil21:0321:032
Xing
M
#60ROZARoza Junction21:08 +1:3021:10 +1:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
Sa
F
Th
#60.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt21:1921:192
#61SPNShahjahanpur21:22 +1:3321:25 +1:332
Xing
W
#61.1BTRABanthra21:3221:322
#61.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt21:3521:352
#62TLHTilhar21:40 +1:3821:42 +1:382
#62.1MILAMilakpur Halt21:4521:452
#62.2MKMiranpur Katra21:5021:502
#62.3BLPUBilpur21:5521:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M W F
Su
#62.4TSATisua22:0122:012
#63PMRPitambarpur22:08 +1:4022:10 +1:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
Tu Th
Su F
W
#63.1RYSRasuriya22:2022:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
M F
#63.2BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)22:2822:282
Xing
Su Th
#64BEBareilly Junction22:32 +1:5222:37 +1:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W F
Tu Sa
Su Th
#64.1CBJClutterbuckGanj22:4422:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
Sa
Su
#64.2PKRAParsa Khera22:4822:482
#64.3BTOBhitaura22:5222:522
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#64.4DANDhaneta22:5722:572
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M W F
#65NRSNagaria Sadat23:03 +2:0423:05 +2:132
#65.1MILMilak23:1323:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65.2DUNDuganpur23:1823:182
#65.3DAMDhamora23:2323:232
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
#65.4SARShahzad Nagar23:2823:282
#66RMURampur Junction23:34 +2:1823:35 +2:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.1MPHMundha Pande23:4923:492
#66.2DLPDalpatpur00:0000:003
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su Sa
Th
#66.3KGFEKathghar East00:1100:113
#66.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank00:1200:123
#66.5KGFKathghar00:1400:143
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W F
Tu
#67MBMoradabad Junction00:20 +2:2000:30 +2:223
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#67.1MBWCMoradabad West00:3100:313
#67.2HRHHarthala00:3500:353
#67.3AWPAghwanpur00:4000:403
Xing
Sa
#67.4MTBMatlabpur00:4800:483
#67.5KNTKanth00:5600:563
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#67.6MWEMewa Nawada01:0101:013
#68SEOSeohara01:10 +2:3001:12 +2:303
#68.1CAJChakraj Mal01:1901:193
#69DPRDhampur01:27 +2:2901:28 +2:303
#69.1HBWHabibwala01:3301:333
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
#69.2PNIPuraini01:3901:393
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#70NGGNagina01:45 +2:3101:47 +2:323
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#70.1BEKBundki01:5701:573
#70.2MSDRMurshadpur02:0302:033
#71NBDNajibabad Junction02:10 +2:3302:35 +2:133
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu
M
Th Sa
W
F
Sa
Tu
#71.1FZLFazalpur02:4502:453
#71.2MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction02:5402:543
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
#71.3CNKChandok03:0503:053
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
#71.4BLWBalawali03:1703:173
Xing
F
#71.5RSIRaisi03:3103:313
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#72LRJLaksar Junction03:45 +1:4503:47 +1:553
#72.1LRNCLrj North Cabin03:4903:493
#72.2ATMOAithal03:5503:553
#72.3PRIPathri04:0104:013
#72.4IKKIkkar04:0604:063
#73JWPJwalapur04:11 +1:5604:12 +1:583
#74HWHaridwar04:55 +1:2605:00 +1:463
#74.1MOTCMotichur05:0805:083
#75RWLRaiwala Junction05:19 +1:5105:20 +1:563
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#75.1QSRKansrao05:4905:493
#76DWODoiwala06:14 +1:3706:15 +1:403
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Su
M
#76.1HRWHarrawala06:5406:543
#77DDNDehradun07:25 +1:153
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site