Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1245879-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835614-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1984051-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039634-0

13010/Doon Express (PT)
دون ایکسپریس     दुन एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:47) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DDNDehradun20:00 +01
#1.1HRWHarrawala20:1320:131
#2DWODoiwala20:28 +720:30 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1QSRKansrao20:4720:471
#3RWLRaiwala Junction21:06 +1321:08 +141
#3.1MOTCMotichur21:2721:271
#4HWHaridwar21:40 +922:15 +71
#5JWPJwalapur22:22 +1022:24 +111
#5.1IKKIkkar22:3022:301
#5.2PRIPathri22:3722:371
#5.3ATMOAithal22:4522:451
#5.4LRNCLrj North Cabin22:5222:521
#6LRJLaksar Junction22:55 +1123:00 +121
Xing
Tu Th
#6.1RSIRaisi23:0823:081
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2BLWBalawali23:1623:161
#6.3CNKChandok23:2323:231
Xing
Tu
#6.4MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction23:2923:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5FZLFazalpur23:3423:341
#7NBDNajibabad Junction23:40 +2023:45 +251
#7.1MSDRMurshadpur23:5123:511
#7.2BEKBundki23:5623:561
#8NGGNagina00:04 +3200:06 +332
Xing
Sa
#8.1PNIPuraini00:1200:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2HBWHabibwala00:1800:182
#9DPRDhampur00:24 +3400:26 +362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1CAJChakraj Mal00:3400:342
#10SEOSeohara00:41 +3500:43 +362
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1MWEMewa Nawada00:5900:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2KNTKanth01:0901:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
Tu
#10.3MTBMatlabpur01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
F
Su M Th
Sa
#10.4AWPAghwanpur01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#10.5HRHHarthala01:4701:472
#10.6MBWCMoradabad West01:5401:542
#11MBMoradabad Junction01:55 +1402:05 +242
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KGFKathghar02:1002:102
#11.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank02:1102:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3KGFEKathghar East02:1202:122
#11.4DLPDalpatpur02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu F
#11.5MPHMundha Pande02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12RMURampur Junction02:38 +3102:40 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1SARShahzad Nagar02:4502:452
#12.2DAMDhamora02:4902:492
#12.3DUNDuganpur02:5302:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4MILMilak02:5802:582
#13NRSNagaria Sadat03:04 +3503:06 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1DANDhaneta03:1303:132
#13.2BTOBhitaura03:1903:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3PKRAParsa Khera03:2403:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4CBJClutterbuckGanj03:2903:292
#14BEBareilly Junction03:37 +4703:42 +482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)03:4503:452
Xing
M Th F
#14.2RYSRasuriya03:5003:502
#15PMRPitambarpur03:58 +5604:00 +572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1TSATisua04:0704:072
#15.2BLPUBilpur04:1304:132
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#15.3MKMiranpur Katra04:1804:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M W F
#15.4MILAMilakpur Halt04:2304:232
#16TLHTilhar04:26 +1:0004:28 +1:012
#16.1BHDHBahadurpur Halt04:3504:352
#16.2BTRABanthra04:3904:392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#17SPNShahjahanpur04:48 +1:0204:50 +1:052
Xing
F
#17.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt04:5204:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18ROZARoza Junction04:58 +1:0805:00 +1:082
