Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:58:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:58:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 686327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096466-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345215-0

18646/East Coast Express (PT)
ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat May 17, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (11:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Kriya Yoga Express-18645/18646 East Coast Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally09:50 +01
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul09:5409:541
#1.2KQDKhairatabad09:5709:571
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road10:0010:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4SJVPSanjivaiah Park10:0710:071
#1.5JETJames Street10:1010:101
#2SCSecunderabad Junction10:15 +1110:20 +111
#2.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin10:2010:201
#2.2LGDLallaguda10:2210:221
#2.3MLYMoula Ali10:2510:251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin10:2710:271
#2.5CHZCharlapalli10:3010:301
#2.6GTGhatkesar10:3710:371
#2.7BNBibinagar10:4810:481
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8PGDPPagidipalli Junction10:5110:511
Xing
W
#3BGBhongir10:59 +2811:00 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1RAGRaigir11:0511:051
Xing
Th
#3.2WPWangapalli11:1011:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4ALERAler11:19 +2811:20 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1PBPPembarti11:2911:291
#5ZNJangaon11:34 +2911:35 +291
#5.1YSPMYasantapuru11:4211:421
#5.2RGPRaghunathpalli11:5011:501
Xing
M
#5.3IPGIppuguda12:0212:021
Xing
Th
#5.4GNPGhanpur12:1212:121
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.5NSKLNaskhal12:2112:211
#5.6PQLPindial12:2812:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
#6KZJKazipet Junction12:38 +812:40 +101
#6.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin12:4212:421
#7WLWarangal12:53 +1812:55 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SQZVanchangiri13:0013:001
#7.2CLEChintalpalli13:0413:041
#7.3YGLYelgur13:1013:101
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W Sa
#7.4NKDNekonda13:1713:171
#7.5INKIntakanne13:2413:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6KDMKesamudram13:2913:291
#7.7TAATadla Pusapalli13:3613:361
#8MABDMahbubabad13:40 +2013:41 +211
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
#8.1GUUGundratimadugu13:5313:531
#8.2GLAGarla14:0114:011
#8.3DKJDornakal Junction14:0614:061
Xing
Th
#8.4YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin14:0814:081
Xing
M F
#8.5PPYPapatapalli14:1514:151
#8.6MLMGMallemadugu14:2114:211
#9KMTKhammam14:30 +1114:32 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1PNDPPandillapalli14:4314:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2CKNChinta Kani14:5114:511
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
#9.3NVCNagalwancha14:5814:581
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.4BKLBona Kalu15:0515:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5MTMIMotimari15:1715:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
M F
Su
#9.6MDRMadhira15:2515:251
Xing
Su W Th
#9.7TNGMTondalagopavaram15:3515:351
Xing
Tu Sa
#9.8YPErrupalem15:4315:431
Xing
Overtakes
Th
W Sa
#9.9GNNGangineni15:5515:551
Xing
F
#9.10CVVCheruvu Madhavaram16:0416:041
#9.11KIKondapalli16:1216:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.12RYPRayanapadu16:1816:181
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th Sa
#9.13RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin16:1916:191
#9.14NWBVVijayawada North Cabin16:2316:231
#9.15VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin16:2716:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
Sa
