Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:37:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:37:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0652/Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special
എറണാകുളം. ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ സ്പെഷൽ     एर्नाकुलम जं। चेन्नई सेंट्रल स्पेशल

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 04, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:46AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)18:551
#1.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin18:5618:561
#1.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)18:5718:571
#1.3IPLIdappally19:0319:031
#1.4KLMRKalamassery19:0719:071
#2AWYAluva (Alwaye)19:1319:151
#2.1CWRChovvara19:1919:191
#2.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady19:2519:251
#2.3KUCKarukkutty19:3019:301
#2.4KRANKoratti Angadi19:3519:351
#2.5DINRDivine Nagar19:3919:391
#2.6CKIChalakkudy19:4219:421
#2.7IJKIrinjalakkuda19:4919:491
#2.8NYINellayi19:5619:561
#2.9PUKPudukkad20:0020:001
#2.10OLROllur20:0820:081
#3TCRThrissur (Trichur)20:1520:201
#3.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam20:2320:231
#3.2MGKMulangunnathukavu20:3120:311
#3.3WKIWadakkanchery20:4020:401
#3.4MUCMullurkara20:5020:501
#3.5VTKVallathol Nagar20:5520:551
#3.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt20:5820:581
#3.7MNURMannanur21:0421:041
#3.8OTPOttappalam21:1321:131
#3.9PLPMPalappuram21:1721:171
#3.10LDYLakkiti21:2221:221
#3.11MNYMankara21:3121:311
#3.12PLLParli21:4021:401
#4PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)21:5021:551
#4.1KTKUKottekad22:0422:041
#4.2KJKDKanjikode22:1422:141
#4.3CLMDChullimada22:2422:241
#4.4WRAWalayar22:3022:301
#4.5ETMDEttimadai22:4222:421
#4.6MDKIMadukarai22:5022:501
#5PTJPodanur Junction23:0323:051
#5.1IGUIrugur Junction23:1623:161
#5.2IGCSIrugur Concor Siding23:1723:171
#5.3SUUSulur Road23:2223:221
#5.4SNOTiruppur Somanur23:3123:311
#5.5VNJVanjipalaiyam23:4023:401
#6TUPTiruppur23:4823:501
#6.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam00:0200:022
#6.2UKLUttukuli00:1300:132
#6.3VZVijayamangalam00:2900:292
#6.4IGRIngur00:4300:432
#6.5PYPerundurai00:5200:522
#6.6TPMTotiyapalayam01:0401:042
#6.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed01:1301:132
#7EDErode Junction01:1501:202
#7.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed01:2101:212
#7.2CVCauvery01:2401:242
#7.3ANUAnangur01:3201:322
#7.4SGESankaridurg01:3901:392
#7.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam01:4401:442
#7.6DCMagudanchavadi01:5601:562
#7.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut02:0202:022
#7.8VRPDVirapandy Road02:0602:062
#7.9NEANeykkarapatti02:0802:082
#8SASalem Junction02:1502:202
#8.1MGSJMagnesite Junction02:2302:232
#8.2KPPRKaruppur02:2502:252
#8.3TNTTinnappatti02:3302:332
#8.4DSPTDanishpet02:3802:382
#8.5LCRLokur02:4602:462
#8.6BQIBommidi02:5302:532
#8.7BDYBuddireddipatti03:0103:012
#8.8TNGRThonganur03:0603:062
#8.9MAPMorappur03:1103:112
#8.10DPIDoddampatti03:1703:172
#8.11DSTDasampatti03:2303:232
#8.12SLYSamalpatti03:3003:302
#8.13KNNTKunnathur03:3403:342
#8.14KEYKagankarai03:3903:392
#8.15MOLKMolakarampatti03:4403:442
#8.16TPTTirupattur03:4703:472
#9JTJJolarpettai Junction03:5303:552
#9.1KDYKettandapatti04:0004:002
#9.2VNVaniyambadi04:0704:072
#9.3VGMVinnamangalam04:1304:132
#9.4ABAmbur04:1904:192
#9.5PCKMPachchakuppam04:2304:232
#9.6MPIMelpatti04:2804:282
#9.7VLTValathoor04:3204:322
#9.8MEHMelalathur04:3604:362
#9.9GYMGudiyattam04:4004:402
#9.10KVNKavanur04:4404:442
#9.11VJVirinchipuram04:4904:492
#9.12LTILatteri04:5204:522
#10KPDKatpadi Junction04:5805:002
#10.1SVURSevur05:0605:062
#10.2THLTiruvalam05:1205:122
#10.3MCNMukundarayapuram05:1705:172
#10.4WJRWalajah Road Junction05:2505:252
#10.5MRLMMarudalam05:3105:312
#10.6TUGThalangai05:3405:342
#10.7SHUSholinghur05:4105:412
#10.8MDVEMahendra Vadi05:4405:442
#10.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai05:5105:512
#10.10CTREChitteri05:5505:552
#10.11MLPMMelpakkam06:0006:002
#11AJJArakkonam Junction06:0306:052
#11.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed06:0606:062
#11.2PLMGPuliyamangalam06:0706:072
#11.3MSUMosur06:0906:092
#11.4TOTiruvalangadu06:1506:152
#11.5MAFManavur06:1806:182
#11.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam06:2206:222
#11.7KBTKadambattur06:2506:252
#11.8EGTEgattur Halt06:2706:272
#11.9TRLTiruvallur06:3006:302
#11.10PTLRPutlur Halt06:3206:322
#11.11SVRSevvapet Road06:3506:352
#11.12VEUVeppampattu06:3806:382
#11.13TITiruninravur06:4106:412
#11.14NECNemilicherry Halt06:4306:432
#11.15PABPattabiram06:4506:452
#11.16HCHindu College06:4606:462
#11.17AVDAvadi06:4906:492
#11.18ANNRAnnanur06:5106:512
#11.19TMVLTirumullaivayil06:5206:522
#11.20ABUAmbattur06:5406:542
#11.21PVMPattaravakkam06:5506:552
#11.22KOTRKorattur06:5706:572
#11.23VLKVillivakkam07:0007:002
#11.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works07:0107:012
#11.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works07:0207:022
#12PERPerambur07:0307:052
#12.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva07:1507:152
#12.2VPYVyasarpadi07:2007:202
#12.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction07:2907:292
#13MASChennai Central07:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site