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#18.1PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil05:0305:032
Xing
Tu Sa
#18.2KHKahiliya05:0705:072
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
#18.3AIGAlgawan05:1505:152
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
#19AJIAnjhi Shahabad05:20 +1:1005:22 +1:132
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W
#19.1SHRMSharma05:2705:272
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
#19.2TDPTodarpur05:2905:292
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
#19.3BEGBehtagokul05:3405:342
Xing
Tu
#19.4KUFKaurha05:4105:412
#20HRIHardoi05:48 +1:1405:50 +1:172
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Sa
#20.1KARKarna05:5905:592
#20.2MSTMasit06:0606:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su F
Tu
#20.3BGHBaghauli06:1206:122
Xing
M W F
#21BLMBalamau Junction06:20 +1:1406:22 +1:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1DLQDalelnagar06:3106:312
Overtakes
Sa
#21.2UTAUmar Tali06:3706:372
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
#22SANSandila06:43 +1:1306:45 +1:142
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M Tu F
M Th
Su W
Sa
#22.1RBDRahimabad07:1107:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2DILDilawarnagar07:2807:282
#22.3MLDMalihabad07:4007:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4KKJKakori08:0208:022
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
#22.5AMGAlamnagar08:2108:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.6LNWTAlambagh West Cabin08:3008:302
#23LKOLucknow Charbagh NR08:35 +4908:45 +532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
#23.1LBHDilkusha Cabin08:5008:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2MLMalhaur09:0009:002
#23.3JRRJugaur09:0709:072
#23.4SFHSafedabad09:1109:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
M
Su Sa
#24BBKBarabanki Junction09:20 +1:0709:22 +1:092
#24.1RESRasauli09:2909:292
#25SGJSafdarGanj09:40 +1:1309:42 +1:122
#25.1SYKSaidkhanpur09:5009:502
#26DYDDaryabad09:57 +1:1709:59 +1:162
#26.1PTHPatranga10:0610:062
#26.2RZNRauzagaon10:1310:132
#27RDLRudauli10:17 +1:2010:19 +1:202
#27.1GMUGauriyamau10:2310:232
#27.2BNMBaragaon10:2710:272
#27.3DELODeorakot10:3210:322
#28SLWSohwal10:38 +1:2310:40 +1:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1SLRPSalarpur10:5110:512
#29FDFaizabad Junction11:05 +1:2111:10 +1:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar11:19 +1:2511:21 +1:242
#31AYAyodhya Junction11:30 +1:2511:32 +1:252
Xing
Tu Th
#31.1DRGDarshannagar11:3611:362
#31.2BLGBilhar Ghat11:4511:452
#31.3ULNUlna Bhari11:5311:532
#32GGJGoshainGanj12:00 +1:2812:02 +1:302
#32.1KTHEKatahri12:1112:112
Xing
Tu
#33ABPAkbarpur Junction12:21 +1:3712:25 +1:362
Xing
Th
#33.1JFGJafarganj12:3412:342
#34MLPRMalipur12:44 +1:4012:46 +1:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1TLGRTulsi Nagar12:5512:552
#35BWIBilwai13:04 +1:4013:06 +1:432
#36SHGShahganj Junction13:20 +1:4313:25 +1:442
Xing
Xing
F
M W Th Sa
#37KSKheta Sarai13:38 +1:4513:40 +1:452
#37.1MNKNManikalan Halt13:4413:442
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#37.2MIHMihrawan13:4913:492
#37.3MGWNMahgawan Halt13:5413:542
#38JNUJaunpur Junction14:00 +1:5314:02 +1:572
#39ZBDZafarabad Junction14:10 +2:0114:12 +2:012
#39.1SIQSarkoni14:2114:212
#40JLLJalalGanj14:31 +2:0114:33 +2:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#40.1TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo14:4314:432
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41KSFKhalispur14:52 +1:5914:54 +2:002
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#41.1PDRDPindra Road15:0015:002
Xing
Su W Sa
#42BTPBabatpur15:08 +1:5915:10 +1:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.1BRPTBirapatti15:2715:272