#10BZAVijayawada Junction16:30 +816:50 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin16:5116:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2GALAGunadala16:5516:551
#10.3MBDMustabada17:0017:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4GWMGannavaram17:0617:061
#10.5PAVPPedda Avutapale17:1017:101
#10.6TOUTelaprolu17:1517:151
#10.7VRVLVeeravalli17:1817:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8NZDNuzvid17:2317:231
Xing
Su Tu W F
#10.9VATVatlur17:3117:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.10PRHPowerpet17:3717:371
Xing
Th
#11EEEluru17:38 +2117:39 +221
Xing
M
#11.1DELDenduluru17:4617:461
Xing
F
#11.2STPTSitampet17:4917:491
#11.3BMDBhimadolu17:5317:531
Xing
Su
#11.4PUAPulla17:5817:581
#11.5KKRMKaikaram18:0218:021
#11.6CELChebrol18:0418:041
#11.7VGTUnguturu18:0618:061
#11.8BPYBadampudi18:1018:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12TDDTadepalligudem18:15 +2818:16 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#12.1PTPUPrattiapadu18:2118:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W
Su
F Sa
#12.2NBMNavabpalem18:2518:251
#12.3MRPLMarampalli18:2818:281
#13NDDNidadavolu Junction18:35 +3018:36 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1BMGMBrahmanagudem18:4518:451
Xing
W
#13.2CUChagallu18:5218:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3PSDAPasivedala19:0019:001
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Tu
M
Su
F
Th
Sa
M Tu W
Th
Su F
#13.4KVRKovvur19:0619:061
#13.5GVNGodavari19:1619:161
#14RJYRajahmundry19:22 +2419:27 +281
#14.1KYMKadiyam19:3319:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2KSVMKesavaram19:3619:361
Overtakes
M
#15DWPDwarapudi19:39 +4119:40 +411
#15.1APTAnaparti19:4319:431
Xing
M
#15.2BBPMBalabhadrapuram19:4819:481
#15.3BVLBikkavolu19:5119:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4PBDPeddabrahmadevam19:5619:561
#15.5MPUMedapadu19:5819:581
#15.6GDPTGudaparti20:0120:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su
#16SLOSamalkot Junction20:05 +4520:06 +471
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
Su F
Tu
#16.1CRPMChandrampalem20:1420:141
#17PAPPithapuram20:18 +4620:19 +461
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Th
W
Su F
#17.1GLPGollaprolu20:2320:231
#17.2MVRMMallavaram20:2620:261
#17.3DGDGDurgada Gate20:2920:291
#17.4RVDRavikampadu20:3120:311
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#18ANVAnnavaram20:36 +5220:37 +521
#18.1TMPMTimmapuram20:4020:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2HVMHamsavaram20:4420:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M
M
Sa
Su M F
Su
#19TUNITuni20:52 +5220:53 +541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
F
Tu W Sa
W
M
#19.1GLUGullipadu21:0121:011
#19.2NRPNarsipatnam Road21:1021:101
#19.3REGRegupalem21:1721:171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20YLMElamanchili21:23 +5421:24 +541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1NASPNarasingapalli21:3721:371
#20.2BVMBayyavaram21:5121:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3KSKKasimkota21:5921:591
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21AKPAnakapalle22:09 +2522:10 +261
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Th
Su F
Tu
#21.1THYThadi22:2622:261
Xing
M W Sa
#22DVDDuvvada22:50 +2522:52 +251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu
M
M Th Sa
M
#22.1GPTGopalapatnam23:1823:181
#22.2MIPMMarripalem23:2423:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed23:3323:331
#23VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction23:35 +1623:55 +181
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Tu Sa
#23.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed23:5723:571
#23.2MIPMMarripalem00:0400:042
#23.3GPTGopalapatnam00:0800:082
#24SCMSimhachalam00:11 +400:13 +42
#24.1SCMNSimhachalam North00:1400:142
#24.2PDTPendurti00:2100:212
#25KTVKottavalasa Junction00:28 +2700:30 +272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Tu
