Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593800-0

56387/Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - കായംകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - कायमकुलम पैसेंजर (कोट्टयम से होकर)

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train will be regulated around KTYM for 1 hour fron April 10 to April 27 2017 for doubling of tracks between Changanacherry and Chingavanam
Sat Apr
...
more...
08, 2017 (02:24PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56370>56373>56374>56375>56391>56394>56393>56392>56387>56388. PM @ ERS.. Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 5.0/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)11:30 +161
#1.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin11:3411:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#2TRTRThrippunithura11:46 +2211:47 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KFEChottanikkara Road11:5211:521
#3MNTTMulanturutti11:57 +2211:58 +231
#4KPTMKanjiramittam12:01 +1:1012:02 +1:101
Xing
Xing
Su Th
F
#5PVRDPiravom Road12:09 +2712:10 +281
#6VARDVaikom Road12:17 +2812:18 +281
#6.1KDTYKaduturutti Halt12:2712:271
#7KRPPKuruppanthara12:36 +2012:37 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8ETMEttumanur12:45 +2712:46 +421
#8.1KFQKumaranallur12:5512:551
#9KTYMKottayam12:59 +4513:00 +1:001
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#9.1CGVChingavanam13:1213:121
#10CGYChanganassery13:29 +1:0113:30 +1:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11TRVLTiruvalla13:43 +1:0013:44 +1:011
#12CNGRChengannur13:55 +1:0013:56 +1:011
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#12.1CYNCheriyanad14:0014:001
#13MVLKMavelikara14:04 +1:0614:05 +1:061
#14KYJKayamkulam Junction14:40 +411
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site