Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:52:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:52:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1589411-0
Entry# 1766929-0
Entry# 1628408-0

18241/Durg Ambikapur Express
     दुर्ग अंबिकापुर एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> ABKP/Ambikapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporarily augmented with one extra 2A and 3A coaches each running on 21/06/2016 and 22/06/2016.
Tue Jun 21, 2016 (08:46AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58701/58702Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger
Rating: 4.1/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S1
  1
 S3
  2
 B1
  3
AB1
 APR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DURGDurg Junction20:50 +31
#1.1BQRBhilai Nagar20:5520:551
#2BPHBBhilai Power House20:59 +221:01 +21
#2.1BSPCM/s. Steel Authority of India Ltd. Bhilai Steel Plant21:0321:031
#2.2BIABhilai21:0621:061
#2.3GCABBhilai G Cabin21:0721:071
#2.4CCABBhilai C Cabin21:0821:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5DBECDevbaloda Charoda21:1021:101
#2.6HCABBhilai H Cabin21:1121:111
#2.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard21:1221:121
#2.8SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard21:1221:121
#2.9DCABBhilai D Cabin21:1321:131
#2.10CABNBhilai Cabin21:1521:151
#2.11KMIKumhari21:1721:171
#2.12SZBSarona Cabin21:2321:231
#2.13SRWNSaraswatinagar21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#3RRaipur Junction21:30 +1321:40 +121
Xing
Su
#3.1WRCWRS Colony PH21:4221:421
#3.2URKUrkura21:4421:441
#3.3MDHMandhar21:5221:521
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4SLHSiliari22:03 +1722:05 +171
#4.1BKTHBaikunth22:1122:111
#5TLDTilda22:16 +1922:18 +191
Xing
W Sa
#6HNHathbandh22:30 +1722:32 +161
#7BYTBhatapara22:44 +1722:46 +161
#7.1NPINipania22:5922:591
#7.2DGSDagori23:0623:061
#8BYLBelha23:13 +1423:15 +151
#8.1CHBTChakarbhatha23:2323:231
#8.2DPHDadhapara23:2823:281
#8.3BSPBilaspur Junction23:3823:381
#8.4XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard23:4323:431
#8.5CORDBilaspur Chord Cabin23:4623:461
#9USLUslapur23:50 +2723:58 +271
#9.1GTKGhutku00:0500:052
#9.2KLTRKalmitar00:1100:112
#10KGBKargi Road00:18 +3400:20 +332
#10.1SLKRSalkaroad00:2900:292
Xing
Su
#10.2BIGBelgahna00:3800:382
#10.3TGQTenganmada00:4900:492
#10.4KGSKhongsara00:5900:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5BHTKBhanwar Tonk01:1401:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6KOIKhodri01:2701:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7SBRASarbahara01:3401:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PNDPendra Road01:40 +4001:42 +422
Xing
M Tu F
#11.1HRBHarri01:5101:512
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2VKRVenkatnagar02:0302:032
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3NIQNigaura02:1102:112
#12JTIJaithari02:23 +3402:25 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#12.1CLFChhulha02:5302:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13APRAnuppur Junction03:10 +1403:30 +262
#13.1XX-MZHOMauhari Outer Cabin03:3503:352
#14MZHMauhari03:40 +2203:42 +282
#15DRSNDhurwasin03:5003:512
#16HRVHarrad03:57 +2803:59 +322
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17KTMAKotma04:07 +3404:09 +372
#18BATLBaihatola04:22 +3204:24 +352
#19BJRIBijuri04:35 +3504:45 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20BRNDBoridand Junction04:58 +3705:00 +392
#21UKRUdalkachar05:15 +4005:17 +422
#22NPRDNagpur Road05:2705:292
#23DTLDarritola Junction05:33 +4505:35 +462
#24NGENagar05:44 +4705:46 +492
#25BRHBaikunthpur Road05:55 +5105:57 +512
#26KTOKatora06:10 +5706:12 +592
#27SPDRSheoprasadnager06:2206:242
#28SJQSurajpur Road06:33 +5906:35 +592
#29KJZKaronji06:41 +1:0306:43 +1:022
Xing
M W F
#30BSPRBishrampur07:00 +1:0007:05 +562
#31KLPGKamalpurgram07:23 +5207:25 +522
#32ABKPAmbikapur08:10 +52
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site