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#42.2SOPShivpur15:4415:442
Xing
M Th
#42.3BSBYVaranasi Yard15:5815:582
#43BSBVaranasi Junction16:00 +1:4816:10 +1:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F
M
F
Su Tu Sa
#44KEIKashi16:24 +1:5716:26 +1:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt16:3416:342
#44.2VYNVyasnagar16:4516:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.3BHBVBlock Hut B16:5916:592
#44.4NEWCNew West Cabin17:0617:062
Xing
F
#45MGSMughal Sarai Junction17:10 +1:5017:30 +1:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai17:3417:342
#45.2FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai17:3617:362
#45.3GAQGanj Khawaja17:3817:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
F
M
#46CDMRChandauli Majhwar17:46 +2:0717:48 +2:082
#47SYJSaidraja17:55 +2:1017:57 +2:112
#48KMSKaramnasa18:05 +2:1118:07 +2:112
#48.1DCXDhanaichha18:1318:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49DGODurgauti18:19 +2:1018:21 +2:112
#50BBUBhabua Road18:29 +2:1518:31 +2:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.1MTGEMuthani18:3518:352
Xing
M
#50.2PSEPusauli18:4118:412
#51KTQKudra18:47 +2:1818:49 +2:192
#51.1KVDKhurmabad Road18:5418:542
#51.2SSGShiu Sagar Road18:5818:582
#51.3KMGEKumahu19:0219:022
#52SSMSasaram Junction19:08 +2:2419:10 +2:252
#52.1KWDKarwandia19:1819:182
Xing
W
#52.2PHEPahaleja Halt19:2319:232
Xing
M F
#53DOSDehri On Sone19:28 +2:2519:30 +2:262
#53.1ADSRAdvance Starter19:3119:312
#54SEBSon Nagar Junction19:35 +2:3119:37 +2:312
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.1CPBHChiraila19:4219:422
#55AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road19:46 +2:3319:48 +2:342
#56PESPhesar19:56 +2:3419:58 +2:352
Xing
Th
#56.1BHKHBaghoi Kusa20:0220:022
Xing
Su
#57JHNJakhim20:08 +2:3520:10 +2:362
#57.1DORDDeo Road20:1320:132
#58RFJRafiGanj20:19 +2:3820:21 +2:382
#58.1IMGEIsmailpur20:2720:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#59GRRUGuraru20:32 +2:4120:34 +2:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M
W
#59.1PRYParaiya20:4620:462
Overtaken by
M W Th Sa
#59.2KSTAKastha21:0021:002
#59.3WCBGaya West Cabin21:1021:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60GAYAGaya Junction21:17 +2:2421:27 +2:222
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Sa
#60.1SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt21:3321:332
#60.2MPOManpur Junction21:3521:352
Xing
Sa
#60.3BNFBandhua21:4621:462
#61TKNTankuppa21:58 +2:1722:00 +2:172
#61.1BNSLBansinala Halt22:0522:052
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#62PRPPaharpur22:11 +2:1622:13 +2:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
#62.1GAPGurpa22:2322:232
#62.2YGMYadugram Block Hut22:2622:262
#62.3BSCPBaskatwa B. H.22:3022:302
#62.4NGYNath Ganj22:3122:312
Xing
W Sa
#62.5DLWDilwa22:3722:372
#62.6LBZLalbag Block Hut22:4122:412
Xing
Th
#62.7GJDGujhandi22:4222:422
#63KQRKoderma Junction22:51 +2:1822:53 +2:192
#63.1LRBLarabad22:5622:562
#63.2HREHirodih23:0023:002
#63.3SMNDSarmatanr23:0623:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th
Sa
#63.4YDDYadudih23:0923:092
#64PSBParsabad23:13 +2:1823:15 +2:182
#64.1DSMEDasara23:2023:202
#64.2CBHChaube23:2323:232
#64.3KSHRKeshwari23:2823:282
#65HZDHazaribagh Road23:31 +2:2023:33 +2:192
#65.1GRBHGarea Bihar23:3723:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W
F
#65.2CCKChichaki23:4023:402
Xing
Tu F
#65.3KRMBKarmabad23:4323:432
Xing
M W Th Sa
#65.4CDBChaudhribandh23:4623:462
#65.5CEMEChegro23:5023:502
#65.6XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin23:5323:532
#66PNMEParasnath23:53 +2:1823:55 +2:182
#66.1XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin23:5523:552
#66.2NMGNimiaghat00:0500:053
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.3BLMEBholidih00:1200:123
