Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1758397-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1803324-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1833432-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 712975-0

18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
     दुर्ग - नौतनवाँ एक्सप्रेस (वाराणसी के रास्ते)

DURG/Durg Junction --> NTV/Nautanwa

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 21, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 15, 2016 (11:58AM)
Updated: Feb 03 2017 (21:03) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DURGDurg Junction19:40 +21
#1.1MXAMarauda19:5219:521
#1.2DBECDevbaloda Charoda20:0520:051
#1.3HCABBhilai H Cabin20:0620:061
#1.4BDYDBhilai Departure Yard20:0720:071
#1.5SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard20:0720:071
#1.6DCABBhilai D Cabin20:0720:071
#1.7CABNBhilai Cabin20:1020:101
#1.8KMIKumhari20:1220:121
#1.9SZBSarona Cabin20:1820:181
#1.10SRWNSaraswatinagar20:2220:221
#2RRaipur Junction20:25 +320:35 +51
#2.1WRCWRS Colony PH20:3720:371
#2.2URKUrkura20:3820:381
#2.3MDHMandhar20:4520:451
Xing
W
#2.4SLHSiliari20:5520:551
#2.5BKTHBaikunth21:0221:021
#2.6TLDTilda21:0821:081
Xing
W F
#2.7HNHathbandh21:1721:171
Xing
W F
#3BYTBhatapara21:30 +421:32 +61
#3.1NPINipania21:4721:471
Xing
W
#3.2DGSDagori21:5621:561
#3.3BYLBelha22:0422:041
#3.4CHBTChakarbhatha22:0922:091
#3.5DPHDadhapara22:1322:131
#4BSPBilaspur Junction22:20 +922:40 +91
#4.1XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard22:4322:431
#4.2CORDBilaspur Chord Cabin22:4622:461
#4.3USLUslapur22:4822:481
#4.4GTKGhutku22:5522:551
#4.5KLTRKalmitar23:0323:031
#4.6KGBKargi Road23:1023:101
#4.7SLKRSalkaroad23:1823:181
#4.8BIGBelgahna23:2523:251
#4.9TGQTenganmada23:3423:341
#4.10KGSKhongsara23:4223:421
#4.11BHTKBhanwar Tonk23:5423:541
#4.12KOIKhodri00:0400:042
#4.13SBRASarbahara00:1000:102
#5PNDPendra Road00:15 +4400:17 +462
#5.1HRBHarri00:2400:242
#5.2VKRVenkatnagar00:3300:332
Xing
Th Sa
#5.3NIQNigaura00:3900:392
Xing
Th Sa
#5.4JTIJaithari00:4800:482
#5.5CLFChhulha00:5600:562
#6APRAnuppur Junction01:00 +5101:05 +502
#6.1AALAmlai01:1901:192
#6.2BUHBurhar01:2801:282
Xing
Th Sa
#6.3CHDXChhada01:3501:352
Xing
Th Sa
#6.4SNGPSinghpur01:4301:432
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th Sa
Th Sa
#7SDLShahdol01:50 +4701:55 +452
#7.1BDWABandhwa Para02:0302:032
#7.2GGTGhunghuti02:1402:142
#7.3MDXRMudaria02:2402:242
#8BRSBirsinghpur02:29 +4502:31 +442
#8.1NRZBNowrozabad02:3702:372
#8.2KKIKarkeli02:4602:462
#9UMRUmaria02:57 +4302:59 +422
Xing
Th Sa
#9.1LOALorha03:1603:162
Xing
Th
#9.2CHDChandia Road03:3203:322
#9.3VYKVilayatkalan Road03:5403:542
#9.4RPDRupaund04:0104:012
#9.5JLWJhalwara04:2204:222
Xing
Th Sa
#9.6NKJNew Katni Junction04:3404:342
#10KTEKatni Junction04:40 +3104:50 +452
Xing
Sa
#10.1PTWAPatwara04:5704:572
Xing
Th Sa
#10.2JKEJukehi05:0305:032
#10.3PKRDPakaria Road05:1105:112
Xing
Th
#10.4UDRAmdara05:1805:182
Xing
Th Sa
#10.5BUUBhadanpur05:2805:282
Xing
Sa
#10.6MYRMaihar05:3805:382
Xing
Th Sa
#10.7UHRUnchhera05:4905:492
Xing
Sa
#10.8LGCELagargawan05:5605:562
#11STASatna Junction06:05 +5906:15 +1:012
Xing
Th Sa
#11.1SAGMSagma06:2606:262
Xing
Th Sa
#11.2HATIHati06:3706:372
#11.3JTWJaitwar06:4706:472
#11.4KTHAKhutaha06:5906:592
Xing
Th
#11.5CTHRChitahra07:1207:122
Xing
Th
#11.6MJGMajhagawan07:2007:202
#11.7EDAItwan Dundaila07:2907:292
Xing
Th Sa
#11.8TKYRTikaria07:4207:422
#11.9MKDMarkundi07:5407:542
#11.10BQFBarah Muafi08:0708:072
#11.11BNSPBansapahar08:1508:152
#12MKPManikpur Junction08:20 +2108:25 +222
Xing
Th Sa
#12.1PNHIPanhai08:3908:392
#12.2DBRDabhaura08:5208:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th Sa