#25.1KPLKantakapalle00:3900:392
#25.2ALMAlamanda00:5000:502
#25.3KUKKorukonda00:5800:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Th
W
Tu
Su
W
#26VZMVizianagaram Junction01:10 +1701:12 +182
Xing
Th
#26.1NMLNellimarla01:2101:212
#26.2GULGujjangivalasa01:2701:272
#26.3GVIGarividi01:3201:322
#27CPPChipurupalle01:38 +1501:40 +152
Xing
Tu
#27.1BTVABatuva01:4401:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2SGDMSigadam01:5001:502
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3PDUPonduru01:5701:572
#27.4DUSIDusi02:0302:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28CHESrikakulam Road02:08 +1302:10 +132
#28.1ULMUrlam02:1702:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
F
Th
#28.2TIUTilaru02:2302:232
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3HCMHarishchandrapuram02:2702:272
#28.4KBMKotabommali02:3302:332
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#28.5DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt02:3802:382
#29NWPNaupada Junction02:42 +1302:43 +142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu
Th
Su
W
#29.1RMZRouthpuram Halt02:5202:522
Xing
Sa
#29.2PUNPundi03:0003:002
#30PSAPalasa03:15 +2203:17 +222
#30.1SUDVSummadevi03:2303:232
Xing
Su
#30.2MMSMandasa Road03:2803:282
Xing
Su
#30.3BAVBaruva03:3703:372
#31SPTSompeta03:45 +2203:47 +232
#31.1JPIJhadupudi03:5303:532
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#32IPMIchchapuram04:03 +2304:05 +272
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
Th
#32.1SLRDSurla Road04:1304:132
#32.2GTAGolanthra04:1704:172
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Tu
Sa
#33BAMBrahmapur04:27 +3004:32 +302
#33.1JNPJagan Nathapur04:3804:382
Overtakes
Sa
#33.2NRSPNarasimhapura04:4404:442
#34CAPChatrapur04:47 +3504:49 +352
#34.1CAPCChatrapur Court04:5004:502
Overtakes
Sa
#34.2GAMGanjam04:5604:562
#34.3HMAHumma05:0105:012
#34.4RBARambha05:0905:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35KITKhallikot05:18 +3905:20 +392
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Th
Tu
#35.1KLJIKalijai05:2405:242
#36CLKAChilka05:29 +4005:31 +402
#37BALUBalugaon05:39 +4005:41 +402
#37.1SLZSolari05:4805:482
#37.2GNGDGangadharpur05:5205:522
#37.3KUUKuhuri05:5805:582
#38KAPGKalupara Ghat06:04 +4006:06 +392
#38.1MKTPMuketashwar06:0906:092
#38.2BSDPBhusandpur06:1306:132
#39NKPNirakarpur06:18 +4406:20 +442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1GLBAGolabai06:2506:252
#39.2TAPTapang06:3206:322
Xing
F
#39.3DLMHDhaulimuhan06:3706:372
#39.4KPXRKaipadar Road06:4306:432
#39.5ARGLArgul P.H.06:4806:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W F
M
#40KURKhurda Road Junction06:55 +3407:15 +302
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Tu
Th
Su
#40.1RTNRetang07:2307:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#40.2SRKTSarkantra07:2807:282
#40.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road07:3007:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41BBSBhubaneswar07:35 +3607:40 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M Tu W
Th
F
W
#41.1BNBHVani Vihar07:4307:432
#41.2MCSMancheswar07:4707:472
Xing
Su Tu Th
#41.3PTABPatia P.H.07:5007:502
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#41.4BBSNBhubaneswar New07:5407:542
#42BRAGBarang07:56 +4307:57 +442
Xing
M
#42.1GBKGopalpur Balikuda08:0208:022
#42.2KTJIKatha Jori08:0408:042
Xing
F
#43CTCCuttack Junction08:05 +5708:10 +582
#44KNPRKendrapara Road08:15 +1:0208:16 +1:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1MACRManguli Chowdwar08:2008:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.2NRGNergundi Junction08:2408:242
#44.3KISKapilas Road Junction08:2908:292
Xing
Tu
#44.4SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road08:3508:352
#44.5BYYByree08:4008:402
#44.6BRTGBarithengarh08:4508:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45DNMDhanmandal08:53 +5208:54 +522
