Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0657/Ernakulam Bangalore Ramzan Special
എറണാകുളം ബാംഗ്ലൂർ റംസാൻ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     एर्नाकुलम बंगलौर रमजान स्पेशल

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)21:301
#1.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin21:3121:311
#1.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)21:3321:331
#1.3IPLIdappally21:4021:401
#1.4KLMRKalamassery21:4621:461
#2AWYAluva (Alwaye)21:5321:551
#2.1CWRChovvara21:5821:581
#2.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady22:0422:041
#2.3KUCKarukkutty22:0922:091
#2.4KRANKoratti Angadi22:1422:141
#2.5DINRDivine Nagar22:1722:171
#2.6CKIChalakkudy22:2022:201
#2.7IJKIrinjalakkuda22:2622:261
#2.8NYINellayi22:3322:331
#2.9PUKPudukkad22:3622:361
#2.10OLROllur22:4322:431
#3TCRThrissur (Trichur)22:5022:551
#3.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam22:5822:581
#3.2MGKMulangunnathukavu23:0623:061
#3.3WKIWadakkanchery23:1523:151
#3.4MUCMullurkara23:2523:251
#3.5VTKVallathol Nagar23:3023:301
#3.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt23:3323:331
#3.7MNURMannanur23:3923:391
#3.8OTPOttappalam23:4823:481
#3.9PLPMPalappuram23:5223:521
#3.10LDYLakkiti23:5723:571
#3.11MNYMankara00:0600:062
#3.12PLLParli00:1500:152
#4PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)00:2500:302
#4.1KTKUKottekad00:3900:392
#4.2KJKDKanjikode00:4900:492
#4.3CLMDChullimada00:5900:592
#4.4WRAWalayar01:0501:052
#4.5ETMDEttimadai01:1701:172
#4.6MDKIMadukarai01:2501:252
#5PTJPodanur Junction01:3801:402
#5.1IGUIrugur Junction01:5101:512
#5.2SUUSulur Road01:5701:572
#5.3SNOTiruppur Somanur02:0602:062
#5.4VNJVanjipalaiyam02:1502:152
#6TUPTiruppur02:2302:252
#6.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam02:3202:322
#6.2UKLUttukuli02:3902:392
#6.3VZVijayamangalam02:4802:482
#6.4IGRIngur02:5602:562
#6.5PYPerundurai03:0103:012
#6.6TPMTotiyapalayam03:0903:092
#6.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed03:1403:142
#7EDErode Junction03:1503:252
#7.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed03:2603:262
#7.2CVCauvery03:3003:302
#7.3ANUAnangur03:3903:392
#7.4SGESankaridurg03:4603:462
#7.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam03:5103:512
#7.6DCMagudanchavadi04:0404:042
#7.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut04:1004:102
#7.8VRPDVirapandy Road04:1504:152
#7.9NEANeykkarapatti04:1804:182
#8SASalem Junction04:2504:302
#8.1MGSJMagnesite Junction04:3304:332
#8.2KPPRKaruppur04:3504:352
#8.3TNTTinnappatti04:4304:432
#8.4DSPTDanishpet04:4904:492
#8.5LCRLokur04:5604:562
#8.6BQIBommidi05:0405:042
#8.7BDYBuddireddipatti05:1105:112
#8.8TNGRThonganur05:1605:162
#8.9MAPMorappur05:2105:212
#8.10DPIDoddampatti05:2705:272
#8.11DSTDasampatti05:3305:332
#8.12SLYSamalpatti05:4005:402
#8.13KNNTKunnathur05:4505:452
#8.14KEYKagankarai05:4905:492
#8.15MOLKMolakarampatti05:5505:552
#9TPTTirupattur05:5806:002
#9.1JTJJolarpettai Junction06:0506:052
#9.2XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin06:0706:072
#9.3SKPTSomanayakkanpatti06:1106:112
#9.4PUPatchur06:1706:172
#9.5MARMulanur06:2506:252
#10KPNKuppam06:3306:352
#10.1GDPGudupalli06:5206:522
#10.2BSMBisanattam07:0107:012
#10.3KSMKamasamudram07:1307:132
#10.4VRDPVaradapura07:2107:212
#11BWTBangarapet Junction07:3307:352
#11.1MZVMaralahalli07:4107:412
#11.2TCLTyakal07:4707:472
#11.3BFWByatrayanhalli07:5207:522
#11.4MLOMalur08:0308:032
#11.5DKNDevangonthi08:1508:152
#12WFDWhitefield08:2308:252
#12.1SGWFWhitefield Satellite08:2908:292
#12.2HDIHHoodi Halt08:3108:312
#13KJMKrishnarajapuram08:3808:402
#13.1XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin08:4308:432
#13.2BYPLBaiyyappanahalli08:4508:452
#13.3BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin08:4808:482
#13.4BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)08:5308:532
#14BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)08:5809:002
#15SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)10:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site