Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982571-0

16305/Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express
എറണാകുളം - കണ്ണൂർ ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     एरणाकुलम - कण्णूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:25PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)06:45 +11
#1.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin06:4606:461
#1.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)06:4806:481
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3IPLIdappally06:5506:551
#1.4KLMRKalamassery07:0007:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2AWYAluva (Alwaye)07:07 +507:09 +51
Xing
M
#2.1CWRChovvara07:1207:121
#3AFKAngamaly for Kalady07:18 +607:19 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1KUCKarukkutty07:2407:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2KRANKoratti Angadi07:2807:281
Xing
M W F
#3.3DINRDivine Nagar07:3207:321
#4CKIChalakkudy07:34 +707:35 +71
#5IJKIrinjalakkuda07:43 +907:44 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1NYINellayi07:5007:501
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#5.2PUKPudukkad07:5307:531
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3OLROllur07:5907:591
#6TCRThrissur (Trichur)08:05 +1608:07 +161
#6.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam08:1008:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Tu
W
#6.2MGKMulangunnathukavu08:1908:191
Xing
Su F
#6.3WKIWadakkanchery08:2908:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Tu
W
Sa
Su
F
Tu
#6.4MUCMullurkara08:4008:401
Xing
W
#6.5VTKVallathol Nagar08:4508:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Th Sa
#6.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt08:4808:481
#7SRRShoranur Junction08:50 +1708:55 +181
#7.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin08:5508:551
#7.2KRKDKarakad09:0009:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3PTBPattambi09:0609:061
#7.4KODNKodumunda09:1109:111
#7.5PUMPallippuram09:1509:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6PEUPerssannur09:2009:201
#8KTUKuttippuram09:24 +2009:25 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1TUATirunnavaya09:3109:311
#9TIRTirur09:39 +2209:40 +231
#10TATanur09:49 +2209:50 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PGIParappanangadi09:59 +2310:00 +231
#11.1VLIVallikunnu10:0810:081
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
#11.2KNKadalundi10:1710:171
#11.3FKFerok10:2410:241
#11.4KULKallayi Kozhikode South10:3710:371
#12CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)10:40 +1210:45 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1VLLVellayil10:4610:461
#12.2WHWest Hill10:4810:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3ETRElattur10:5410:541
#12.4CMCChemancheri10:5910:591
#12.5QLDKoyilandy11:0311:031
Xing
M
#12.6VEKVellarakkad11:0711:071
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu Sa
#12.7TKTTikkotti11:1011:101
#12.8PYOLPayyoli11:1211:121
#12.9IGLIringal11:1611:161
#13BDJVadakara11:19 +2211:20 +231
#13.1NAUNadapuram Road11:2411:241
#13.2MUKEMukkali11:2611:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14MAHEMahe11:29 +2511:30 +261
#14.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate11:4011:401
#15TLYThalassery11:44 +2311:45 +241
#15.1DMDDharmadam11:5511:551
#15.2ETKEtakkot12:0312:031
#15.3CSKannur South12:2212:221
#16CANKannur Main (Cannanore)12:30 +51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site