#45.1HDSHaridaspur08:5708:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.2NGMPNew Garh Madhopur09:0409:042
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#45.3JENJenapur09:0809:082
#45.4BRMIBrahamani Ph09:0909:092
Overtakes
W
#45.5JKPRJakhapura Junction09:1309:132
Xing
F
#46JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road09:18 +1:0009:20 +592
#47KRIHKorai Halt09:26 +1:0309:27 +1:032
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#48BTVBaitarani Road09:34 +1:0409:35 +1:042
Overtaken by
W
#48.1DLPTDulakhapatna09:4609:462
Overtaken by
W
#48.2MZZManjuri Road09:5409:542
Xing
W Sa
#48.3KEDKenduapada10:0710:072
#48.4KPLDKapali Road10:1710:172
#48.5BUDRBaudpur10:2510:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49BHCBhadrak10:38 +2910:40 +302
#49.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin10:4410:442
#49.2RNTLRanital10:4610:462
#50MKOMarkona10:51 +4710:53 +462
#50.1SZZSabira11:0011:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51SOROSoro11:10 +4111:11 +432
#51.1BNBRBahanaga Bazar11:1811:182
#51.2PNPNPanpana11:2211:222
#51.3KHFKhantapara11:2611:262
#51.4NGRDNilgiri Road11:2911:292
#52BLSBalasore11:38 +4411:43 +442
Xing
M W Sa
#52.1TKPLTikirapal Halt11:4711:472
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#52.2HIPHaldipada11:5411:542
#53ROPRupsa Junction11:59 +4212:00 +432
Xing
M Tu Sa
#53.1NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road12:0612:062
#54BTSBasta12:11 +4112:12 +422
#54.1ARDAmarda Road12:1712:172
#54.2RGTRajghat Halt12:2212:222
#55JERJaleswar12:29 +4512:30 +462
#55.1LXDLakshannath Road12:3512:352
#55.2AGVAngua12:4012:402
#55.3DNTDantan12:4312:432
#55.4NSINekurseni12:5012:502
#56BLDABelda12:56 +4412:58 +442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su W Th F
M
Th
#56.1VKDBakhrabad13:0513:052
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#56.2NYANarayangarh13:1413:142
#56.3BPEBenapur13:2713:272
#56.4HIJHijli13:3713:372
#56.5KGPWKharagpur Workshop13:4013:402
#57KGPKharagpur Junction13:42 +3713:47 +372
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#57.1JPRJakpur13:5413:542
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#57.2MPDMadpur13:5913:592
#57.3SMCKShyam Chak14:0414:042
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#57.4BCKBalichak14:0914:092
Xing
F
#57.5DUANDuan14:1214:122
#57.6RDURadhamohanpur14:1514:152
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.7HAURHaur14:1914:192
#57.8KHAIKhirai14:2314:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58PKUPanskura Junction14:28 +5014:30 +492
#58.1PKEOPanskura East Outer14:3214:322
#58.2NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail14:3414:342
#58.3BOPBhogpur14:3814:382
#58.4NDGJNandaigajan P.H.14:4014:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59MCAMecheda14:43 +3214:45 +312
#59.1KIGKolaghat14:4814:482
Xing
M
#59.2DTEDeulti14:5114:512
#59.3GGTAGhoraghata14:5414:542
#59.4BZNBagnan14:5614:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.5KGYKulgachia15:0115:012
#59.6BSBPBir Shibpur15:0415:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
F
#59.7ULBUluberia15:0715:072
Xing
W
#59.8FLRPhuleswar15:0915:092
#59.9CGAChengel15:1115:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.10BVABauria15:1415:142
#59.11NALRNalpur15:1715:172
#59.12ABBAbada15:1915:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.13SELSankrail15:2115:212
Xing
Th F Sa
#59.14ADLAndul15:2415:242
#59.15MRGMMaurigram15:2515:252
#60SRCSantragachi Junction15:28 +1915:30 +192
#60.1RMJRamrajatala15:3815:382
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60.2DSNRDashnagar15:4615:462
#60.3TPKRTikiapara15:5515:552
#60.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin16:0416:042
#60.5HJNHowrah Cabin16:0616:062
#61HWHHowrah Junction16:10 +292
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site