Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:39:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:39:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56383/Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - കായംകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - कायमकुलम पैसेंजर (आलप्पुष़ा के माध्यम से)

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 3m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 29, 2013 (08:23AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)18:00 +131
#2TNUTirunettur18:0418:051
#3KUMMKumbalam18:11 +1618:12 +201
#4ARORAroor Halt18:15 +018:16 +01
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#5EZPEzhuppunna18:2218:231
#6TUVRTuravur18:30 +2518:31 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7VAYVayalar18:3818:391
#8SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)18:44 +3118:45 +321
#9TRVZTiruvizha18:5018:511
#10MAKMMararikkulam18:59 +3319:00 +351
#11KAVRKalavur Halt19:0619:071
#12TMPYTumboli19:1319:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)19:39 +1419:40 +251
Xing
Th Sa
#14PNPRPunnapura19:4319:441
#14.1PUPRPunnapra19:4419:441
#15AMPAAmbalappuzha19:52 +2919:53 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16TZHTakazhi19:58 +019:59 +01
#17KVTAKaruvatta Halt20:06 +020:07 +01
#18HADHarippad20:15 +4020:16 +401
#19CHPDCheppad Halt20:22 +4320:23 +431
#20KYJKayamkulam Junction21:00 +151
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site