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#67GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh00:18 +2:1000:28 +2:103
#67.1MRQMatari00:4300:433
#67.2NPJENichitpur00:5100:513
#67.3TETTetulmari01:0101:013
#67.4BHNBhuli01:0901:093
#68DHNDhanbad Junction01:15 +1:5401:25 +1:523
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#68.1DOKMDokra Halt01:2901:293
Xing
F
#68.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction01:3301:333
#68.3CAMChhota Ambana01:3701:373
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#68.4KAOKalubathan01:4501:453
#68.5TNWThapar Nagar01:4901:493
#68.6MMUMugma01:5301:533
#68.7KMMEKumardubi01:5701:573
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
F
#69BRRBarakar01:59 +2:0302:01 +2:033
#69.1ULTKulti02:0502:053
#69.2STNSitarampur Junction02:1302:133
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#69.3BCQBarachak Junction02:1802:183
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#70ASNAsansol Junction02:25 +2:0102:30 +2:013
Xing
Xing
F
Su W Sa
#70.1KPKKalipahari02:3402:343
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
#70.2NMCNimcha02:3902:393
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71RNGRaniGanj02:45 +2:0502:47 +2:053
#71.1BQTBakhtarnagar02:5102:513
#71.2JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )02:5102:513
#71.3ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )02:5202:523
#71.4UDLWAndal West Cabin02:5302:533
#71.5UDLAndal Junction02:5302:533
#71.6LCABAndal Link Cabin02:5402:543
#71.7UDLEAndal East Cabin02:5502:553
#71.8INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin02:5502:553
#71.9EOCAndal East Outer Cabin02:5502:553
#71.10POLPinjrapol02:5802:583
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.11OYRWaria03:0003:003
#71.12DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant03:0503:053
#72DGRDurgapur03:07 +2:0303:09 +2:033
#72.1RBHRajbandh03:1503:153
#73PANPanagarh03:20 +2:0603:22 +2:063
#73.1MNAEMankar03:3503:353
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Su
#73.2PAJParaj03:4503:453
#73.3GLIGalsi03:5303:533
#73.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt04:0104:013
#73.5KANLKhana Link Cabin04:0204:023
#73.6KANKhana Junction04:0604:063
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#73.7TITTalit04:1304:133
#74BWNBarddhaman Junction04:22 +2:1004:27 +2:103
#74.1GRPGangpur04:3404:343
#74.2SKGSaktigarh04:3904:393
#74.3PLAEPalsit04:4304:433
#74.4RSLRRasulpur04:4804:483
#74.5NMFNimo04:5104:513
#74.6MYMMemari04:5404:543
#74.7BGFBagila04:5704:573
#74.8DBPDebipur05:0205:023
#74.9BOIBainchi05:0705:073
#74.10BCGMBainchigram05:1005:103
#74.11SLGSimlagarh05:1205:123
#74.12PDAPundooah05:1705:173
#74.13KHNKhanyan05:2305:233
#74.14TLOTalandu05:2805:283
#74.15MUGMagra05:3205:323
#74.16ADSTAdi Saptagram05:3605:363
#75BDCBandel Junction05:40 +2:0005:45 +2:013
#75.1HGYHooghly05:4705:473
#75.2CNSChuchura05:4905:493
#76CGRChandan Nagar05:52 +2:0605:54 +2:053
#76.1MUUMankundu05:5605:563
#76.2BHRBhadreshwar05:5905:593
#76.3BBAEBaidyabati06:0206:023
#76.4SHESeoraphuli Junction06:0406:043
#77SRPShrirampur (Serampore)06:07 +1:5806:09 +1:583
#77.1RISRishra06:1706:173
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#77.2KOGKonnagar06:2306:233
#77.3HMZHind Motor06:2806:283
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#77.4UPAUttarpara06:3206:323
#77.5BLYBally06:3506:353
#77.6BEQBelur06:4006:403
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
M Th Sa
Su W F
#77.7LLHLiluah06:4406:443
#77.8SYAELiluah Sorting06:4706:473
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#77.9HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin06:5206:523
#77.10HJNHowrah Cabin06:5306:533
#78HWHHowrah Junction06:55 +1:463
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site