Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:09:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:09:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66309/Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
എറണാകുളം - കൊല്ലം മെമു     एर्नाकुलम - कोल्लम मेमू

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 28, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with passenger rake
Wed Aug 06, 2014 (04:17PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)19:40 +91
#1.1TNUTirunettur19:4519:451
#2KUMMKumbalam19:49 +1619:50 +201
#2.1ARORAroor Halt19:5319:531
#2.2EZPEzhuppunna19:5919:591
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#3TUVRTuravur20:04 +2820:05 +371
#3.1VAYVayalar20:0820:081
Xing
Th Sa
#4SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)20:14 +3920:15 +431
#4.1TRVZTiruvizha20:2320:231
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#5MAKMMararikkulam20:30 +3920:31 +441
#5.1KAVRKalavur Halt20:3520:351
#5.2TMPYTumboli20:4120:411
#6ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)20:46 +3920:47 +441
#6.1PNPRPunnapura20:5520:551
#6.2PUPRPunnapra20:5920:591
#7AMPAAmbalappuzha21:07 +4221:08 +471
Xing
Tu Th F
#7.1TZHTakazhi21:1421:141
#7.2KVTAKaruvatta Halt21:2021:201
#8HADHarippad21:26 +4921:27 +491
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#9CHPDCheppad Halt21:34 +5321:35 +531
Xing
Su M Th F Sa
#10KYJKayamkulam Junction21:57 +3221:58 +321
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Sa
#11OCROchira22:06 +4322:07 +431
#12KPYKarunagappalli22:16 +4122:17 +411
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#13STKTSasthamkotta22:27 +4222:28 +431
#14MQOMunroturuttu22:3322:341
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
#15PRNDPerinad22:40 +4722:41 +471
#16QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)23:20 +161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site