Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:21:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:21:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

18205/Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
(کلبندی - نوتنوا ایکسپریس (ہو کر سلطان پور     दुर्ग - नौतनवाँ एक्सप्रेस (सुल्तानपुर मार्ग)

DURG/Durg Junction --> ANDN/Anand Nagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 28, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental Stoppage at Tilda Station for train departing Durg on 30 june 2016. Entry #1900378
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (01:25PM)
Updated: Feb 03 2017 (20:59) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA - Rake Sharing: 18207/18208
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
WDM3A-RAIPUR SHED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DURGDurg Junction19:40 +111
#1.1BQRBhilai Nagar19:4619:461
#2BPHBBhilai Power House19:51 +019:53 +01
Xing
Th
#2.1BSPCSAIL Bhilai19:5619:561
Xing
Th
#2.2BIABhilai19:5819:581
#2.3GCABBhilai G Cabin20:0020:001
#2.4CCABBhilai C Cabin20:0120:011
#2.5DBECDevbaloda Charoda20:0320:031
#2.6HCABBhilai H Cabin20:0420:041
#2.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard20:0520:051
#2.8SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard20:0520:051
#2.9DCABBhilai D Cabin20:0620:061
#2.10CABNBhilai Cabin20:0820:081
#2.11KMIKumhari20:1120:111
#2.12SZBSarona Cabin20:1820:181
Xing
Th
#2.13SRWNSaraswatinagar20:2120:211
#3RRaipur Junction20:25 +1820:35 +181
#3.1WRCWRS Colony PH20:3720:371
#3.2URKUrkura20:3820:381
#3.3MDHMandhar20:4620:461
#3.4SLHSiliari20:5520:551
#3.5BKTHBaikunth21:0321:031
#4TLDTilda21:08 +2121:10 +211
Xing
Th
#4.1HNHathbandh21:1721:171
Xing
Th
#5BYTBhatapara21:28 +2321:30 +221
#5.1NPINipania21:4621:461
#5.2DGSDagori21:5521:551
#5.3BYLBelha22:0322:031
#5.4CHBTChakarbhatha22:0922:091
#5.5DPHDadhapara22:1222:121
#6BSPBilaspur Junction22:20 +3122:40 +361
#6.1XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard22:4322:431
#6.2CORDBilaspur Chord Cabin22:4622:461
#6.3USLUslapur22:4822:481
#6.4GTKGhutku22:5522:551
#6.5KLTRKalmitar23:0323:031
#6.6KGBKargi Road23:1023:101
#6.7SLKRSalkaroad23:1823:181
#6.8BIGBelgahna23:2523:251
#6.9TGQTenganmada23:3423:341
#6.10KGSKhongsara23:4223:421
#6.11BHTKBhanwar Tonk23:5423:541
#6.12KOIKhodri00:0400:042
#6.13SBRASarbahara00:1000:102
#7PNDPendra Road00:15 +1:1500:17 +1:172
#7.1HRBHarri00:2400:242
#7.2VKRVenkatnagar00:3300:332
Xing
F
#7.3NIQNigaura00:3900:392
Xing
F
#7.4JTIJaithari00:4800:482
#7.5CLFChhulha00:5600:562
#8APRAnuppur Junction01:00 +1:2101:05 +1:192
Xing
F
#8.1AALAmlai01:1901:192
#8.2BUHBurhar01:2801:282
Xing
F
#8.3CHDXChhada01:3501:352
Xing
F
#8.4SNGPSinghpur01:4301:432
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
F
#9SDLShahdol01:50 +1:1501:55 +1:132
Xing
F
#9.1BDWABandhwa Para02:0302:032
#9.2GGTGhunghuti02:1402:142
#9.3MDXRMudaria02:2402:242
#9.4BRSBirsinghpur02:2902:292
#9.5NRZBNowrozabad02:3602:362
#9.6KKIKarkeli02:4502:452
#10UMRUmaria02:57 +1:0802:59 +1:072
Xing
F
#10.1LOALorha03:1603:162
#10.2CHDChandia Road03:3203:322
#10.3VYKVilayatkalan Road03:5403:542
#10.4RPDRupaund04:0104:012
Xing
F
#10.5JLWJhalwara04:2204:222
Xing
F
#10.6NKJNew Katni Junction04:3404:342
#11KTEKatni Junction04:40 +1:0804:50 +1:132
Xing
Xing
F
F
