Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:42:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:42:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593800-0

56376/Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം ഗുരുവായൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     एरणाकुलम - गुरूवायूर पैसेंजर

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> GUV/Guruvayur

Refresh Live Status (5h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:59PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)19:35 +141
#1.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin19:3819:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2ERNErnakulam Town (North)19:42 +2319:43 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3IPLIdappally19:52 +2619:53 +261
Xing
Su W
#3.1KLMRKalamassery19:5919:591
#4AWYAluva (Alwaye)20:06 +2720:07 +271
#5CWRChovvara20:12 +020:13 +01
#6AFKAngamaly for Kalady20:18 +2920:19 +301
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#7KUCKarukkutty20:24 +3220:25 +321
#8KRANKoratti Angadi20:2820:291
#9DINRDivine Nagar20:33 +4120:34 +411
#10CKIChalakkudy20:37 +3420:38 +341
#11IJKIrinjalakkuda20:43 +3920:44 +401
#12NYINellayi20:4920:501
Xing
M Th
#13PUKPudukkad20:55 +4320:56 +451
#14OLROllur20:59 +5321:00 +541
#15TCRThrissur (Trichur)21:09 +5121:10 +521
#16PNQThrissur Punkunnam21:13 +5721:14 +571
#16.1XX-PNQOThrissur Punkunnam Outer Cabin21:1621:161
#16.2AMLRAmala Nagar21:3421:341
#17GUVGuruvayur22:30 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.