Th
#12.3KTDDKataiya Dandi09:0409:042
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#12.4BRGBargarh09:1109:112
#12.5MJHRMajhiari09:2009:202
Xing
Th Sa
#12.6SRJShankargarh09:3109:312
#12.7LOGLohgara09:4309:432
#12.8MFXMadaraha09:5009:502
#12.9JSRJasra09:5709:572
#12.10IDGJIradatganj10:0510:052
#12.11LKJNLink Junction Cabin10:1110:112
#12.12NYNNaini Junction10:1610:162
#13ALDAllahabad Junction10:25 +1:1410:45 +1:572
Xing
Th Sa
#13.1NYNNaini Junction10:5010:502
#13.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)10:5210:522
Xing
Th
#13.3KCNKarchana10:5810:582
Xing
Th Sa
#13.4BEPBheerpur11:0411:042
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Sa
#13.5MJAMeja Road11:1211:122
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#13.6UNDUnchdih11:1811:182
Xing
Th Sa
#13.7MNFManda Road11:2411:242
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#13.8JIAJigna11:2911:292
#13.9GAEGaipura11:3411:342
#13.10BEOBirohe11:4011:402
#14BDLVindhyachal11:43 +2:5011:44 +2:512
Xing
Th Sa
#15MZPMirzapur12:00 +2:4912:05 +2:502
#15.1JHGJhingura12:1112:112
#15.2PREPahara12:1712:172
#15.3DAPDagmagpur12:2312:232
#16CARChunar Junction12:29 +3:0412:30 +3:072
Xing
Th Sa
#16.1KYTKailahat12:5212:522
#16.2ARWAhraura Road13:1113:112
#16.3JEPJeonathpur13:2413:242
#16.4AVCDAvoiding Cabin13:3113:312
#16.5BHBVBlock Hut B13:3713:372
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#16.6VYNVyasnagar13:4613:462
#16.7BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt13:5313:532
Xing
Th Sa
#16.8KEIKashi13:5813:582
#17BSBVaranasi Junction14:10 +3:1614:45 +3:222
Xing
Th Sa
#17.1BCYVaranasi City14:4814:482
#17.2SRNTSarnath14:5314:532
Xing
Th
#17.3KDQKadipur15:0215:022
#17.4RJIRajawari15:0815:082
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#17.5SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)15:1115:112
#17.6ARJAunrihar Junction15:1515:152
#17.7MHOMahpur15:2315:232
Overtakes
Th Sa
#17.8SDTSadat15:3115:312
#17.9HMPRHurmujpur Halt15:3715:372
#17.10JKNJakhanian15:4015:402
#17.11DLRDullahapur15:4715:472
#17.12NAKDNaik Dih15:5115:512
#17.13PPHPipri Dih15:5615:562
#17.14PNRAPaniara16:0016:002
#18MAUMau Junction16:05 +4:3116:10 +4:322
Xing
Th Sa
#18.1IAAIndara Junction16:1616:162
#18.2CKYDChakra Road16:2116:212
#18.3KERKiriharapur16:2716:272
#18.4GOXGobindpur Dugli16:3216:322
#19BLTRBelthara Road16:38 +4:3616:40 +4:372
#19.1TTITurtipar16:5316:532
Xing
Sa
#19.2LRDLar Road17:0617:062
#19.3SRUSalempur Junction17:2517:252
Xing
Th Sa
#19.4POKLPeokol17:3517:352
#20BTTBhatni Junction17:45 +4:1017:50 +4:132
Xing
Th Sa
#20.1NRANunkhar17:5817:582
#20.2AHLRAhilyapur18:0618:062
#21DEOSDeoria Sadar18:13 +4:1018:15 +4:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th Sa
Th
#21.1BALRBaitalpur18:2718:272
#21.2GBGauri Bazar18:4318:432
#21.3CCChauri Chaura19:0019:002
Overtakes
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#21.4SANRSardarnagar19:1019:102
#21.5KHMKusmhi19:2119:212
#21.6GKCGorakhpur Cantt.19:3819:382
#22GKPGorakhpur Junction19:45 +4:3720:00 +5:032
#22.1JEANakaha Jungle20:1120:112
#22.2MIMManiram20:2020:202
#22.3JKIKauriaa Jungle20:3120:312
#22.4PJPeppeganj20:4220:422
Xing
Th Sa
#22.5RJRawat Ganj20:4820:482
#22.6MVKRMahawan Khor Halt20:5320:532
#22.7RCRARamchaura20:5820:582
#22.8CMCampierganj21:0721:072
#22.9LPWLoharpurwa21:1421:142
#23ANDNAnand Nagar Junction21:20 +4:5121:25 +4:482
Xing
Th Sa
#23.1LVRLokvidyapith Nagar21:3821:382
#23.2PDPRPurandarpur21:4521:452
#23.3JLTJhamat21:4921:492
#23.4LIRLachmipur22:0122:012
#23.5BHGPBhagirathpur22:1022:102
#23.6NITNaikot22:1822:182
#23.7BRSABarwa Kalan22:2522:252
#24NTVNautanwa22:35 +5:082
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site