Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:21:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:21:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1506836-0
Entry# 1351906-0

16605/Ernad Express
ಎರ್ನಾಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ஏர்னாடு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     एर्नाड एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 13, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea and snacks will be available by station vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 01, 2016 (09:46PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16605>16606>22609>22610 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No. of Rakes-4
Rating: 3.4/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 C1
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAQMangalore Central07:10 +21
#1.1NTVTNethravathi Cabin07:1307:131
#1.2TKOTTokkottu07:1707:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3ULLUllal07:2107:211
#2MJSManjeshwar07:32 +507:33 +51
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1UAAUppala07:3807:381
#3KMQKumbala07:46 +907:47 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KGQKasaragod07:56 +1007:57 +111
#4.1KLADKalanad Halt07:5907:591
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#4.2KQKKotikulam08:0408:041
#4.3BFRBekal Fort08:0808:081
#5KZEKanhangad08:14 +1408:15 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6NLENileshwar08:24 +1608:25 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7CHVCharvattur08:32 +1608:33 +161
#7.1CDRAChandera08:3608:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2TKQTrikarpur08:3908:391
#8PAYPayyanur08:44 +2008:45 +211
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
#8.1ELMEzhimala08:4708:471
#8.2PAZPayangadi08:5308:531
#8.3KPQKannapuram08:5908:591
#8.4PPNSPappinisseri09:0309:031
#9VAPMValapattanam09:04 +2609:05 +261
#9.1CQLChirakkal09:0909:091
#10CANKannur Main (Cannanore)09:20 +2009:25 +221
#10.1CSKannur South09:2909:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2ETKEtakkot09:3909:391
#10.3DMDDharmadam09:4409:441
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th
#11TLYThalassery09:49 +1709:50 +181
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#11.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate09:5209:521
#12MAHEMahe09:59 +1810:00 +191
#12.1MUKEMukkali10:0310:031
#12.2NAUNadapuram Road10:0510:051
#13BDJVadakara10:09 +2310:10 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1IGLIringal10:1210:121
#14PYOLPayyoli10:15 +2910:16 +291
#14.1TKTTikkotti10:2010:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2VEKVellarakkad10:2610:261
#15QLDKoyilandy10:34 +2210:35 +241
#15.1CMCChemancheri10:4210:421
#15.2ETRElattur10:5010:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3WHWest Hill10:5910:591
#15.4VLLVellayil11:0311:031
#16CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)11:05 +2111:10 +221
#16.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South11:1211:121
#17FKFerok11:19 +2811:20 +291
#17.1KNKadalundi11:2411:241
#18VLIVallikunnu11:2911:301
#19PGIParappanangadi11:39 +3311:40 +341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20TATanur11:47 +3611:48 +371
#21TIRTirur11:59 +3512:00 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1TUATirunnavaya12:1112:111
Xing
M
#22KTUKuttippuram12:19 +3312:20 +351
#22.1PEUPerssannur12:2412:241
#22.2PUMPallippuram12:3012:301
#22.3KODNKodumunda12:3412:341
#23PTBPattambi12:39 +3612:40 +361
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W
Tu Sa
#23.1KRKDKarakad13:0813:081
Overtaken by
M
#23.2SRRBShoranur B-Cabin13:3413:341
#24SRRShoranur Junction13:35 -213:45 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt13:4713:471
#24.2VTKVallathol Nagar13:5113:511
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Sa
Tu Th
#24.3MUCMullurkara13:5713:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4WKIWadakkanchery14:0914:091
#24.5MGKMulangunnathukavu14:1914:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
F
W
M Sa
#24.6PNQThrissur Punkunnam14:3014:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25TCRThrissur (Trichur)14:33 +914:35 +121
#25.1OLROllur14:3814:381
#25.2PUKPudukkad14:4214:421
Xing
M
#25.3NYINellayi14:4414:441
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su Sa
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4IJKIrinjalakkuda14:4714:471
#26CKIChalakkudy14:50 +2814:51 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1DINRDivine Nagar14:5514:551
#26.2KRANKoratti Angadi15:0115:011
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Sa
Tu Th
#26.3KUCKarukkutty15:0915:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Su
F
#26.4AFKAngamaly for Kalady15:1715:171
#26.5CWRChovvara15:2715:271
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#27AWYAluva (Alwaye)15:33 +1715:35 +171
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1KLMRKalamassery15:4815:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2IPLIdappally15:5715:571
#27.3ERNErnakulam Town (North)16:1016:101
#27.4ERSCErnakulam C Cabin16:1316:131
#28ERSErnakulam Junction (South)16:15 +816:20 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#28.1TNUTirunettur16:2416:241
#28.2KUMMKumbalam16:2716:271
#28.3ARORAroor Halt16:3116:311
#28.4EZPEzhuppunna16:3616:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29TUVRTuravur16:41 +2916:42 +311
#29.1VAYVayalar16:4516:451
#30SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)16:51 +3416:52 +351
#30.1TRVZTiruvizha17:0517:051
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#30.2MAKMMararikkulam17:1617:161
#30.3KAVRKalavur Halt17:2317:231
#30.4TMPYTumboli17:3417:341
#31ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)17:43 +1017:45 +161
#31.1PNPRPunnapura17:5617:561
#31.2PUPRPunnapra17:5617:561
#32AMPAAmbalappuzha18:04 +1218:05 +171
#32.1TZHTakazhi18:0918:091
#32.2KVTAKaruvatta Halt18:1518:151
#33HADHarippad18:19 +2318:20 +241
#33.1CHPDCheppad Halt18:2518:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34KYJKayamkulam Junction18:33 +2718:35 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
M W F
#34.1OCROchira18:4118:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35KPYKarunagappalli18:48 +3118:49 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1STKTSasthamkotta19:0119:011
#35.2MQOMunroturuttu19:0819:081
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.3PRNDPerinad19:1619:161
#36QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)19:30 +2719:35 +271
#36.1IRPEravipuram19:3919:391
#36.2MYYMayyanad19:4219:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.3PVUParavur19:4519:451
#36.4KFIKappil19:4919:491
#36.5EVAEdavai19:5119:511
Xing
Tu Th F
#37VAKVarkala Sivagiri19:54 +3319:55 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1AMYAkathumuri20:0520:051
#37.2KVUKadakavur20:1020:101
#37.3CRYChirayinkeezhu20:1420:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#37.4PGZPerunguzhi20:2120:211
#37.5MQUMurukkampuzha20:2620:261
Xing
M
#37.6KXPKaniyapuram20:3320:331
Xing
Sa
#37.7KZKKazhakkuttam20:3920:391
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.8VELIVeli20:4520:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.9KCVLKochuveli20:4920:491
#37.10TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah20:5620:561
#38TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)21:00 +1721:05 +221
#38.1NEMNemom21:1321:131
#38.2BRAMBalaramapuram21:2021:201
#39NYYNeyyattinkara21:24 +2921:25 +291
#39.1AMVAAmaravila Halt21:3121:311
#39.2DAVMDhanuvachapuram21:3921:391
#39.3PASAParassala21:5421:541
#39.4KZTWKuzhithurai West22:0722:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40KZTKulitturai22:14 +422:15 +221
#40.1PYDPalliyadi22:2722:271
#40.2ERLEraniel22:4222:421
#40.3VRLRVirani Alur22:5522:551
#40.4NJTNagercoil Town23:0623:061
#40.5XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin23:1323:131
#41NCJNagercoil Junction23:15 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site