#11.1PTWAPatwara04:5704:572
Xing
F
#11.2JKEJukehi05:0305:032
#11.3PKRDPakaria Road05:1105:112
Xing
F
#11.4UDRAmdara05:1805:182
Xing
F
#11.5BUUBhadanpur05:2805:282
#11.6MYRMaihar05:3805:382
Xing
F
#11.7UHRUnchhera05:4905:492
#11.8LGCELagargawan05:5605:562
#12STASatna Junction06:05 +1:1806:15 +1:262
Xing
F
#12.1SAGMSagma06:2606:262
Xing
F
#12.2HATIHati06:3706:372
#12.3JTWJaitwar06:4706:472
#12.4KTHAKhutaha06:5906:592
#12.5CTHRChitahra07:1207:122
#12.6MJGMajhagawan07:2007:202
#12.7EDAItwan Dundaila07:2907:292
Xing
F
#12.8TKYRTikaria07:4207:422
#12.9MKDMarkundi07:5407:542
#12.10BQFBarah Muafi08:0708:072
#12.11BNSPBansapahar08:1508:152
#13MKPManikpur Junction08:20 +4208:25 +422
Xing
F
#13.1PNHIPanhai08:3908:392
#13.2DBRDabhaura08:5208:522
Xing
Xing
F
F
#13.3KTDDKataiya Dandi09:0409:042
Xing
F
#13.4BRGBargarh09:1109:112
#13.5MJHRMajhiari09:2009:202
Xing
F
#13.6SRJShankargarh09:3109:312
#13.7LOGLohgara09:4309:432
#13.8MFXMadaraha09:5009:502
#13.9JSRJasra09:5709:572
#13.10IDGJIradatganj10:0510:052
#13.11LKJNLink Junction Cabin10:1110:112
#13.12NYNNaini Junction10:1610:162
#14ALDAllahabad Junction10:25 +1:2710:45 +1:442
#14.1PRGPrayag Junction10:5610:562
#14.2PFMPhaphamau Junction11:0811:082
Xing
F
#14.3SWESiwaith11:1811:182
#14.4DLPRDayalpur11:3011:302
#14.5MEMMau Aimma11:4311:432
#14.6DHRJDhirganj11:5311:532
#14.7BTJBishnathGanj12:0412:042
#14.8VPOBhupia Mau12:2112:212
#15PBHPratapgarh Junction12:30 +1:4312:35 +1:442
#15.1CILChilbila Junction12:4112:412
#15.2KDFKhundaur13:0013:002
#15.3RMGJRamganj13:1213:122
#15.4PPUPiparpur13:1913:192
#16SLNSultanpur Junction13:40 +1:4313:45 +1:432
#16.1DWJDwarkaganj13:5913:592
#16.2KBEKurebhar14:1414:142
Xing
F
#16.3CHBRChaure Bazar14:2514:252
#16.4KJAKhajurhat14:3514:352
#16.5MEQMalethu Kanak14:4914:492
#16.6BTKDBharatkund14:5514:552
#16.7MSODMasodha15:0815:082
#17FDFaizabad Junction15:20 +1:4615:30 +1:592
Xing
F
#17.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar15:4315:432
#18AYAyodhya Junction16:05 +1:4616:07 +1:482
Xing
F
#18.1RMBGRamghat Halt16:1316:132
#19KEAKatra UP16:20 +1:5716:25 +1:542
#19.1NGBNawabganj Gonda16:3516:352
#19.2TRETikri16:4716:472
#20MURMankapur Junction17:05 +1:5917:10 +2:082
#20.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar17:1417:142
#20.2MSWMaskanwa17:2017:202
#20.3SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia17:2417:242
Xing
F
#20.4BNGYBahman Jyotia17:2617:262
#20.5PATIParsa Tiwari17:2817:282
#20.6BVBabhnan17:3217:322
#20.7GAURGaur17:3817:382
Xing
F
#20.8THTinich17:4417:442
Xing
F
#20.9GOVRGovindnagar17:5017:502
Xing
F
#21BSTBasti17:55 +2:1418:00 +2:142
Xing
F
#21.1ORWOrwara18:1118:112
#21.2MNDMunderwa18:2018:202
#21.3CRVChureb18:3118:312
#21.4KLDKhalilabad18:4218:422
Xing
F
#21.5MHHMaghar18:5418:542
Xing
F
#21.6SIPRSihapar Halt18:5918:592
Xing
F
#21.7SWASahjanwa19:0619:062
Xing
F
#21.8JTBJagatbela19:1519:152
#21.9DMGDomingarh19:2419:242
#22GKPGorakhpur Junction19:30 +2:1620:00 +2:322
#22.1JEANakaha Jungle20:1120:112
#22.2MIMManiram20:2020:202
#22.3JKIKauriaa Jungle20:3120:312
#22.4PJPeppeganj20:4220:422
Xing
F
#22.5RJRawat Ganj20:4820:482
#22.6MVKRMahawan Khor Halt20:5320:532
#22.7RCRARamchaura20:5820:582
#22.8CMCampierganj21:0721:072
#22.9LPWLoharpurwa21:1421:142
#23ANDNAnand Nagar Junction21:20 +2:342
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site